13th Michigan Net Amateur
Polo Fields Golf & Country Clubs (Polo Fields Washtenaw)
September 22 - September 23, 2014
Presented By:
Championship Results
13th. Michigan Net Amateur Qualifier - PHeasant Run

Men's Division






















Hdcp Net
1 Szymanski Steven Rochester Hills
4 4 5 4 3 4 4 3 6 37 4 4 4 5 5 5 5 2 4 38 75 6 69 CoMedalist
1 Roll Eric Belleville
4 3 4 4 4 4 3 6 6 38 5 5 3 4 5 4 5 3 4 38 76 7 69 Co-Medalist
1 Bur David Novi
4 4 4 5 3 5 4 4 4 37 4 5 4 4 5 4 6 3 5 40 77 8 69 Co-Medalist
4 Stock Kenneth Ferndale
5 5 4 4 5 4 4 5 6 42 4 7 4 4 4 5 5 3 6 42 84 14 70 Qualified
4 Fante Scott Canton
5 6 5 4 5 3 3 3 5 39 5 7 3 4 6 5 8 4 7 49 88 18 70 Qualified
4 Zamora Ian Berkley
5 5 6 6 3 5 3 4 5 42 5 7 5 5 4 7 5 3 5 46 88 18 70 Qualified
4 Henson Jerome West Bloomfield
4 3 5 6 3 5 4 4 5 39 5 5 4 4 4 7 5 3 6 43 82 12 70 Qualified
4 Sabatos Michael Jackson
4 5 6 5 4 3 3 3 5 38 4 5 4 4 4 5 5 4 5 40 78 8 70 Qualified
4 Howard Jason Plymouth
3 4 4 4 3 4 3 3 5 33 5 5 4 4 5 6 6 3 4 42 75 5 70 Qualified
10 Backes Elliott Ferndale
5 5 6 4 3 4 4 3 5 39 6 6 4 4 3 6 6 3 7 45 84 13 71 Qualified
10 West Mikal Royal Oak
5 5 6 4 2 4 4 5 5 40 5 4 3 3 5 9 7 4 6 46 86 15 71 Qualified
10 Holowicki Mark Northville
4 3 4 5 4 4 3 3 5 35 4 5 4 5 4 5 5 5 4 41 76 5 71 Qualified
13 ONeill Matt Livonia
5 5 5 4 3 5 4 3 5 39 6 5 4 4 5 6 6 4 5 45 84 12 72 Qualified
13 Sala Gregory W Bloomfield
4 5 5 5 3 4 4 3 5 38 5 6 3 5 5 4 6 4 6 44 82 10 72 Qualified
13 Dean Jonathan Westland
4 7 4 4 3 4 4 3 5 38 4 7 3 5 5 5 5 4 4 42 80 8 72 Qualified
16 Snyder Michael Royal Oak
4 7 5 4 4 3 5 5 5 42 4 8 4 5 4 9 6 4 6 50 92 19 73 Qualified
16 Dutton Bryan Westland
4 5 4 5 3 5 4 4 6 40 4 5 3 4 5 4 6 3 4 38 78 5 73 Qualified
18 Goldman Scott Livonia
4 4 5 6 5 5 4 5 5 43 5 5 4 4 4 6 7 4 4 43 86 12 74 Qualified
18 Wenzel Scott Canton
4 5 7 4 4 5 4 3 6 42 6 6 4 5 4 4 6 3 4 42 84 10 74 Qualified
20 Kleiner Michael Clawson
5 6 5 3 5 5 3 3 6 41 4 5 6 5 5 4 6 4 5 44 85 10 75 1st. Alt.
20 Gamber Tim Romulus
4 5 5 5 3 8 5 4 5 44 7 6 4 6 6 5 6 5 4 49 93 18 75 2nd. Alt.
21 Molnar Al* W Bloomfield
4 5 4 5 5 5 3 4 6 41 4 6 4 7 3 4 5 4 4 41 82 6 76
21 Bohikian Dickron Brighton
5 4 5 4 5 5 3 6 5 42 5 8 4 4 4 5 5 3 5 43 85 9 76
21 Kozanecki Brian Farmington Hills
3 4 4 4 3 8 5 4 5 40 4 5 4 5 4 4 7 3 5 41 81 5 76
21 Frayne Mike Farmington Hills
4 4 5 5 4 4 4 3 5 38 4 5 4 5 5 5 6 3 5 42 80 4 76
25 Dietz William Livoina
5 4 4 5 3 4 4 4 7 40 5 5 5 10 4 5 7 6 5 52 92 15 77
25 Evanoff Nick Livonia
4 5 5 7 4 5 4 4 7 45 5 5 4 5 5 7 11 5 5 52 97 20 77
25 Luke Tom Harrison Township 3 5 6 5 3 5 4 4 6 41 5 8 3 4 5 5 5 3 7 45 86 9 77
28 Koscielniak Joel Saline
5 5 4 4 4 5 3 4 6 40 5 6 4 5 5 6 6 4 7 48 88 10 78
28 Williams Brian Dexter
6 4 5 5 5 4 3 5 4 41 4 5 4 5 4 4 6 7 4 43 84 6 78
30 Darnell Christopher Novi
5 5 4 5 3 7 4 5 6 44 6 8 4 3 4 6 7 3 7 48 92 13 79
30 Vigi Jon Farmington Hills
5 4 5 4 6 4 4 5 5 42 6 5 4 4 7 8 7 4 5 50 92 13 79
30 Simpkins John Webberville
4 4 5 8 4 4 3 4 5 41 5 6 3 5 4 7 6 4 4 44 85 6 79
33 Grusecki Aaron Canton
5 6 4 4 2 7 4 3 7 42 4 6 4 4 6 5 9 4 7 49 91 11 80
34 Worona Steven Northville
4 6 5 7 4 4 3 4 6 43 6 6 4 4 6 5 9 3 5 48 91 10 81
35 Anderson Keith Trenton
5 6 7 4 3 6 4 3 5 43 5 6 3 6 6 5 6 5 6 48 91 8 83
36 Compagnari Zoz Southfield
5 5 8 5 5 4 6 3 7 48 7 5 6 5 4 8 5 2 5 47 95 11 84
36 Bennett Jeffrey Ypsilanti
6 4 7 6 4 11 3 5 6 52 5 6 5 5 4 5 6 5 5 46 98 14 84
36 Mero Rich Romulus
5 5 6 5 4 6 3 3 6 43 4 5 4 4 6 5 6 4 7 45 88 4 84
39 Buehner Adam Westland
5 4 4 7 9 6 3 6 5 49 6 4 4 6 5 5 9 5 5 49 98 13 85

