Presented By:
Championship Pairings
6th GAM Sr/Mid-Am Team Championship - Detroit Golf Club

8:30am Shotgun Start - North Course

 

             1A        Ignasiak, Mike              Saline

                         Zylstra, Bill*                  Dearborn Hts

                         Zuraw, Mark                  Sterling Hts

                         Emsley, Ray*                 Davisburg

 

            1B         Werkmeister, Tom          Kentwood

                         Kohn, Mike*                  Belding

                         Hall, David                     Birmingham

                         Wayne, Mitchell*           Bloomfield Hills

 

            2A        Smorch, Mike                 Holland

                         Wisinksi, Jim*                Ada

                         Bell, Rodney                  Newport

                         Baker, Dave*                 Trenton

 

            3A        Fedewa, Steve                 Troy

                         Fedewa, Mike*               Canton

                         Chapman, Andrew          Traverse City

                         Bach, Jon*                      Bloomfield Hills

 

            4A        Papp, Robert                   Trenton

                         Mann, Tim*                   Grosse Ile

                         Carpenter, Bryan            Allen Park

                         Lewis, Jim*                    Novi

 

            5A        King, Brian                     W Bloomfield

                         Furlong, Kevin*             Livonia

                         Jallos, Nick                     Plymouth

                         Dales, Jim*                     Northville

 

            6A        Lubahn, Casey               Williamston

                         Marx, Joe*                     Holland

                         Alvey, Andy                   Milford

                         Sauer, Bob*                    W Bloomfield

 

            6B         Dagenais, Rich                Troy

                         Bunge, Harold*              Bloomfield

                         Nelson, Erik                   Richland

                         Maudlin, Dan*               Portage

 

            7A        Vandenberg, Kevin         Jamesville

                         Goodpaster, Denny*      Sturgis

                         Harrison, Bill                  Milford

                         Fordyce, Pete*                Highland

 

            8A        Anderson, Ryan             Midland

                         Anderson, Doug*           Bay City

                         Geiling, Keith                 Midland

                         Slater, Mark*                  Corss Village

 

            9A        Vaclav, David                  Flat Rock

                         Bonamici, Gregg*          Dearborn

                         Brownback, David          Haslett

                         Crilley, Pat*                    E Lansing

 

            10A      Welsh, Rodney               Birmingham

                         Welsh, Rod*                   Bloomfield Hills

                         Bartnick, Matt                 Livonia

                         Bartnick, David*            Milford

 

            10B       Daigle, Leo                     Wixom

                         Beckett, Jeff*                  Troy

                         Nagy, Owen                    Rochester

                         Studzinski, Keith*          Bloomfield Hills

 

            11A      Vaughan, Dan*               Jenison

                         Kenyon, Jim*                 Alto

                         Stevens, Thomas            Macomb Twp

                         McInerney, Michael*     Bloomfield Hills

 

            12A      Magyar, Tom                  Pontiac

                         Cole, Steve*                   Waterford

                         Wojcik, Ed                     Shelby Twn

                         Steele, Rick*                   White Lake

 

            13A      Vance, Ryan                   Royal Oak

                         Longeway, Dan*            Northville

                         Haeger, Charlie               Plymouth

                         Sophiea, Doug*              Highland

 

            14A      Scott, Lowell                  Royal Oak

                         Pirret, Bill*                     Bingham Farms

                         Jaschuk, Scott                 Milford

                         Ennis, Kevin*                Plymouth

 

            15A      Miller, Brian                   Lake Orion

                         Carson, Bob*                 Auburn Hills

                         Berg, John                      Bloomfield Twp

                         Knudson, Jeff*               Beverly Hills

 

            15B       Landi, James                  Ann Arbor

                         Fugenschuh, David*       Ann Arbor

                         Spadafora, Luigi             Milford

                         Longeway, Woody*       Brighton

 

            16A      Snow, Matthew               Northville

                         Fisher, Kirk*                  Bloomfield Hills

                         Eisley, Jeff                     Birmingham

                         Smith, Timothy*            Novi

 

            17A      Comito, Frank                Macomb

                         Rymiszewski, Gary*      Oxford

                         Fulkerson, Dave             Shelby Twp

                         Hiscock, Jeff*                South Lyon

 

            18A      Anderson, Michael         Northville

                         Herpich, Rick*               Orchard Lake

                         Davies, J.B.*                  Birmingham

                         Ketterer, David*             Harbor Springs

 

            18B       Holyszko, Justin             Bay City

                         Schultheiss, Roy*           Bay City

                         Brockie, Michael            Jackson

                         Maddalena, Steve*         Jackson

 

