13th Michigan Net Amateur
Polo Fields Golf & Country Clubs (Polo Fields Washtenaw)
September 22 - September 23, 2014
Presented By:
Championship Pairings
13th Michigan Net Amateur Championship - Final Round

1          9:00      Fagan, David                  Warren

                         Bidawid, Fadi                 Farmington Hills

                         Zdankiewicz, Steven       Sterling Heights

 

            9:09      Okroy, Chris                  Berkley

                         Sala, Gregory                  W Bloomfield

                         Snyder, Michael             Royal Oak

 

            9:18      Dudek, Nicholas             Brownstown

                         ONeill, Matt                    Livonia

                         Battisti, Kevin                 Harper Woods

 

            9:27      Jones, Dwaine                Canton

                         Morin, Kevin                  White Lake

                         McGrath, Christopher     Howell

 

            9:36      Nelson, Neil                   Northville

                         Howard, Jason                Plymouth

                         Stock, Kenneth               Ferndale

 

            9:45      Henson, Jerome              West Bloomfield

                         Fante, Scott                     Canton

                         LaCourse, Scott              Big Rapids

 

            9:54      Roll, Eric                        Belleville

                         Garnick, Dan                  Brownstown

                         Nimer, Steve                   Wolverine Lake

 

            10:03    Kazmierski, Jeff             Petoskey

                         Gould, Rick                    Fenton

                         Banghart, David              Fowlerville

 

            10:12    Ruane, Bill                      Macomb

                         Holowicki, Mark            Northville

                         Bayagich, John               Oakland Twp

 

            10:21    Dutton, Bryan                 Westland

                         Brown, Michael              Marshall

                         Zamora, Ian                    South Lyon

 

            10:30    Hayes, Mike                   White Lake

                         Bur, David                      Novi

                         Bailey, Geoffrey             Warren

 

            10:39    Engler, Jeff                     Howell

                         Areddy, Robert               Rochester Hills

                         Bressler, Bradley            Findlay

 

            10:48    Wenzel, Scott                  Canton

                         Mianowski, Peter            Livonia

                         Mulhern, Tom                Macomb

 

            10:57    Szymanski, Steven         Rochester Hills

                         Dean, Jonathan               Westland

                         Von Bernthal, Hans        W Bloomfield

 

10        9:00      Redmond, Randy            Holly

                         Goldman, Scott               Livonia

                         Sabatos, Michael            Jackson

 

            9:09      Heyboer, David*            Port Huron

                         Righettini, Brad               Wixom

                         Backes, Elliott                Ferndale

 

            9:18      Richards, Jerry*             Okemos

                         Millis, Tim*                   Metamora

                         West, Mikal                    Royal Oak

 

            9:27      Bard, Mike                     Oxford

                         Kidder, Mike*                Ann Arbor

                         Grill, Paul*                     Byron

 

            9:36      Bruce, Gerald*               Ann Arbor

                         Shipley, Lonnie*            Rochester Hills

                         Hendricks, Marcus*       Inkster

 

            9:45      Long, Richard*               E Lansing

                         McTear, David*             Redford

                         Nester, Jeff*                   Houghton Lake

 

            9:54      Ishii, Creighton*             Canton

                         Halle, Roger*                  Chesterfield

                         Valenti, Chuck*              Birmingham

 

            10:03    Houran, Tim*                 Brighton

                         Piazza, Michael*             Allen Park

                         Tolonen, Tom*              Troy

 

            10:12    Evans, Jeff                     Orchard Lake

                         DeSantis, Rick*              Bath

                         Feiten, Dan*                   Commerce Twp

 

            10:21    DeNino, Joe*                  Taylor

                         Moline, James*              Northville

                         Rachner, Rich*               Brighton

 

            10:30    Feiler, Fred*                   Canton

                         Burns, Patrick                 Grosse Pte Woods

                         Brown, Jack*                  Flint

 

            10:39    Gowda, Ramesh*           Auburn Hills

                         MacEachern, Leonard*  Grosse Pte Farms

                         McCall, Brian*               Ann Arbor

 

            10:48    Aikin, Terry                   Royal Oak

                         Weems, David                Dearborn Hts

                         Germain, Jack*               Punta Gorda

 

            10:57    Glotzhober, Robert*       Novi

                         Mlynarczyk, James*       Northville

                         Tiltman, Bob*                Clawson



*Denotes Player Eligible for Senior Honor Roll
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.