32nd GAM Mid-Amateur
Boyne Highlands Resort (Hills Course, Ross Memorial Course)
August 28 - August 29, 2014
Presented By:
Championship Results
32nd GAM Mid-Amateur Final Results

Name Affiliation RD1 RD2 Total
1 Werkmeister Tom Kentwood 69 72 141 Overall Champion
2 Bastion Brad Shelby Twp 69 72 141 Runner- Up
3 Smith Andrew Troy 66 76 142
4 Sorentino Anthony Rochester Hills 73 71 144

Clark Nathan Charlotte 68 76 144

Hudson Ken Bloomfield Hills 70 74 144 Mid-Senior Champion
7 Hudson Brett Bloomfield Hills 71 74 145
8 Matthiesen Robert Mason 72 74 146

Strickland Scott Birmingham 70 76 146
10 Hayward Brian Grand Rapids 74 74 148

Fedewa Steve Troy 74 74 148

Golomb Nate Belmont 72 76 148
13 Schaffler Patrick Traverse City 74 76 150

Farner Peter Kalamazoo 72 78 150

Hocquard Kasey Cheboygan 72 78 150
16 Ignasiak Mike Saline 78 73 151 Mid-Senior Runner- Up
17 Mouw Ryan Muskegon 75 77 152

Brickey Ted Clinton Twp 74 78 152

Johnson Ryan New Boston 72 80 152

Davies Greg W Bloomfield 77 75 152
21 Anderson Steve Troy 77 76 153

Patterson Smith Lansing 74 79 153

Basinski Michael Grand Rapids 74 79 153
24 Quigley John St Clair Shores 73 82 155
25 McIlraith Glenn* Livonia 75 81 156

Coriasso Ronnie Grand Blanc 80 76 156

Vosler Jared Grand Rapids 77 79 156

Larson Jonathan Brighton 75 81 156

Bartnick Matt Livonia 73 83 156
30 Grim Scott Shepherd 75 82 157

Smith Cam Grosse Ile 79 78 157

Philipow Kevin Blind River 75 82 157

Champine Jeff Rochester Hills 74 83 157

Black Dale Flushing 79 78 157

Bailey Chris Rochester 77 80 157

Kotas Jud Grosse Pte Farms 75 82 157
37 Mossel Troy Caledonia 78 80 158

Schulz Markus Fort Gratiot 77 81 158

Harte Michael Farmington Hills 76 82 158
40 Crandall Rick Fenton 79 80 159
41 Jallos Nick Plymouth 83 77 160

Clark Jamie Jackson 79 81 160

Chapman Andrew Traverse City 78 82 160

Nichols Steve E Lansing 78 82 160

Schulz Dieter Fort Gratiot 77 83 160
46 Kircher Stephen Walloon Lake 85 76 161

Harrison Bill Milford 82 79 161

Benzing Weston DeWitt 77 84 161

Conniff Tony Northville 81 80 161

Kolton Paul Livonia 77 84 161

Maddalena Steve Jackson 82 79 161

Papp Robert Trenton 79 82 161
53 King Brian Livonia 83 79 162

Watkins Alexander Dearborn 82 80 162

Tennyson Kris Utica 81 81 162

Spencer Eric Bloomfield Hills 78 84 162
57 Gillis Colin St. Clair Shores 82 81 163

Janke Andrew Bay City 82 81 163

Kohn Jason Belding 81 82 163

Dotson Chris Burton 81 82 163

Orhan Scott Grosse Pte Farms 82 81 163

Barnes Jim Bloomfield Hills 78 85 163
63 Rowe Jim Bloomfield Hills 86 78 164

Rutherford Jim Manistee 84 80 164

Klemet Kevin White Lake 81 83 164

Sander Jim Highland 79 85 164

Fulkerson Dave Shelby Twp 82 82 164
68 Sterling Jr. Larry Shelby Twp 87 78 165

Manick Ryan Royal Oak 80 85 165

Nimphie Richard Canton 79 86 165
71 Jensen Erik Eastpointe 81 85 166

Rymiszewski Gary* Oxford 82 84 166
73 Martindale Steve E Grand Rapids 83 84 167

Burns Jimmy Plymouth 79 88 167

Stevens Thomas Macomb Twp 82 85 167
76 French Mark Novi 86 82 168

Thompson Bradley Grosse Pte Woods 83 85 168

Jonca Kevin Garden City 86 82 168

Bernhardt Patrick Washington 85 83 168
80 Moss Andrew Bloomfield Hills 86 83 169

Holowicki Mark Northville 84 85 169
82 Solverson Paul Bloomfield Hills 78 92 170

Brady Dennis Mancelona 84 86 170
84 King Michael Livonia 77 94 171
85 VanBiesbrouck Julian St. Clair Shores 87 85 172
86 Raymond Tom Jackson 85 88 173

Stoll David Brighton 84 89 173

Camp Scott White Lake 82 91 173
89 Dowling Sean Garson 86 88 174
90 McCoy Glen Port Huron 85 90 175
91 Hodarkar Nikhil Grosse Ile 88 88 176

