2nd GAM Junior Invitational
Forest Akers Golf Course ( West)
September 20 - September 21, 2014
Presented By:
Championship Results
2nd GAM Junior Invitational Final Results
GIRLS
Place Player City RD1 RD2 TOT
1 Dean Julia Brighton 75 79 154
2 Kramer Anna Spring Lake 76 79 155
3 White Sarah Caledonia 74 83 157
T4 Cui Jennifer Troy 78 83 161
T4 Bowser Elayna Dearborn 77 84 161
6 Naqvi Zaafina Sault Ste Marie 83 79 162
7 Dy Anika Traverse City 82 81 163
T8 Harding Priscilla South Lyon 86 84 170
T8 Harding Caroline South Lyon 87 83 170
T10 Cox Nichole Empire 88 85 173
T10 Pierce Abbey Bloomfield HIlls 80 93 173
T12 Harding Elizabeth South Lyon 87 89 176
T12 Staskowski Danielle Washington 82 94 176
14 Schulz Mikaela West Bloomfield 88 91 179
15 Basso Viktoria Lake Orion 90 92 182
16 Mistry Sonia Canton 89 95 184
17 Lucia Cammi Grand Blanc 93 94 187
T18 Wilkie Madison Gatesville 98 93 191
T18 Haque Savannah Rochester Hills 94 97 191
20 Dy Anci Traverse City 102 104 206
21 Crawford Kaalin Detour Village 118 118 236








BOYS
Place Player City RD1 RD2 TOT
1 Breault Beau Howell 70 72 142
2 Bonema Nicholas Troy 72 74 146
3 Barrows Brandon Lake Orion 73 74 147
T4 Schrauben Rhet Portland  76 72 148
T4 Deogun Dylan Orchard Lake 70 78 148
6 Robbins Zachary Grand Rapids 71 78 149
7 Beyer Owen DeWitt 76 74 150
T8 Alexander Austin Farmington Hills 76 75 151
T8 Rosendale Zach St. Johns 72 79 151
T8 Piot Jr. Glenn Canton 77 74 151
T11 Roeder Ben Midland 76 76 152
T11 Stevenson Baker Hartland 74 78 152
T11 Eichhorn Hunter Carney 80 72 152
T11 Trosper Donnie Canton 79 73 152
T11 Piot James Canton 79 73 152
T16 Bonamici Nicholas Grosse Ile 76 77 153
T16 Zyber Ben Swartz Creek 76 77 153
T16 Gibson Josh Grandville 79 74 153
T16 Jenner Austin W Branch 77 76 153
T16 Ludka Nick Saginaw 76 77 153
T21 Richard Jagger Laingsburg 76 78 154
T21 Deogun Devin Orchard Lake 76 78 154
T21 Walker Andrew Battle Creek 83 71 154
24 Price Logan Grand Blanc 73 82 155
T25 Liston Wyatt Houghton 76 80 156
T25 Messner Bryce Howell 74 82 156
T25 Alderink Matthew Battle Creek 77 79 156
T28 Volostnykh Dennis Troy 76 81 157
T28 Sparks Scott Shelby Twp 82 75 157
T28 Hitt Henry Jackson 79 78 157
T28 Specker Brett Marquette 78 79 157
T32 Busse Michael Rochester Hills 82 76 158
T32 Meekhof August Eastmanville 79 79 158
T34 Moore Jack Birmingham 82 77 159
T34 Mancinelli Joseph Plymouth 81 78 159
36 Dice Alex Clarkston 80 80 160
T37 Graham Brendon Clarkston 83 78 161
T37 Petzak Brandon Ypsilanti 79 82 161
T39 Fuentes Tony Lansing 86 77 163
T39 Scott Alex Traverse City 83 80 163
41 Dice Brady Clarkston 83 81 164
42 Gillespie II Patrick East Lansing 83 82 165
43 Hunter Joseph Traverse City 88 78 166
T44 Hansen Austin Vulcun 86 81 167
T44 Franklin Tanner Kalamazoo 79 88 167
T45 McGee Mike Marquette 85 83 168
T46 Freel Avry Cedarville 85 84 169
T46 Nelson Brandt Byron 81 88 169
49 Butina Stephen Painesdale 84 86 170
50 Anderson Justin Vulcan 89 82 171
T51 Belford Jacob Pinckney 91 81 172
T51 Bailey Tyler Toivola 86 86 172
T51 Scupholm David Grosse Pte Farms 81 91 172
54 Morrissey Pierce Canadian Lakes 90 88 178
55 Bultemeier Brooks Marshall 90 89 179
56 Miron Raymond Covington 97 83 180
57 Tweedale Tyler Munising 94 108 202

Magaswaran Viani Lansing 87 WD

Aird Nick Escanaba 95 WD








This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.