Presented By:
Championship Pairings
5th GAM Women's Four-Ball Championship - Port Huron GC (Day 1)

1          8:00      Middleton, Melissa        Oxford

                         Whitney, Carla               Bloomfield Hills

                         Weiss, Shelly                 Southfield

                         Benford, Donna             Linden

 

            8:10      Garety, Joan                   Ada

                         Delcamp, Terry              Grand Blanc

                         Jacobs, Janina                St Clair

                         Young, Trish                 Bloomfield Hills

 

            8:20      Drillock, Linda               Marlette

                         Mortimer, Sheila            Port Huron

                         Schmid, Barb                 Grand Rapids

                         Rogers, Deb                   Ada

                        

            8:30      Monea, Laura                 Okemos

                         Easton, Mary Ann         Fort Gratiot

                         Obermeyer, Cindy         Birmingham

                         Lazzaro, Judy                 Troy

 

            8:40      Puffenberger, Helen       New Hudson

                         Bayagich, Olivia            Washington

                         Horning, Deb                 Bloomfield Hills

                         Rogers, Lori                   Washington

 

            8:50      Pyper, Judy                    Macomb

                         Kalkhoff, Mary  Ellen    Clinton Twp.

                         Eismann, Katrin             Weehawken

                         Biernot, Michele            Port Huron

 

            9:00      Mcgehee, Margot           Richmond

                         Owens, Anne                 Richmond

                         Vandevrede, Karen        New Baltimore

                         Ferreira, Barbara            Sarnia

 

            9:10      Pillsbury, Helene           Ann Arbor

                         Langenburg, Kathryn     Bay City

                         Chemello, Peggy            Plymouth

                         Chain, Linda                  Milford

 

            9:20      Butzner, Anna                Grand Rapids

                         Schnoor, Jane                Rockford

                         Conway, Kirsteen          Midland

                         Ramaker, Cady              Midland

 

 

 

10        8:00      Elias, Carol                    Rochester Hills

                         Nowak, Sandy               North Port

                         Ozga, Paulette                New Baltimore

                         Curtis, Lisa                    China

 

            8:10      Bartley, Terri                  Marysville

                         Livingston, Hilda           Fort Gratiot

                         Gagnon, Yvette              Bloomfield Hills

                         Pysh, Sonia                    Henrico

 

            8:20      Johnson, Yvette             Farmington Hills

                         Brown, Arezell              Detroit

                         Reilly, Kay                     Grosse Ile

                         Wilkie, Nancy                Port Huron

 

            8:30      Liberty, Kathleen            Marysville

                         Liberty - Caza, Mary Fran              Marysville

                         Defranco, Joy                Farmington Hills

                         Collins, Mary Ann         New Hudson

 

            8:40      Coury, Barb                   Plymouth

                         Pinkard, Cynthia            Southfield

                         Mccue, Cynthia              Clarkston

                         Harrell, Dawn                Ortonville

 

            8:50      Macpherson, Theresa     Royal Oak

                         Madej, Sue                     Detroit

                         Spens, Sandra                Marysville

                         Kempf, Linda                 Marysville

 

            9:00      Wold, Sara                     Ann Arbor

                         Tenerowicz, Rebecca     Washington Twp.

                         Cook, Angela                 Ypsilanti

                         Miettinen, Kimberly       Hazel Park

 

            9:10      Dane, Linda                   Fort Gratiot

                         Laming, Debra               Port Huron

                         Mathewson, Bonnie       Carleton

                         Estabrooks, Shirley        Commerce Twp.



*Denotes Player Eligible for Senior Honor Roll
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.