Championship Pairings
GAM Senior Tournament of Champions

1          9:00      Fender, Jim                    Portage

                         Uhrin, Dave*                 Howell

                         Maddelena, Stephen*    Jackson

           

            9:09      Madden, Mike*             W Bloomfield

                         Long, Larry*                  Southfield

                         Linden, David                Birmingham

 

            9:18      Bratschi, Tedd*              Lansing

                         Green, Billy*                 Waterford

                         Quintana, Gregory*       Shelby Twp

 

            9:27      Carson, Bob*                 Auburn Hills

                         Olsen, Jim*                    East Lansing

                         Raymond, Mike*           Jackson

 

            9:36      Zylstra, Bill*                  Dearborn Hts

                         Hegarty, Jim*                Grand Rapids

                         Jona, Ron*                     Keego Harbor

                         Djurdjev, Fred               Troy

 

            9:45      Harris, Ian*                    Bloomfield Hills

                         Self, Charlie*                 Holly

                         Tungate, Mike*              E Lansing

 

            9:54      Fedewa, Mike*              Canton

                         Kuhns, Ted*                  Whitmore Lake

                         Ward, Bill*                    Bloomfield Hills

 

            10:03    Lane, Jeff*                     Northville

                         Slater, Mark*                 Cross Village

                         Fugenschuh, David*      Ann Arbor

 

            10:12    Cummins, Glenn*          Royal Oak

                         Dumouchel, Dave*        Birmingham

                         Johnson, Robert*           Glen Arbor

 

            10:21    Engle, Jerry*                  Grand Rapids

                         Sheckell, Frank*            Birmingham

                         Tabor, Dennis*              Ludington

 

            10:30    Lauer, Ann                     Auburn Hills

                         Schmid, Barb*               Grand Rapids

                         Weiss, Shelly                 Southfield

 

            10:39    Benford, Donna*           Linden

                         Garety, Joan*                 Ada

                         Zeigler, Chris*               Kalamazoo

                         Rogers, Deb*                 Ada

 

            10:48    Cabot, Pam*                  Waterford

                         Ponikiewski, Lauri         Livonia

                         Rhodes, Suzanne           Royal Oak

                         Rowlands, Mary Grace* Lake Orion

 


10        9:00      Armstrong, Jeff             East Lansing

                         Burke, Richard*             Flint

                         Peterson, Jim*               Dowagiac

 

            9:09      Barry, Steve*                 Mattawan

                         Gretzinger, Dick*          Scotville

                         Westbrook, Terry*         Grand Rapids

 

            9:18      Gallagher, Thomas*       Charlevoix

                         Murphy, Denis*            Amhurstburg

                         Stollsteimer, Jack*         Ann Arbor

 

            9:27      Bachtel, Dick*               Linden

                         O'Donovan, John*         Grand Rapids

                         Blank, Dick*                  Snover

 

            9:36      Backiel, Fred*                Brooklyn

                         Cunningham, Kerry*     Grosse Pte

                         Ellis, Butch*                  Lansing

 

           

            9:45      Camalo, Craig*              Ann Arbor

                         Riegel, Al*                     Maple City

                         Vaness, Jack*                Grand Rapids

 

            9:54      Holleran, Bill*               Shelby Twp

                         MacDonald, Jim*          Ann Arbor

                         Trumblee, Orman*         Battle Creek

 

            10:03    Kuhl, Roger*                 Jackson

                         Moore, Terry*               Grand Rapids

                         Richart, John*                Ann Arbor

 

            10:12    Rudy, Doug                   Williamsburg

                         Selent, David *              Paw Paw

                         Turner, Steve*               Bath

 

            10:21    Grant, Bob*                   Ann Arbor

                         Quitiquit, Gary*             Highland

                         Smith, Rick*                  Troy

 

            10:30    Cykowski, Mark*          Rochester Hills

                         Guyselman, Charles*     DeWitt

                         King, Joe*                      Bay City

 

            10:39    Ignasiak, Terry*             Wayland

                         Schmitt Sr., Larry*        Grand Haven

 

           

            10:48    Brown, Jack*                 Lake Isabella

                         Houran, Tim*                Brighton

                         Moores, Jack*               Plymouth

 

            10:57    Hansen, Lloyd*             Grand Rapids

                         Monger, Bill*                Brighton

                         Wdzenczny, James*       Portland



*Denotes Player Eligible for Senior Honor Roll
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.