Presented By:
Championship Pairings
GAM Tournament of Champions - Oakland Hills CC (South) - Men

1                9:00           Brickey, Ted                                  Clinton Twp.

                                      Sullivan, Tom                               Grosse Pte

                                      Strickland, Scott                          Birmingham

                                      Johnson, Ryan                              New Boston

                   9:10           Harrison, Bill                                Milford

                                      Pumford, Al                                   St Charles

                                      Olsen, Jim*                                   E Lansing

                                      Miller, Brian                                  Lake Orion

 

                   9:20           Knight, Don                                  Ann Arbor

                                      Allen, Sean                                    Marysville

                                      Hayes, Mike                                  White Lake

                                      Watters, Kevin                             Rochester

 

                   9:30           Piot, James                                     Canton

                                      Reynolds, Greg*                          Grand Blanc

                                      Quigley, John                               St Clair Shores

                                      Balaskovitz, Joe                           Montague

 

                   9:40           Boghikian, Razmig                      W. Bloomfield

                                      Pumford, Matt                               Freeland

                                      Bartnick, Matt                               Livonia

                                      Ostby, Matt                                   Mount Morris

 

                   9:50           Van Voorst, Daniel                     Holland

                                      Wolgast, Brent                              Bay City

                                      Choma, Dominic                          East Lansing

                                      Weidner, John                              Port Huron

 

                   10:00        Werkmeister, Tom                       Kentwood

                                      Stevens, Vaughn                          Grand Rapids

                                      Lewis, Randy*                             Alma

                                      Clark, Nathan                                Charlotte

 

                   10:10        Lahner, Thomas                            Alpena

                                      Kastamo, Lance                            Brighton

                                      Buckner, Mike*                            Whitehall

                                      Mouw, Ryan                                  Muskegon

 

                   10:20        Davies, Greg                                  W Bloomfield

                                      Papp, Bob                                       Trenton

                                      Modell, J.J.                                    Bloomfield Hills

                                      Kalmink, Jon                                Grosse Pte Park

 

                   10:30        Biscaro, Joe                                   Dearborn

                                      Webber, Kevin                             Marshall

                                      Black, Dale                                    Flushing

                                      Straley, Phil*                                Alpena

 

                   10:40        Shannon, Kevin                           Beverly Hills

                                      Coffey, Tim                                    Midland

                                      Samsonov, Sergei                         Oakland Twp.

                                      Vizina, Mike                                 Indian River

 

                   10:50        Klimek, Derrek                             Ada

                                      Raymond, Mike*                         Jackson

                                      May, Jason                                     Sterling Hts

                                      Dobbins, Andrew                        Albion

 

                   11:00        Kiss, Mike*                                   Grand Haven

                                      Beattie, Kim*                                Bloomfield Hills

                                      Thaxton, Gary*                            Traverse City

                                      Kempner, Dave*                          Ann Arbor

 

 

10              9:00           Robinson, John                            Burton

                                      Ping, David                                    Canton

                                      Bond, David                                  Rochester Hills

                                      Pyscher, Ben                                  Mt Pleasant

 

                   9:10           Wells, Dave                                   Niles

                                      Moore, Paul                                   Waterford

                                      Shoemaker, Tim                            Royal Oak

                                      Dwyer, Brady                                White Lake

 

                   9:20           May, Travis                                    Battle Creek

                                      Hooks, Joe                                     Commerce Twp

                                      Eberts, Eric                                    Quincy

                                      Sparks, Scott                                 Shelby Twp

 

                   9:30           Salens, Pete                                    Bad Axe

                                      Smith, Mike                                   Royal Oak

                                      Eisley, Jeff                                     Birmingham

                                      Smith, Griffin                               Bloomfield Hills

 

                   9:40           Wilson, Mitch                              Portage

                                      Anderson, Adam                          Kalamazoo

                                      Bastion, Brad                                Shelby Twp

                                      Geiling, Keith                               Midland

 

                   9:50           Margolis, Nick                              Ann Arbor

                                      Heinze, Josh                                  Canton

                                      Nelson, Billy                                Kalamazoo

                                      Stephan, Josh                                Ada

 

                   10:00        Smith, Rick*                                 Troy

                                      Luibrand, Jonathan                     Byron Center

                                      Farrell, Brian*                               Houghton Lake

                                      Hoag, Todd                                    Grand Rapids

 

                   10:10        Corwin, Brian                               Howard City

                                      Burgan, Rob                                   Lake Isabella

                                      Bruett, Scott T                               Grand Blanc

                                      Hamilton, Paul                             Caledonia

 

                   10:20        Wagasky, Scott                             Grand Haven

                                      Jankowski, Matt                          Grosse Pointe Shores

                                      Szczepanski, Zach                        Fenton

                                      Zmijewski, Derek                        Madison Hts

 

                   10:30        Bell, Rodney                                 Newport

                                      Stokes, Antonio                           Southfield

                                      Price, Vince                                   Whitmore Lake

                                      Mosholder, John                          E Lansing

 

                   10:40        Vogel, Joseph                               Woodhaven

                                      Reid, Bill                                        Bloomfield Hills

                                      Nelson, Kolbey                            Grand Haven

                                      Ludwig, Don*                              Saline

 

                   10:50        Boyes, Rodrick                             Detroit

                                      Lefave, Christian                         Lakeshore

                                      Sanborn, Dean                              Auburn Hills

                                      Bellingar, Rick                              Mecosta

 

                   11:00        Long, Buzz*                                  Traverse City

                                      Tumbarello, Nick*                      Clinton Twp

                                      Walsh, Tony*                               Macomb

                                      Heiss, Jerry*                                 Canton



*Denotes Player Eligible for Senior Honor Roll
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.