6th GAM Junior Stroke Play Championship
Oak Pointe Country Club (Championship Course)
July 10 - July 11, 2014
Presented By:
Championship Pairings
GAM Jr. Stroke Play Championship - Final Round

Boys 13-15 Division

1          8:00      Reichert, Jakob              Macomb

                         Liberati, Nick                 Howell

                         Tuoriniemi, Wyatt          Mohawk

                         Marsalese, Dominic       Northville

 

            8:10      Carroll, Cameron           E Lansing

                         Ring, Casey                   E Lansing

                         Samples, Bobby             Brighton

                         Morrissey, Tait              Canadian Lakes

 

            8:20      Saunby, TJ                     Chesterfield

                         Radom, Jake                  Huntington Woods

                         Youmans, Aaron           Northville

                         Meekhof, Asher             E Manville

 

            8:30      Kapke, Justin                 Canton

                         O'Rourke, Brendan        Troy

                         Wollack, Cal                  Saline

                         Williams, Chris              Bloomfield Hills

 

            8:40      Monteith, Jimmy            Dearborn

                         Samples, Sean                Brighton

                         Sikkenga, Colin             Kalamazoo

                         Jawad, Malik                 Dearborn hts

 

            8:50      Alluri, Abhinav              Northville

                         Mancinelli, Joseph         Plymouth

                         Dales, Jimmy                 Northville

                         Potluri, Suhas                Canton

 

            9:00      Stein, Joshua                  Plymouth

                         Salata, Trevor                 Mohawk

                         Vanitvelt, Blaise             Grand Blanc

                         Meekhof, August           E Manville

 

            9:10      Comito, Anthony           Macomb

                         Sullivan, Patrick             Grosse Pointe

                         Tucci, Drew                   Macomb

                         Scupholm, David           Grosse Pte Farms

 

            9:20      Schafer, Luke                 Williamston

                         Morrissey, Pierce           Canadian Lakes

                         Tucci, Owen                  Macomb

                         Piot, James                     Canton

 

Girls 13-15 Division

1          9:30      Salowich, Riley              Saline

                         Jones, Alana                  Farmington Hills

                         Harding, Sydni              Grand Blanc

 

            9:40      Johnston, Kamryn          Flint

                         Lee, Mina Katie              Ann Arbor

                         Loftus, Catherine           Saline

                         VanDuinen, Karina        Muskegon

 

            9:50      Johnston, Karsen           Flint

                         Pietila, Annie                 Brighton

                         Pierce, Abbey                Bloomfield HIlls

                         Dy, Anika                      Traverse City

 

Boys 12 & Under Division

1          10:00    Lerch, Winston              Brighton

                         Segasser, Colin              Troy

                         Meekhof, Weston          E Manville

 

            10:10    Vanitvelt, Ty                  Grand Blanc

                         Cosgrove, Joseph          Bloomfield HIlls

                         O'Rourke, Colin             Troy

 

            10:20    Weber, Ben                    Washington

                         Zhu, Neil                        Novi

                         Comito, Chris                Macomb

                         Cowland, Cameron        Dexter

Girls 12 & Under Division

1          10:30    Schafer, Faith                 Williamston

                         Pietila, Maggie               Brighton

                         Dy, Anci                        Traverse City

 



*Denotes Player Eligible for Senior Honor Roll
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.