13th Michigan Net Amateur
Polo Fields Golf & Country Clubs (Polo Fields Washtenaw)
September 22 - September 23, 2014
Presented By:
Championship Results
13th Michigan Net Amateur Qualifier - Boulder Pointe

Men's Division





















Gross Hdcp Net
1 Ruane Bill Macomb









39








40 79 13 66 Medalist
2 Mulhern Tom Macomb









46








34 80 10 70 Qualified
3 Redmond Randy Holly









40








42 82 11 71 Qualified
4 Pinter Charles Grosse Pointe Park








41








41 82 10 72 Qualified
4 Dudek Nicholas Brownstown









42








38 80 8 72 Qualified
6 Bailey Geoffrey Warren









47








46 93 18 75 Qualified
7 Areddy Robert Rochester Hills









44








35 79 3 76 Qualified
7 Dunn Matthew Oxford









41








46 87 11 76 Qualified
7 Hayes Mike White Lake









42








44 86 10 76 Qualified
7 Skelton Michael Lake Orion









39








52 91 15 76 Qualified
7 Mirasol Tom Rochester









41








43 84 8 76 Qualified
12 Morin Kevin White Lake









43








39 82 5 77 Qualified
12 Bayagich John Oakland Twp









42








44 86 9 77 1st. Alt.
14 Kazmierski Jeffrey Petoskey









44








45 89 11 78 2nd. Alt.
14 Okroy Chris Berkley









42








42 84 6 78
14 Veerhusen Damon Macomb









48








42 90 12 78
14 Fisher Greg Chesterfield









43








41 84 6 78
18 Garnick Dan Brownstown









41








45 86 7 79
19 Cameron Jesse Lake Orion









43








40 83 3 80
20 Lee Robert Macomb









49








42 91 10 81
21 Zink Stephen Rochester Hills









46








49 95 11 84
21 Hough Phil White Lake









46








46 92 8 84
23 Hurley Kevin Commerce Twp









46








45 91 6 85
24 Weatherford Brandon Clawson









49








52 101 13 88

Senior Men's Division

























1 Shipley Lonnie* Rochester Hills









37








37 74 6 68 Medalist
2 McTear David* Redford









38








37 75 6 69 Qualified
2 DeSantis Rick* Bath









37








37 74 5 69 Qualified
3 Weems David Dearborn Hts









36








39 75 6 69 Qualified
5 Millis Tim* Metamora









37








45 82 8 74 Qualified
5 Tolonen Tom* Troy









45








40 85 11 74 Qualified
5 Aikin Terry Royal Oak









42








38 80 6 74 Qualified
8 Gowda Ramesh* Auburn Hills









43








49 92 15 77 Qualified
8 Bard Michael* Oxford









50








43 93 16 77 1st. Alt.
10 Graham David* Lake Orion









45








41 86 8 78 2nd. Alt.
11 Brown Rob* Bloomfield Hills









47








55 102 22 80
12 Garriott Eric* Clarkston









46








45 91 10 81
13 Ross Donald* Lansing









49








46 95 13 82
14 Sheill John* Clarkston









47








47 94 11 83
15 VanOrd Ken* Howell









48








50 98 13 85
16 Carollo Stephen* Shelby Township









43








46 89 5 84
17 Craft Steve* Oxford









47








47 94 9 85
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.