Presented By:
Championship Pairings
6th GAM Sr/Mid-Am Team Championship - Oakland Hills Country Club

8:30am Shotgun Start -  South Course

 

            1A        Baker, Casey                    Novi

                         Reynolds, Greg*             Grand Blanc

                         Coffman, Chris               Ann Arbor

                         Scheuer, Bob*                W Bloomfield

 

            2A        Nichols, Steve                E Lansing

                         Kotarba, Andrew*          Lansing

                         Spencer, Eric                  Bloomfield Hills

                         Juett, Lee*                      Bloomfield Hills

 

            2B         Anderson, Chip              Ada

                         Hegarty, Jim*                 Grand Rapids

                         Chestnut, Jimmy             Royal Oak

                         Pursel, Tom*                  Bingham Farms

 

            3A        Conniff, Tony                  Northville

                         Cruts, Brad*                   Alan Park

                         Hudson, Brett                 Bloomfield Hills

                         Chicka, Ken*                  Shelby Twp

 

            4A        Harden, Ed                     Okemos

                         Perrine, Ron*                 Holt

                         Wait, Matt                       Marshall

                         Seehase, Dave*              Charlotte

 

            5A        O'Connor, Bill                Birmingham

                         Saputo, Pete*                  Bloomfield Hills

                         Kotas, Jud                      Grosse Pte Farms

                         Rex Jr, Tom*                  Charlevoix

 

            5B         Vozza, Chris                   Bloomfield Hills

                         Roehrig, Robert *           Bloomfield Hills

                         May, Jason                     Sterling Hts

                         Lewis, Randy*               Alma

 

            6A        Quitiquit, Brett                Highland

                         Quitiquit, Gary*             Highland

                         Baringer, Bruce*             Waterford

                         Butcher, Joe*                  Rochester

 

            7A        Bowser, Brett                  Dearborn

                         Kuptz, Harry*                Plymouth

                         Kolton, Paul                   Livonia

                         Jones, Rick*                   Washington

 

            8A        Smith, Mike                    Royal Oak

                         Smith, David*                Highland

                         Donnelly, Mark              Bloomfield Village

                         Donnelly, Terry*            Bloomfield Village

 

            8B         Borio, Brent                    Beverly Hills

                         Borio, Ed*                      Beverly Hills

                         Gieselman, Tom             Commerce Twp

                         Ward, Bill*                     Bloomfield Hills

 

            9A        Dunigan, Tobin              Jackson

                         Raymond, Mike*            Jackson

                         Williams, Rick                Northville

                         Vandermass, Bill*          Novi

 

            10A      Hudson, Ken                  Bloomfield Hills

                         Jeske, Steve*                  Birmingham

                         Davies, Greg                   W Bloomfield

                         Harris, Ian*                    Bloomfield Hills

 

            11A      Rowe, Jim                       Bloomfield Hills

                         Martin, Mark*                Harper Woods

                         Matthiesen, Bob             Mason

                         Mastin, Randy*              Mason

 

            12A      Wolberg, Lyle                 Huntington Woods

                         Poglits, Bob*                  W. Bloomfield

                         Strickland, Scott             Birmingham

                         Petrovich, Scott*            W Bloomfield

 

            12B       Modell, J.J.                     Bloomfield Hills

                         Klein, Jeff*                     W Bloomfield

                         Dietz, Anthony               Highland

                         Murray, Glenn*              Bingham Farms

 

            13A      Sterling Jr., Larry            Shelby Twp

                         Sterling, Larry*              Shelby Twp

                         Bailey, Chris                   Rochester

                         Landini, Ken*                W Bloomfield

 

            14A      Schaffler, Pat                  Traverse City

                         Vomastek, Ed*               Traverse City

                         Champine, Jeff               Rochester Hills

                         Bernhardt, Dave*           Romeo

 

            15A      Robinson, Mark             Royal Oak

                         Potter, Keith*                 Huntington Woods

                         Spears, Rob                    Saline

                         Shaffran, Ed*                 Ann Arbor

 

            16A      Hajjar, Dr Jr                    Bingham Farms

                         Williams, Michael*         Bloomfield Hills

                         Moran, Mike                  Canton

                         Ojeda, Pete*                   Ann Arbor

 

            17A      Kalmink, Jon                  Grosse Pte Park

                         Zak, Dennis*                  Grosse Pte Woods

                         McKalko, Steve              Troy

                         Gizzarelli, Gene*            W Bloomfield

 

            18A      Gasper, Brett                  Keego Harbor

                         Gasper, Steve*               Birmingham

                         Hildebrand, Tim             Bloomfield Hills

                         Larkin, Richard*            Troy

 

