Presented By:
Championship Pairings
5th GAM Sr Mid-Am Team Championship

North Course 9:00 am Shotgun

1A                   Baker, Casey                               Novi

                         Reynolds, Greg*             Grand Blanc

                         Pursel, Tom*                  Bingham Farms

                         Wolberg, Lyle                 Huntington Woods

 

            1B         Lewis, Randy*               Alma

                         May, Jason                     Sterling Hts

                         Vaclav, David                 Flat Rock

                         Bonamici, Gregg*           Dearborn

 

            2A        Borio, Ed*                      Beverly Hills

                         Allen, Chris                    Birmingham

                         Anderson, Michael         Northville

                         Herpich, Rick*               Orchard Lake

 

            3A        Gottlieb, Jeff*                 Grand Rapids

                         Brown, Mike                  Grand Rapids

                         Kalmink, Jon                  Grosse Pte Park

                         Zak, Dennis*                  Grosse Pte Woods

 

            4A        Pagani, Ed*                    Ann Arbor

                         Nelson, Kevin                Ann Arbor

                         Shaw, Dennis*               Shelby Twp

                         Bugenski, Ted                Rochester Hills

 

            5A        Raymond, Mike*            Jackson

                         Bastion, Brad                  Shelby Twp

                         Covert, Todd                  Commerce Twp

                         Potter, Keith*                 Huntington Woods

 

            6A        Jawor, Ted*                    New Baltimore

                         Litfin, Bill                       Macomb Twp

                         Bell, Rodney                   Newport

                         Baker, Dave*                  Trenton

 

            7A        Mamayek, Jerry*            Commerce Twp.

                         Daigle, Leo                     Wixom

                         Madole, Bob*                 Clarkston

                         Pawlak, Steve                 Lake Orion

           

            7B         Bailey, Chris                   Rochester

                         Landini, Ken*                W Bloomfield

                         Leebove, Richard*         Bloomfield Hills

                         Modell, J.J.                     Bloomfield Hills

 

            8A        Dyl, Tom*                      Trenton

                         Korte, Matt                     Brownstown

                         Janssen, Dan                  Beverly Hills

                         Merrifield, Gary*           Beverly Hills

 

            9A        Sheckell, Frank*             Birmingham

                         Sheckell, Steve               Bloomfield HIlls

                         Pannuto, Mike                Sterling Hts

                         Raffoul, Bill*                  Grosse Pte Shores

 

            10A      Hudson, Ken                  Bloomfield Hills

                         Jeske, Steve*                  Birmingham

                         Conniff, Tony                Northville

                         Cruts, Brad*                   Allen Park

 

            10B       Colson, Christopher       Grosse Pte Woods

                         Colson, James*              Grosse Pte Woods

                         Praet, Alan*                    Oakland Twp

                         Praet, David                    Oakland Twp

 

            11A      O'Connor, Bill                Birmingham

                         Roehrig, Robert *           Bloomfield Hills

                         Scheuer, Bob*                W Bloomfield

                         Gieselman, Tom             Commerce Twp

 

            12A      Kirkland, Kevin              Northville

                         Simmons, Don*             Northville

                         Longeway, Dan*            Northville

                         Vance, Ryan                   Royal Oak

 

            13A      Lychos Jr., John*           Novi

                         Collins , Hal                   Novi

                         Edwards, Charles  *       Novi

                         Landsberg, James*         Farmington Hills

 

            14A      Dagenais, Jerry               Troy

                         Fairgrieve, Tom*            Troy

                         Bunge, Harold*              Bloomfield

                         Dagenais, Rich                Troy

 

            15A      Anderson, Chip              Ada

                         Hegarty, James*             Grand Rapids

                         Juett, Lee*                      Bloomfield Hills

                         Spencer, Eric                  Bloomfield Hills

 

            16A      Daiek, Karl*                   Bloomfield Twp

                         Sorentino, Anthony        Rochester Hills

                         Robinson, Dave*           Troy

                         Champine, Jeff               Rochester Hills

 

            17A      Chicka, Ken*                  Shelby Twp

                         Quigley, John                 St Clair Shores

                         Bartnick, David*            Milford

                         Peck, Martin*                 Plymouth

 

            17B       Fedewa, Mike*               Canton

                         Fedewa, Steve                 Troy

                         Quitiquit, Brett                Highland

                         Quitiquit, Gary*             Highland

 

