Championship Results
36th Michigan Junior State Amateur Stroke Play Results

Name Affiliation RD1 RD2 TOT
1 Domenic Mancinelli Northville 73 68 141 Medalist
2 Connor Jones Shelby Twp 68 74 142 Runner-Up
3 Justin Pahl White Lake 73 70 143 Made Match Play
T4 Joey Hildebrand Bloomfield Hills 68 76 144 Made Match Play

Brent Marshall Rives Junction 73 71 144 Made Match Play

Bryce Messner Howell 74 70 144 Made Match Play
T7 Brendon Graham Clarkston 71 74 145 Made Match Play

James Kneen White Lake 72 73 145 Made Match Play

James Ryan Howell 75 70 145 Made Match Play

Joe Torres Almont 74 71 145 Made Match Play

Ben VanScoyk Grand Rapids 71 74 145 Made Match Play

Ben Zyber Swartz Creek 73 72 145 Made Match Play
T13 Owen Beyer DeWitt 74 72 146 Made Match Play

Jeffrey Clemence Highland 71 75 146 Made Match Play

Antonio Fuentes Lansing 74 72 146 Made Match Play

Jay Green Alma 73 73 146 Made Match Play

Joseph Mancinelli Plymouth 72 74 146 Made Match Play

James Piot Canton 74 72 146 Made Match Play
T19 Michael Busse Rochester Hills 76 71 147 Made Match Play

Andrew Sarokin Novi 70 77 147 Made Match Play

Donnie Trosper Canton 74 73 147 Made Match Play
T22 Brandon Barrows Lake Orion 74 74 148 Made Match Play

Dylan Deogun Orchard Lake 74 74 148 Made Match Play

Kyle Petrovich W Bloomfield 75 73 148 Made Match Play

Nick Sanscrainte Allen Park 70 78 148 Made Match Play

Alex Scott Traverse City 74 74 148 Made Match Play

Manak Singh Troy 73 75 148 Made Match Play
T28 Nicholas Bonema Troy 78 71 149 Made Match Play

Josh Gibson Grandville 75 74 149 Made Match Play

Logan Haight Otsego 73 76 149 Made Match Play

Austin Jenner W Branch 75 74 149 Made Match Play

Nick Ludka Saginaw 76 73 149 Made Match Play

Matthew Alderink Battle Creek 71 78 149

Nicholas Bonamici Grosse Ile 76 73 149
T35 Christopher Kozler Plymouth 75 75 150

Ben Roeder Midland 77 73 150

Schuyler Werth Oxford 76 74 150
T38 Jordan Bohannon Southfield 74 77 151

Maxwell Palmer Novi 77 74 151

Seth Terpstra Grandville 75 76 151
T41 Jamie Guisinger Troy 77 75 152

Danny Langa Ann Arbor 79 73 152

Joel Pietila Rockford 77 75 152
T44 Brady Dice Clarkston 80 73 153

Samuel Eberts Cedarville 77 76 153

Ian Martin Saline 78 75 153

Andre Scopone Ann Arbor 78 75 153

David Szymanski Grosse Pte Park 74 79 153

Dennis Volostnykh Troy 75 78 153
T50 Charlie Bolton Grosse Pte Shores 77 77 154

David DeMarois Brighton 77 77 154

Nicholas Mitter Brighton 75 79 154
T53 Eric Autio Rochester 74 81 155

Alex Dice Clarkston 77 78 155

Logan Simmonds Brighton 74 81 155

Scott Sparks Shelby Twp 81 74 155
T57 Alex Kleckner Commerce 74 82 156

Ben Kramer Spring Lake 81 75 156

Mason Motte Jeddo 78 78 156

Suhas Potluri Canton 79 77 156
T61 Kevin Campion Macomb 79 78 157

Wyatt Liston Houghton 81 76 157

Jordan Mattson Wyoming 77 80 157

Imaad Qureshi Bloomfield Hills 77 80 157

Jagger Richard Laingsburg 81 76 157
T66 Andrew Goble Brighton 79 79 158

Arlen Moore Battle Creek 80 78 158
T68 Austin Alexander Farmington Hills 81 78 159

Silas Lee Petoskey 79 80 159

John Lloyd Linden 79 80 159

Kam Meuser Comstock Park 78 81 159

Rahul Ramanathan Ann Arbor 80 79 159

Hogan Samples Howell 80 79 159

Joel Sneed Leland 84 75 159
T75 Joseph Hunter Traverse City 77 83 160

Noah Lindlbauer Canton 80 80 160

Logan Wilcox East Lansing 83 77 160
T78 Dennis Olejniczak Macomb 79 84 163

Nathan Schwalm Brighton 84 79 163
80 Chase Lebster Grand Rapids 81 83 164
T81 Yale Benedict Brighton 85 83 168

Matt Rogerson E Lansing 86 82 168
83 Drew Tucci Macomb 88 82 170
84 Jared Lamberson Parma 78 WD
JWD
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.