Phipps Tim Marysville 87 89 176

Rose Scott Bloomfield Hills 86 90 176

Comito Frank Macomb 93 83 176
95 Wessels Seth Midland 89 88 177

Voke Kevin Rochester Hills 82 95 177

Fischer Robert Beverly Hills 93 84 177
98 Vandenberg David Northville 91 87 178

Bush Mike Fort Gratiot 87 91 178
100 Rheaume Thomas Grosse Pte Farms 88 91 179
101 Morin Kevin White Lake 91 90 181

Volkers Rick DeWitt 86 95 181
103 Chiccarelli Jamie Sault Ste. Marie 96 87 183

Buffo Derek Macom 89 94 183

Detrick Jared Grosse Pte Woods 86 97 183
106 Moraw Carl Clarkston 88 96 184
107 Suchta Nik Rochester Hills 90 97 187
108 Hueston Steve Harbor Springs 93 98 191
109 Schultz D.A. Petoskey 96 101 197

Siminski Bob Clarkston 79 WD WD

Davies J.B. Birmingham 88 WD WD

O'Connor Bill Birmingham 75 WD WD

Anderson Chip Ada 76 WD WD

Vozza Chris Bloomfield Hills 82 WD WD

Tooley Mike Cary 90 WD WD









Senior Flight
1 Reynolds Greg* Grand Blanc 73 74 147 Sr Champion
2 Gizzarelli Gene* Bloomfield Hills 74 73 147 Sr Co-Runner Up

Harris Ian* Bloomfield Hills 70 77 147 Sr Co-Runner Up
4 Mann Mark * Ann Arbor 76 76 152

Knudson Jeff* Beverly Hills 74 78 152

Stauffer Tom* Caledonia 74 78 152
7 Anderson Doug* Bay City 72 81 153

Banks Steve* White Pigeon 71 82 153
9 Bartnick David* Milford 74 80 154
10 Raymond Mike* Jackson 75 80 155

Roehrig Robert * Bloomfield Hills 74 81 155
12 Fugenschuh David* Ann Arbor 78 79 157

Tuttle Gray* Dimondale 75 82 157

Robertson Bill* Northville 74 83 157
15 Fedewa Mike* Canton 79 79 158
16 Hegarty James* Grand Rapids 77 82 159
17 Rex Jr Tom* Charlevoix 78 82 160

Stuewe Bob* Lowell 79 81 160

Van Assen Craig* Grandville 75 85 160
20 Emsley Ray* Davisburg 78 83 161
21 Peck Martin* Canton 80 82 162
22 Kohn Mike* Belding 80 83 163
23 Parks Stephan * Grand Rapids 83 81 164

Lewis Jim* Novi 83 81 164
25 Bostik Andrew* Horton 83 82 165

Quitiquit Gary* Highland 80 85 165

Slater Mark* Midland 80 85 165

Martindale Brian* Petoskey 77 88 165
29 Hodges Charles* Caledonia 83 83 166

Parks Steve* Springport 81 85 166

Jona Ron* Keego Harbor 79 87 166
32 Tramski Harold* Port Huron 82 85 167

Saputo Pete* Bloomfield Hills 79 88 167
34 Davis Steve* W Bloomfield 86 84 170
35 Fiedorek Paul* Charlevoix 84 87 171

Ferrerio Steve* Troy 81 90 171

Simmons Don Northville 81 90 171
38 Parsons Earl* Cheboygan 84 92 176
39 Morin Don* Houghton 86 93 179

Kral Richard* Novi 86 93 179
41 Thomasma Dave* Glen Arbor 84 99 183
42 Jarvis Mike* Grand Rapids 91 93 184

Zylstra Bill* Dearborn Hts 75 WD WD

Mozer Peter* Clarkston 78 WD WD

Kostrzewa Daniel* Traverse City 80 WD WD

Furlong Kevin* Livonia 81 WD WD

Cohn Tom* W Bloomfield 87 WD WD

Barbour Jim* Grand Rapids 89 WD WD

Moores Tom* Holly 93 WD WD









Super Senior Flight
1 Riegel Al* Maple City 77 81 158 Super Senior Champion
2 Juett Lee* Bloomfield Hills 81 81 162 Super Senior Runner-Up

Olah Vic* Troy 79 83 162
4 Kuhl Roger* Jackson 78 86 164
5 Sterling Larry* Shelby Twp 87 78 165
6 Gregg Daniel* Ann Arbor 81 87 168
7 Avildsen Howard* Sturgis 81 90 171
8 Kenealy Michael* Bloomfield Hills 88 85 173
9 Maldegen Mike* Dearborn 78 97 175

Alksnis Greg* Ada 81 WD WD

O'Donovan John* Grand Rapids 82 WD WD

Moores Jack* Plymouth 84 WD WD

Doerr Pete* Coldwater 88 WD WD

Cheesman Gary* Grand Rapids 93 WD WD
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.