Championship Pairings
4th GAM Net Match Play Championship
 

            1A        Haselton, Dean              Traverse City

                         Lewicki, Matt                 Novi

                         Mero, Rich                     Romulus

                         Dawe, Dale                    Chesterfield

 

            2A        Case, Michael                Royal Oak

                         Von Bernthal, Hans       W Bloomfield

                         Kromrei, Brian               Grosse Ile

                         Areddy, Robert              Rochester Hills

 

            3A        Holowicki, Mark           Northville

                         Szymanski, Robert         Rochester Hills

                         Szymanski, Steven         Rochester Hills

                         Xiong, Isaak                  Warren

 

            4A        Garnick, Dan                 New Hudson

                         Ross, Dustin                  Garden City

                         Bur, David                     Novi

                         Dalimonte, Richard        Orchard Lake

 

            5A        Fagan, David                 Warren

                         Hobson, Bill                  Saginaw

                         DeNino, Joe*                 Taylor

                         Hurley, Kevin                Commerce Twp

 

            5B        Netschke, George          Beverly Hills

                         Piazza, Michael*            Allen Park

                         Metzger, Ty                   Taylor

                         Pearson, Greg*              Royal Oak

 

            6A        Wenzel, Scott                 Canton

                         Houran, Tim*                Brighton

                         McHale, Jack                 Macomb Twp

                         Hayes, Mike                  White Lake

 

            7A        Nelson, Neil                   Northville

                         Tranzow, Jerald             Macomb Twp

                         Hough, Phil                   White Lake

                         Schlotterer, Richard*     Commerce Twp

 

            8A        Bohikian, Dickron         Brighton

                         Zawicki, Eric                  Troy

                         Mirasol, Tom                 Rochester

                         Kruszka, Tim                 Linden

 

            9A        Popoff, Michael             Oakland Twp.

                         Cieslak, Jim*                 Rochester

                         Garriott, Eric*                Clarkston

                         Sakraida, Stephen          Troy

 

            10A      McHale, Michael*         Macomb Twp

                         Nimer, Steve                  Wolverine Lake

                         Monger, Bill*                Brighton

                         Stauffer, Jeff                  Mecosta

 

            11A      Fracassa, Dave*             Troy

                         Rachner, Rick                Commerce Twp

                         Sahadi, Paul                   Grosse Pte Woods

                         Kidder, Mike*                Ann Arbor

 

            12A      Badgley, Christopher     Woodhaven

                         MacEachern, Leonard*  Grosse Pte Farms

                         Veerhusen, Damon        Macomb

                         Badgley, Nicholas          Woodhaven

 

            13A      Taschler, Jacob              Dearborn

                         Pollock, David               Clarkston

                         Vigi, Jon                        Farmington Hills

                         Sloan, Stewart                Macomb Twp

 

            14A      Harrison, Chris              Warren

                         Pierce, Keith*                 Franklin

                         Mulhern, Tom*              Macomb

                         Rachner, Rich*              Brighton

 

            15A      Rossman, Michael         Canton

                         Magnotte, Matt*            Macomb

                         Golden, Adam               Warren

                         Wilson, Andrew*          Walled Lake

 

            16A      Ahern, Tom*                 Plymouth

                         Banghart, David*           Fowlerville

                         Keith, Brian*                  Almont

                         Dietz, William                Livoina

 

            16B      Black, Arthur*               Brighton

                         Moline, James*              Northville

                         Smith, Richard               Walled Lake

                         Yaquinto, Mark             Livonia

 

            17A      Christians, Brad             Fountain

                         Bailey, Geoffrey            Warren

                         Zamora, Ian                    South Lyon

                         Craft, Steve*                  Ortonville

 

            18A      Wiley, Doyle                  Detroit

                         Fox, Jon*                       Bingham Farms

                         Snyder, Michael             Royal Oak

                         Schon, Larry*                Southfield



*Denotes Player Eligible for Senior Honor Roll
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.