            18A      Djurdjev, Fred*              Troy

                         Leach, John                    Macomb Twp

                         Kolton, Paul                   Livonia

                         Jones, Rick                     Washington

9:30 am Shotgun Start South Course

1A                    Comito, Frank                 Macomb

                         Rymiszewski, Gary*      Oxford

                         Schaffler, Patrick            Traverse City

                         Vomastek, Ed*               Traverse City

 

            2A        Runyan, Tim*                St Clair Shores

                         Vlazny, Brian                 Livonia

                         Andries Jr, Hank            Birmingham

                         Cunningham, Kerry*      Grosse Pte

 

            3A        Green, Michael               Ann Arbor

                         Stelter, John*                  Ann Arbor

                         Cohn, Tom*                   W Bloomfield

                         Solomon, Spencer          West Bloomfield

 

            4A        Hall, David                     Birmingham

                         Wayne, Mitchell*           Bloomfield Hills

                         Dorough, William           Northville

                         Vaughn, William*           Novi

 

            5A        Ennis, Kevin*                Plymouth

                         Jaschuk, Scott                 Milford

                         Carpenter, Bryan            Allen Park

                         Lewis, Jim*                    Novi

 

            5B         Goldstein, Steve*           Ann Arbor

                         Jackson, Taylor              Ann Arbor

                         Bradley, Tom*               Rochester Hills

                         Savage, Ken*                  Rochester Hills

 

            6A        Coffman, Chris               Ann Arbor

                         Mills, Brian*                  Livonia

                         Davies, Greg                   W Bloomfield

                         Harris, Ian*                    Bloomfield Hills

 

            7A        Slater, Mark*                  Midland

                         Geiling, Keith                 Midland

                         Anderson, Doug*           Bay City

                         Anderson, Ryan             Midland

 

            8A        McQuarrie, Neil*            Livonia

                         Paige, Patrick                  Ann Arbor

                         Hamilton, Mark              Beverly Hills

                         Bergeron, Jeff*               Birmingham

 

            9A        Smith, David*                Highland

                         Smith, Mike                    Royal Oak

                         Martindale, Brian*          Petoskey

                         Martindale, Steve            E Grand Rapids

 

            9B         Ray, Mike                       Dearborn

                         Noblit, Brad                    Southgate

                         Bailey, Geoff                  Warren

                         Wiley, Matt                     Canton           

           

            10A      Sopheia, Doug*              Highland

                         Haeger, Charlie               Plymouth                

                         Lovejoy, Dan                 Brighton

                         Kenyon, Jim*                 Alto

 

            11A      Dales, Jim*                     Northville

                         Jallos, Nick                     Plymouth

                         Chestnut, Jimmy             Royal Oak

                         Kalo, John*                    Davison

 

            12A      Vidergar, Keith               Midland

                         Vidergar, Lyle*              Commerce Twp

                         Walsh, Pat*                    Macomb

                         Walsh, Robert                 Warren

 

            12B       Welsh, Rod*                   Bloomfield Hills

                         Welsh, Rodney               Birmingham

                         Deschaw, Larry*            Plymouth

                         Deschaw, Ryan               Plymouth

 

            13A      Williams, Rick               Northville

                         Vandermass, Bill*          Novi

                         Buettner, Kerry*             Hudsonville

                         Van Assen, Craig*          Grandville

 

            14A      Leonard, Kirk*               W Bloomfield

                         Moore, Paul                    Waterford

                         Davies, J.B.                    Birmingham

                         Ketterer, David*             Harbor Springs

 

            15A      Holyszko, Justin             Bay City

                         Schultheiss, Roy*           Bay City

                         Garber, Richard*            Saginaw

                         Wenglikowski, Mike       Freeland

 

            16A      Armstrong, John*           Grosse Ile

                         Wilson, Brian                 Rochester Hills

                         Hiscock, Jeff*                Plymouth

                         Black, Dale                     Flushing

 

            17A      Baron, Andrew               Detroit

                         Oleson, Claude*             Farmington

                         Bach, Jonathan*             Bloomfield Hills

                         Magyar, Tom                  Pontiac

 

            18A      Drysdale, James             Techumseh

                         Greenwood, Ken*          Windsor

                         Eberhard, Thomas*        Johns Island

                         Canfield, Ryan                Kalamazoo



*Denotes Player Eligible for Senior Honor Roll
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.