            18B       Dorough, Bill                  Northville

                         Vaughn, William*           Novi

                         Dagenais, Jerry               Troy

                         Fairgrieve, Tom*            Troy

 

9:30am Shotgun Start - North Course

 

            1A        Seekell, Mike                  Ada

                         Barbour, John*               Grand Rapids

                         Ferrell, Dustin                Dexter

                         McQuarrie, Neil*            Livonia

 

            2A        Klein, Garrett*                Bloomfield Hills

                         Montgomery, Louis*      Birmingham

                         Worrilow, Charles          South Lyon

                         Carlson, Christopher*    Farmington Hills

 

            3A        Hawker, Ethan                Howell

                         Hawker, Mike*               Battle Creek

                         Lambarth, Dave              E. Lansing

                         Lambarth, Lee*              Saline

 

            4A        Mossel, Troy                  Caledonia

                         Stephan, Craig*              Ada

                         Noblit, Brad                    Southgate

                         Ray, Mike*                     Dearborn

 

            5A        Balaskovitz, Joe              Montague

                         Whitlow, Al*                  Muskegon

                         Witkowski, Gary            Rockford

                         Quinnan, Martin*           Caledonia

 

            5B         Crosthwaite, Brett           Jackson

                         Krupa, Gary*                 Jackson

                         Ogilvie, Garry*               Lake Orion

                         Sheak, Jeff*                    W Bloomfield

 

            6A        Wilson, Brian                 Rochester Hills

                         Armstrong, John*           Grosse Ile

                         Souva, Terry                  Cass City

                         Walsh, Tony*                 Macomb

 

            7A        Webster, Samuel             Hillsdale

                         Butterfield, John*           Horton

                         Newton, John                 Lake Orion

                         Frantangelo, Brett*         Goodrich

 

            8A        Goldstein, Jonathan        Ann Arbor

                         Goldstein, Steve*           Ann Arbor

                         Bildstein, Corey              Sylvan Lake

                         Craft, Steve*                   Clarkston

 

            8B         Goetzke, Kurt                 Berkley

                         Prince, Don*                  Shelby Twp.

                         Rillema, Kurt                  Orchard Lake

                         Black, Dale*                   Flushing

 

            9A        Janssen, Dan                  Beverly Hills

                         Merrifield, Gary*           Beverly Hills

                         Johnson, Morris             Metamora

                         Drake, Glen*                  Flint

 

            9B         Martin, David                 Saline

                         Brayton, Mark*              Saline

                         Von Bernthal, Hans        W Bloomfield

                         Pearce, Scott*                 Bloomfield Hills

 

           10A       Spanke, Corey                Royal Oak

                         O'Neill, Michael*            Troy

                         Makl, Andrew                Macomb

                         Krick, Barry*                 Novi

 

            11A      Shollack, Dean               Brighton

                         Pavlack, Rick*                Howell

                         Crandall, Rick                 Fenton

                         Riley, Marvin*               Davison

 

            12A      Mattis, Jonathon             Ann Arbor

                         Twining, Herb*              Ann Arbor

                         Cotts, Wayne*                Hamilton

                         Lokers, Scott*                Hamilton

 

            12B       Olejniczak, John             Detroit

                         Owens, Pete*                  Livonia

                         Clore, Siegel                   Detroit

                         Renfrow, Charles*          Pontiac

 

            13A      Depew, Jeff                    Howell

                         Wiley, Matt*                   Canton

                         Moores, Tom*               Holly

                         Merigan, Gary*              Shelby Twp

 

            14A      Sande, Chris                   Beverly Hills

                         Leaman, Lawrence*       Pittsfield Twp

                         Boghikian, Razmig          W. Bloomfield

                         Johnston, Claud*            Ann Arbor

 

            15A      Burgan, Rob                   Lake Isabella

                         Gallagher, Randy*          Mt Pleasant

                         Olsen, Jeff*                    Okemos

                         Olsen, Jim*                    East Lansing

 

            16A      Hamilton, Mark              Beverly Hills

                         Bergeron, Jeff*               Birmingham

                         Bernhardt, Patrick           Washington

                         McAnulty, Gerard*        Sarnia

 

            17A      Vlazny, Brian                 Livonia

                         Heiss, Jerry*                  Canton

                         Geftos, Nicholas             Grosse Ile

                         Bennett, Jim*                  Grosse Ile

 

            17B       Goodyke, David             Zeeland

                         Davidson, Jim*              Grand Haven

                         Moss, Andrew                Bloomfield Hills

                         Friedman, Steve*            Sylvan Lake

 

            18A      Drysdale, James             Techumseh

                         Greenwood, Ken*          Windsor

                         Fayad, Patrick                 Sterling Hts.

                         Malis, George*               Grosse Pte. Farms      



*Denotes Player Eligible for Senior Honor Roll
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.