Championship Results
24th GAM Net Team Qualifier - Tanglewood
1 Manning Carl Novi &





Manning Michelle* Novi
32 28 60 Medalists
2 French Mike Grass Lake &





Dally Don Whitmore Lake
31 31 62 Qualified
3 Wiesner Joseph Howell &





Mancini Paul Clarkston
32 31 63 Qualified
4 Nraunac Brian Ann Arbor &





OBrien Russell Ann Arbor
31 33 64 Qualified
5 Ash Paul Brighton &





McTear David* Redford
33 32 65 Qualified
5 Thompson Nathan Howell &





Muhleck James West Bloomfield
34 31 65 Qualified
5 Maltese Brian Stering Heights &





Coles Mike Sterling Heights
34 31 65 Qualified
5 Chang Tzu-Li Dearborn &





Grzywacz Tom Dearborn
34 31 65 Qualified
9 Conpagnari Zoz Southfield &





Mirasol Tom Rochester
33 33 66 Qualified
9 Kashawlic Leon Plymouth &





Cotter Michael Plymouth
33 33 66 Qualified
9 Plaskey AJ Berkley





Bishop Lynn Beverly Hills
33 33 66 Qualified
9 Badgley Christopher Woodhaven &





Whitey Michael Trenton
32 34 66 Qualified
13 Zink Stephen Rochester Hills &





Wilkinson John Troy
34 33 67 Qualified
13 Bressler Bradley Findley &





Heyboer David* Port Huron
34 33 67 Qualified
13 Morgan Greg Farmington Hills &





Williams Sam Livonia
34 33 67 Qualified
13 Anderson Charlie Battle Creek &





Dudek Nick Brownstown
31 36 67 1st. Alt.
13 Feiler Fred Canton &





Koller Mark South Lyon
35 32 67 2nd. Alt.
18 Russell Jarrett Royal Oak
`



Lonc Greg Grosse Ile
35 33 68
18 Harkness Kevin Wixom &





Harkness Rick Canton
33 35 68
18 Nimer Steve Wolverine Lake &





LaForges Joseph Rochester Hills
34 33 68
18 King Craig West Bloomfield &




Rakowski John Jackson
34 34 68
22 Molnar Al West Nloomfield &




Haller Tom Commerce
36 33 69
22 Germain Jack* Punta Gorda &





Schultz Cheryl Bloomfield Hills
36 33 69
22 Gouda Sean Lathrup Village &





Johnson Yvette Farmington Hills
37 32 69
22 Sarris John Waterford &





Sarria Steve Ferndale
36 33 69
26 Archibald Jason Novi &





Messer Gregory* Westland
35 35 70
26 Kruszka Tim Linden &





Spees Jason Linden
35 35 70
26 Wiley Doyle Detroit &





Watkins Kim Farmington Hills
34 36 70
26 Russell Dennis Farmington Hills &





Russell Beth Farmington Hills
35 35 70
30 Rachner Rich Brighton &





Rachner Rick Commerce Twp
35 36 71
30 Lowry Sean Brighton &





Lowry Deirdre Brighton
40 31 71
30 Pelli David* Garden City &





Palmisano David Holland
37 34 71
30 Carter Stuart Royal Oak &





Wood Vic Warren
35 36 71
34 Sala Gregory West Bloomfield &





Holowicki Mark Northville
35 37 72
34 Ishii Creighton Canton &





Morelli Tim Huntington Woods
39 33 72
34 Nelson Neil Northville &





Talcott Jeffrey Saline
38 34 72
37 Bixby Greg Livonia &





Bixby Chris Farmington Hills
34 39 73
38 Garnick Dan Brownstown &





Croft Ryan Wyandotte
40 35 75
38 Bradford Mark Schoolcraft &





Waldrup Wade Kalamazoo
39 36 75
38 Bodin Jon Farmington Hills &





Tschirhart Tom Macomb
41 34 75
41 Smiddy Scott Wyandotte &





Trancygier Mark Hartland
40 36 76
42 LeVan Gerald Bloomfield Hills &





LeVan David Pittsfield Twp
40 37 77
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.