Championship Pairings
6th GAM Senior Match Play Championship - Stroke Play Pairings
Morning Wave

1          8:00      Moores, Tom                 Holly

                         John, Craig                     Plymouth

 

            8:09      Jones, Steve                    Harrison Twp

                         Simmons, Donald           Northville

                         Longeway, Woody         Brighton

 

            8:18      Herpich, Rick                 Orchard Lake

                         Vandermass, Bill            Novi

                         Emsley, Ray                   Davisburg

 

            8:27      Beems, John                   Plymouth

                         Madden, Mike                W Bloomfield

                         Quitiquit, Gary               Highland

 

            8:36      Gordon, David               Ann Arbor

                         Krick, Barry                   Novi

                         Molnar, Al                      W Bloomfield

 

            8:45      Bach, Jonathan               Bloomfield Hills

                         Horton, Frank                 Rochester Hills

                         Davis, Steve                   W Bloomfield

 

            8:54      Senkowski, Tom            Rochester Hills

                         Martindale, Brian            Petoskey

                         Tramski, Harold             Port Huron

 

            9:03      Yeager, Phillip                Grand Rapids

                         Vomastek, Edward         Traverse City

                         Harris, Ian                      Bloomfield Hills

           

            9:12      O'Connor, Michael         St Joseph

                         Pearsall, Randall             Brighton

                         Smith, Bernard               Brownstown

 

            9:21      Chaben, Steve                 W Bloomfield

                         Paquette, Rick                 Belle River

                         Potter, Keith                   Huntington Woods

 

            9:30      Goldstein, Steve             Ann Arbor

                         Leonard, Kirk                 W Bloomfield

                         Bostik, Andrew              Horton

 

            9:39      Kohn, Mike                    Belding

                         Mann, Mark                   Ann Arbor

                         Koepke, James               Rochester Hills

 

            9:48      Halle, Roger                    Chesterfield

                         McAnulty, Gerard          Sarnia

                         Liphardt, Donald            Ann Arbor


10        8:00      Messer, Gregory             Westland

                         Peck, Martin                   Canton

                         Armstrong, John             Grosse Ile

 

            8:09      Lychos Jr., John             Novi

                         Sauer, Bob                      W Bloomfield

                         Dooley, Roger                Plymouth

 

            8:18      Berezak, Mike                Plymouth

                         Smith, Timothy              Novi

                         Vidergar, Lyle                Commerce Twp

 

            8:27      Hegarty, James               Grand Rapids

                         Lewis, Randy                 Alma

                         Juett, Lee                        Bloomfield Hills

 

            8:36      Blake, Jerry                    Lansing

                         Monaghan, Jim               Northville

                         Lambarth, Lee                Saline

 

            8:45      Edwards, Charles           Novi

                         Landsberg, James           Farmington Hills

                         Petrovich, Scott              W Bloomfield

 

            8:54      Malis, George                 Royal Oak

                         Slater, Mark                    Midland

                         Wilson, Bob                   Pinckney

 

            9:03      Feiten, Kerry                  Farmington Hills

                         Stefanek, Gregg              Alma

                         Pratt, John                      Troy

 

            9:12      Anderson, Doug             Bay City

                         Fedewa, Mike                 Canton

                         Knudson, Jeff                 Beverly Hills

 

            9:21      West, Keith                     Wixom

                         Camalo, Craig                 Ann Arbor

                         Uhrin, Bob                     Commerce

 

            9:30      Eberhard, Thomas          Johns Island

                         Foster, Ken                     Ortonville

                         Parks, Stephan                Grand Rapids

 

            9:39      Runyan, Tim                  St Clair Shores

                         Swanson, Mark              Cass City

                         Provot, Phil                    Coldwater

 

            9:48      Greenwood, Ken            Windsor

                         Mullett, Don                   Westland

                         Parker, Michael              Lapeer

 Afternoon Wave

 1          1:00      Moore, Terry                 Grand Rapids

                         Sequite, Mike                 Marshall

                         Reynolds, Greg              Grand Blanc

 

            1:09      Longeway, Dan             Northville

                         Schultheiss, Roy            Bay City

                         Zylstra, Bill                    Dearborn Hts

 

            1:18      Wilson, Mitch                Portage

                         Raymond, Mike             Jackson

                         Van Assen, Craig          Grandville

 

            1:27      Fiedorek, Paul                Charlevoix

                         Tungate, Mike                E Lansing

                        

 

            1:36      Rex Jr, Tom                   Charlevoix

                         Roehrig, Robert             Bloomfield Hills

                        

 

            1:45      Perrine, Ron                   Holt

                         Zak, Dennis                   Grosse Pte Woods

                         Thomasma, Dave           Glen Arbor

 

            1:54      Moore, Jd                      Gaylord

                         Tuttle, Gray                    Dimondale

                         Vaughan, Larry              Greensboro

 

            2:03      Christenson, Mark*       Flint

                         Cunningham, Kerry*     Grosse Pte

                         Russell, Jim*                 Stevensville

 

            2:12      Kuhl, Roger*                 Jackson

                         Smith, Rick*                  Troy

                         Thrasher, John*             Sarnia

 

            2:21      Doerr, Pete*                   Coldwater

                         Layman, Robert*           Ormond Beach

                         Kempner, Dave*            Ann Arbor

 

            2:30      Behymer, Fred*             E Lansing

                         Hogard, Lawrence*       Flint

                         Mctear, David*              Redford

 

            2:39      O'Neill, Michael*           Troy

                         Murphy, Denis*            Amhurstburg

                         Yachcik, Larry*             Grand Rapids

 

10        1:00      Grant, Bob*                   Ann Arbor

                         Redmond, Tim*             Dexter

 

           

            1:09      Mile, Chris*                   Ann Arbor

                         O'Donovan, John*         Grand Rapids

                         Welch, Rod*                  Bloomfield Hills

           

            1:18      Lindholm, John*            Grand Blanc

                         French, John*                Bloomfield Hills

                         Dillon, George*             Midland

 

            1:27      Goble, Dick*                 Ann Arbor

                         Lane, Bob*                    Monroe

                         Hagenbach, Richard*     Brighton

 

            1:36      Kukes, Mike*                Birmingham

                         Solomon, Steven*          Franklin

                         Nickerson, Gary*          South Lyon

 

            1:45      Gregg, Daniel*              Ann Arbor

                         Hawker, Mike*              Munith

                         Downs, Thomas*          Rochester Hills

 

            1:54      Clement, Tom*              Davison

                         Cykowski, Mark*          Rochester Hills

                         Sheldon, Bill*                Windsor

 

            2:03      Johnston, Claud*           Ann Arbor

                         MacDonald, Jim*          Ann Arbor

                         McQuarrie, Neil*           Livonia

 

            2:12      Kutney, Frank*              Highland

                         Moores, Jack*               Plymouth

                         Blank, Dick*                  Snover

 

            2:21      Mangan, Tim*               Plymouth

                         Savage, Ken*                 Rochester Hills

                         Williamson, Malcolm*   Grosse Ile

 

            2:30      Phillips, Michael*          Bloomfield Hills

                         Larson, Don*                 Ann Arbor

                         Trebilcock, Jim*            E Lansing

 

            2:39      Brown, Jack*                 Flint

                         Fenby, Jerry*                 W Bloomfield

                         O'Connor, Thomas*      Highland



*Denotes Player Eligible for Senior Honor Roll
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.