13th Michigan Net Amateur
Polo Fields Golf & Country Clubs (Polo Fields Washtenaw)
September 22 - September 23, 2014
Presented By:
Championship Results
13th Michigan Net AMateur Qualifier - Shenandoah CC

Men's Division





















Gross Hdcp Net
1 Nimer Steve Wolverine Lake









38








42 80 10 70 Medalist
2 Mianowski Peter Livonia









39








41 80 9 71 Qualified
3 Righettini Brad Wixom









45








45 90 17 73 Qualified
3 Gould Rick Fenton









45








45 90 7 73 Qualified
5 Battisti Kevin Harper Woods









42








46 88 14 74 Qualified
5 Dalimonte Richard Orchard Lake









39








42 81 7 74 Qualified
7 Nelson Neil Northville









38








44 82 7 75 Qualified
7 Von Bernthal Hans W Bloomfield









39








40 79 4 75 Qualified
9 Heyboer David* Port Huron









51








47 98 22 76 Qualified
9 Bidawid Fadi Farmington Hills









44








47 91 15 76 Qualified
11 Bressler Bradley Findlay









49








48 97 20 77 Qualified
11 Zdankiewicz Steven Sterling Heights









39








49 88 11 77 Qualified
11 Fagan David Warren









41








43 84 7 77 Qualified
14 Gregory Charles Southfield









42








43 85 7 78 1st. Alt.
14 Smiddy Scott Wyandotte









44








41 85 7 78 2nd. Alt.
16 Pahl Dave White Lake









46








47 93 14 79
16 Allemon Ken Warren









43








46 89 10 79
16 Russell Jarrett Royal Oak









42








42 84 5 79
19 Ross Dustin Garden City









37








50 87 7 80
20 Sahadi Paul Grosse Pte Woods








47








45 92 11 81
20 Mu Yusong East Lansing









50








46 96 15 81
20 Paternoster Ryan davisburg









38








50 88 7 81
23 Morais Eric Berkley









46








53 99 17 82
23 Williams Sam* Livonia









44








45 89 7 82
25 Wiley Doyle Detroit









48








54 102 19 83
26 Rice Kyle Rochester Hills









45








53 98 14 84
27 Firek Frank Royal Oak









49








47 96 11 85
28 Stokes Antonio Southfield









44








47 91 4 87
29 Barsenas Cyprian Bridgeport









48








52 100 1 99

Senior Men's Division

























1 MacEachern Leonard* Grosse Pte Farms








39








44 83 11 70 Medalist
2 Evans Jeff Orchard Lake









36








45 81 9 72 Qualified
2 McCall Brian* Ann Arbor









43








41 84 12 72 Qualified
4 Mlynarczyk James* Northville









39








39 78 5 73 Qualified
5 Halle Roger* Chesterfield









37








41 78 4 74 Qualified
5 Kidder Mike* Ann Arbor









42








45 87 13 74 Qualified
5 Nester Jeff* Houghton Lake









41








44 85 11 74 Qualified
5 Glotzhober Robert* Novi









42








40 82 8 74 Qualified
9 Feiten Dan* Commerce Township








39








44 83 8 75 Qualified
9 Harmala Doug* Walled Lake









44








44 88 13 75 1st. Alt.
9 Ash Paul* Brighton









40








45 85 10 75 2nd. Alt.
12 Schon Larry* Southfield









47








49 96 20 76
12 Pearson Greg* Royal Oak









39








42 81 5 76
14 Sanford Leon Wyandotte









41








45 86 7 79
14 Gould II William Grand Blanc









46








51 97 18 79
16 McMillan Phil* White Lake









46








47 93 12 81
17 McCurry John* W Bloomfield









46








49 95 12 83
18 Johnson Ron Belleville









48








50 98 10 88
18 Oliver Michael* Union City









48








53 101 13 88
19 Dosson Douglas* Roscommon









57








56 113 21 92





























This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.