13th Michigan Net Amateur
Polo Fields Golf & Country Clubs (Polo Fields Washtenaw)
September 22 - September 23, 2014
Presented By:
Championship Pairings
13th Michigan Net Amateur Championship

1          8:30      Burns, Patrick                Grosse Pte Woods

                         DeNino, Joe*                 Taylor

                         DeSantis, Rick*             Bath

 

            8:39      Shipley, Lonnie*            Rochester Hills

                         Aikin, Terry                   Royal Oak

                         Tiltman, Bob*                Clawson

 

            8:48      Weems, David               Dearborn Hts

                         Feiten, Dan*                  Commerce Twp

                         Glotzhober, Robert*      Novi

 

            8:57      Millis, Tim*                   Metamora

                         Evans, Jeff                     Orchard Lake

                         Houran, Tim*                Brighton

 

            9:06      Ishii, Creighton*            Canton

                         Piazza, Michael*            Allen Park

                         Grill, Paul*                    Byron

 

            9:15      Germain, Jack*              Punta Gorda

                         Tolonen, Tom*              Troy

                         Brown, Jack*                 Flint

 

            9:24      Kidder, Mike*                Ann Arbor

                         Nester, Jeff*                  Houghton Lake

                         Feiler, Fred*                  Canton

 

            9:33      Hendricks, Marcus*      Inkster

                         MacEachern, Leonard*  Grosse Pte Farms

                         Long, Richard*              E Lansing

 

            9:42      Rachner, Rich*              Brighton

                         McCall, Brian*              Ann Arbor

                         Moline, James*              Northville

 

            9:51      West, Mikal                   Royal Oak

                         Richards, Jerry*             Okemos

                         Valenti, Chuck*             Birmingham

 

            10:00    Halle, Roger*                 Chesterfield

                         McTear, David*             Redford

                         Mlynarczyk, James*      Northville

 

            10:09    Battisti, Kevin                Harper Woods

                         Okroy, Chris                  Berkley

                         Gowda, Ramesh*          Auburn Hills

 

            10:18    Gould, Rick                   Fenton

                         Snyder, Michael             Royal Oak

                         Bidawid, Fadi                Farmington Hills

 

            10:27    Bruce, Gerald*               Ann Arbor

                         Bressler, Bradley           Findlay

                         Heyboer, David*           Port Huron

 

 

 

 

 

10        8:30      Jones, Dwaine               Canton

                         Dutton, Bryan                Westland

                         Areddy, Robert              Rochester Hills

 

            8:39      Holowicki, Mark           Northville

                         Howard, Jason               Plymouth

                         Morin, Kevin                 White Lake

 

            8:48      Von Bernthal, Hans       W Bloomfield

                         Szymanski, Steven         Rochester Hills

                         Roll, Eric                        Belleville

 

            8:57      Bur, David                     Novi

                         Dalimonte, Richard        Orchard Lake

                         Dean, Jonathan              Westland

 

            9:06      Fagan, David                 Warren

                         Bayagich, John              Oakland Twp.

                         Nelson, Neil                   Northville

 

            9:15      Dudek, Nicholas            Brownstown

                         Mianowski, Peter           Livonia

                         Sabatos, Michael            Jackson

 

            9:24      McGrath, Christopher    Howell

                         Hayes, Mike                  White Lake

                         Engler, Jeff                    Howell

 

            9:33      Sala, Gregory                 W Bloomfield

                         Wenzel, Scott                 Canton

                         Kazmierski, Jeff             Petoskey

 

            9:42      Mulhern, Tom                Macomb

                         Nimer, Steve                  Wolverine Lake

                         Dunn, Matthew              Oxford

 

            9:51      Henson, Jerome             West Bloomfield

                         Zdankiewicz, Steven      Sterling Heights

                         Redmond, Randy           Holly

 

            10:00    LaCourse, Scott             Big Rapids

                         Stock, Kenneth               Ferndale

                         ONeill, Matt                   Livonia

 

            10:09    Backes, Elliott                Ferndale

                         Ruane, Bill                     Macomb

                         Goldman, Scott              Livonia

 

            10:18    Banghart, David             Fowlerville

                         Brown, Michael             Marshall

                         Fante, Scott                    Canton

 

            10:27    Righettini, Brad              Wixom

                         Bailey, Geoffrey            Warren

                         Zamora, Ian                    South Lyon

 



*Denotes Player Eligible for Senior Honor Roll
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.