9:30am Shotgun Start - South Course

 

            1A        Dobbins, Andrew            Albion

                         Sequite, Mike*               Marshall

                         Anderson, Adam            Kalamazoo

                         Wilson, Mitch*               Portage

 

            2A        Trevino, Marco              Beverly Hills

                         Runyan, Tim*                St Clair Shores

                         Smith, Jeffrey                 Waterford

                         Uhrin, Bob*                   Commerce

 

            2B         Heizer, Scott                   Rochester

                         Randle, Tom*                 Lake Orion

                         Millington, Ed                Brighton

                         Masterson, Tom*           Howell

 

            3A        Kavka, Mark                  Troy

                         Bayagich, John*             Oakland Twp

                         Camp, Scott                    White Lake

                         Ulicny, John*                 Oxford

 

            4A        Hermann, Eric                St. Clair Shores

                         Peuterbaugh, Robert*     Rochester Hills

                         Moore, Paul                    Waterford

                         Leonard, Kirk*               W Bloomfield

 

            5A        Troyer, Kevin                 Grand Blanc

                         Engelman, Mark*           Grand Blanc

                         Liggett, Benjamin            Mattawan

                         Berry, Steve*                  Holland

 

            5B         Wenglikowski, Mike       Freeland

                         Webb, Rick*                   Bay City

                         Hill, Graham                   Sarnia

                         Kohlmeier, Jace*            Sarnia

 

            6A        Martindale, Steve            E Grand Rapids

                         Martindale, Brian*          Petoskey

                         Colson, Christopher       Grosse Pte Woods

                         Colson, James*              Grosse Pte Woods

 

            7A        Hecht, Scott                    Lake Orion

                         Divincenzo, Robert*       Lake Orion

                         Ribitch, Raymond           Mt Pleasant

                         Stark, Jim*                     Mt. Pleasant

 

            8A        Smith, Corey                  Clinton Twp

                         Forte, Paul*                    W. Bloomfield

                         Frayne, Mike                  Farmington Hills

                         August, Jeffrey*             W. Bloomfield

 

            9A        VanDam, Brad                Muskegon

                         Bunker, Ted*                 Grand Blanc

                         Levan, David                  Ann Arbor

                         Camalo, Craig*               Ann Arbor

 

             10A      Bugenski, Ted                Rochester Hills

                         Shaw, Dennis*               Shelby Twp

                         Pawlak, Steve                 Lake Orion

                         Madole, Bob*                 Clarkston

 

            10B       Kirkland, Kevin              Northville

                         Simmons, Donald*         Northville

                         Brown, Curt                    Howell

                         Hagenbach, Rick*           Brighton

 

            11A      Leach, John                    Macomb Twp

                         Djurdjed, Fred*              Troy

                         Pioch, Dean                    Macomb

                         Manczyk, Walter*          Washington

 

            12A      Savage, Ken*                  Rochester Hills

                         Bradley, Tom*               Rochester Hills

                         Schrader, Shawn             Grand Haven

                         Blake, Jerry*                  Lansing

 

            12B       Walsh, Robert                 Warren

                         Walsh, Pat*                    Macomb

                         Korte, Matt                     Brownstown

                         Dyl, Tom*                      Trenton

 

            13A      Presser, Steve *              Davison

                         Foster, Ken*                   Ortonville

                         Vinton, Drew                  Grand Haven

                         Kiss, Mike*                    Holland

 

            14A      Holowicki, Mark            Northville

                         Mullett, Don*                 Westland

                         Coffey, Timothy             Midland

                         Coffey, David*               Midland

 

            15A      Green, Michael               Ann Arbor

                         Stelter, John*                  Ann Arbor

                         Vidergar, Keith               Midland

                         Vidergar, Lyle*              Commerce Twp

 

            16A      Patterson, Smith             Lansing

                         Garrison, Mark*             Albion

                         Fuller, James                  Dryden

                         Marecle, Bill*                 Tarpon Springs

 

            17A      Fenton, Kyle                   Bloomfield Hills

                         Lowen, Bruce*               Birmingham

                         Truesdell, Todd              Dexter

                         Kuhns, Ted*                  Whitmore Lake

 

            17B       Deschaw, Ryan              Plymouth

                         Deschaw, Larry*            Plymouth

                         Daiek, David                  Perrysburg

                         Daiek, Karl*                   Bloomfield Twp

 

            18A      Dooley, Roger*              Plymouth

                         Lane, Jeff*                     Northville

                         Sotiroff, Jim                  Whitmore Lake

                         Kempner, Dave*            Ann Arbor



*Denotes Player Eligible for Senior Honor Roll
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.