Senior Men's Division

























1 Hendricks Marcus* Inkster
5 7 3 5 4 4 4 4 5 41 4 5 3 3 3 5 7 3 4 37 78 13 65 Co-Medalist
1 Feiler Fred* Canton
5 4 3 5 4 6 5 3 5 40 4 5 3 4 5 5 5 3 6 40 80 15 65 Co-Medalist
3 Rachner Rich* Brighton
4 5 5 5 3 5 3 4 5 39 5 6 4 3 6 6 5 3 5 43 82 13 69 Qualified
3 Valenti Chuck* Birmingham
4 4 6 5 5 6 4 3 5 42 4 6 4 4 3 4 5 6 5 41 83 14 69 Qualified
5 Tiltman Bob* Clawson
5 4 4 4 4 4 3 4 6 38 5 4 3 3 4 5 6 3 5 38 76 6 70 Qualified
5 Ishii Creighton* Canton
4 5 5 4 3 3 7 4 5 40 3 5 3 4 5 5 9 3 5 42 82 12 70 Qualified
7 Moline James* Northville
4 6 4 5 3 6 4 6 6 44 7 5 3 4 5 5 5 3 5 42 86 14 72 Qualified
7 DeNino Joe* Taylor
4 4 5 5 4 5 3 3 5 38 3 5 4 5 5 5 5 3 4 39 77 5 72 Qualified
7 Piazza Michael* Allen Park
6 5 5 5 4 4 4 2 6 41 4 5 5 4 4 4 5 5 4 40 81 9 72 Qualified
10 Bruce Gerald Ann Arbor
5 5 6 6 4 8 5 4 5 48 5 6 4 5 6 4 7 4 5 46 94 21 73 Qualified
10 Genung Christopher* Waterford
5 5 5 5 4 4 3 4 5 40 4 6 4 5 4 5 6 4 4 42 82 9 73 1st. Alt.
12 Bremer Robert* Wixom
5 5 4 4 5 4 3 4 6 40 6 5 4 5 5 4 7 3 5 44 84 10 74 2nd. Alt.
12 Evans Anthony* Southfield
4 6 5 5 3 6 7 4 6 46 6 5 4 6 5 5 5 4 4 44 90 16 74
12 Haro Norman Livonia
5 5 5 6 4 5 3 3 5 41 4 7 3 4 5 4 8 6 7 48 89 15 74
15 Howard Darwin Inkster
4 6 6 5 3 8 4 4 6 46 4 4 4 5 4 10 6 3 5 45 91 14 77
15 Hollander Tom* Ann Arbor
4 5 5 5 4 4 5 4 6 42 5 6 4 5 7 5 8 3 5 48 90 13 77
17 Smith Steven Birmingham
5 6 4 5 3 4 7 4 5 43 4 5 4 4 5 6 7 4 5 44 87 9 78
18 Welgosh Ted Canton
4 5 4 6 4 5 6 4 6 44 6 6 4 6 6 5 8 7 5 53 97 17 80
19 Cotter Kevin Livonia
4 4 4 5 3 5 5 4 6 40 5 6 4 6 5 6 10 4 6 52 92 11 81
20 Shu John* Northville
5 4 6 8 3 6 5 4 6 47 6 7 5 5 6 6 8 4 5 52 99 12 87
21 Mihailuk Mark* Allen Park
4 6 6 5 3 5 6 4 6 45 8 6 7 6 3 9 10 6 5 60 105 15 90
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.