32nd GAM Mid-Amateur
Boyne Highlands Resort (Hills Course, Ross Memorial Course)
August 28 - August 29, 2014
Presented By:
Championship Results
32nd GAM Mid-Amateur Round 1 Results (Hills Course)
Mid-Amateur Division
Matthiesen Robert Mason 72
Patterson Smith Lansing 74
Grim Scott Shepherd 75
McIlraith Glenn* Livonia 75
Anderson Steve Troy 77
Benzing Weston DeWitt 77
Solverson Paul Bloomfield Hills 78
Sander Jim Highland 79
Siminski Bob Clarkston 79
Crandall Rick Fenton 79
Klemet Kevin White Lake 81
Jensen Erik Eastpointe 81
Harrison Bill Milford 82
Thompson Bradley Grosse Pte Woods 83
Rutherford Jim Manistee 84
Kircher Stephen Walloon Lake 85
Rowe Jim Bloomfield Hills 86
French Mark Novi 86
VanBiesbrouck Julian St. Clair Shores 87
Davies J.B. Birmingham 88
Moraw Carl Clarkston 88
Buffo Derek Macom 89
Suchta Nik Rochester Hills 90
Vandenberg David Northville 91
Chiccarelli Jamie Sault Ste. Marie 96
Senior Division
1 Harris Ian* Bloomfield Hills 70
2 Banks Steve* White Pigeon 71
3 Anderson Doug* Bay City 72
4 Reynolds Greg* Grand Blanc 73
5 Robertson Bill* Northville 74
Bartnick David* Milford 74
Roehrig Robert * Bloomfield Hills 74
Gizzarelli Gene* Bloomfield Hills 74
Knudson Jeff* Beverly Hills 74
Stauffer Tom* Caledonia 74
11 Tuttle Gray* Dimondale 75
Zylstra Bill* Dearborn Hts 75
Van Assen Craig* Grandville 75
Raymond Mike* Jackson 75
15 Mann Mark * Ann Arbor 76
16 Hegarty James* Grand Rapids 77
Martindale Brian* Petoskey 77
18 Emsley Ray* Davisburg 78
Mozer Peter* Clarkston 78
Rex Jr Tom* Charlevoix 78
Fugenschuh David* Ann Arbor 78
22 Kohn Mike* Belding 79
Stuewe Bob* Lowell 79
Fedewa Mike* Canton 79
Saputo Pete* Bloomfield Hills 79
Jona Ron* Keego Harbor 79
27 Kostrzewa Daniel* Traverse City 80
Quitiquit Gary* Highland 80
Peck Martin* Canton 80
Slater Mark* Midland 80
31 Simmons Don Northville 81
Parks Steve* Springport 81
Ferrerio Steve* Troy 81
Furlong Kevin* Livonia 81
35 Tramski Harold* Port Huron 82
36 Hodges Charles* Caledonia 83
Parks Stephan * Grand Rapids 83
Bostik Andrew* Horton 83
Lewis Jim* Novi 83
40 Parsons Earl* Cheboygan 84
Thomasma Dave* Glen Arbor 84
Fiedorek Paul* Charlevoix 84
41 Kral Richard* Novi 86
Davis Steve* W Bloomfield 86
Morin Don* Houghton 86
44 Cohn Tom* W Bloomfield 87
45 Barbour Jim* Grand Rapids 89
46 Jarvis Mike* Grand Rapids 91
47 Moores Tom* Holly 93
Super Senior Division
1 Riegel Al* Maple City 77
2 Kuhl Roger* Jackson 78
Maldegen Mike* Dearborn 78
4 Olah Vic* Troy 79
5 Juett Lee* Bloomfield Hills 81
Gregg Daniel* Ann Arbor 81
Alksnis Greg* Ada 81
Avildsen Howard* Sturgis 81
9 O'Donovan John* Grand Rapids 82
10 Moores Jack* Plymouth 84
11 Sterling Larry* Shelby Twp 87
12 Doerr Pete* Coldwater 88
Kenealy Michael* Bloomfield Hills 88
14 Cheesman Gary* Grand Rapids 93

This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.