32nd GAM Mid-Amateur
Boyne Highlands Resort (Hills Course, Ross Memorial Course)
August 28 - August 29, 2014
Presented By:
Championship Pairings
32nd GAM Mid-Amateur Championship - Day 1 Pairings

Hills Course

1           8:00       Kuhl, Roger*                    Jackson

                         Juett, Lee*                        Bloomfield Hills

                         Gregg, Daniel*                  Ann Arbor

 

            8:09       Kukes, Mike*                    Birmingham

                         Olah, Vic*                        Troy

                         Doerr, Pete*                      Coldwater

 

            8:18       Moores, Jack*                   Plymouth

                         Kenealy, Michael*              Bloomfield Hills

                         Cheesman, Gary*               Grand Rapids

 

            8:27       Alksnis, Greg*                   Ada

                         Avildsen, Howard*             Sturgis

                         Maldegen, Mike*               Dearborn

 

            8:36       O'Donovan, John*              Grand Rapids

                         Sterling, Larry*                 Shelby Twp

                         Riegel, Al*                       Maple City

 

            8:45       Simmons, Don                  Northville

                         Moores, Tom*                   Holly

 

           

            8:54       Kostrzewa, Daniel*             Traverse City

                         Hodges, Charles*               Caledonia                        

           

          9:03       Harris, Ian*                       Bloomfield Hills

                         Hegarty, James*                 Grand Rapids

                         Kohn, Mike*                     Belding

 

            9:12       Parks, Stephan *                Grand Rapids

                         Martindale, Brian*             Petoskey

                         Stuewe, Bob*                    Lowell

 

            9:21       Parsons, Earl*                   Cheboygan

                         Quitiquit, Gary*                Highland

                         Anderson, Doug*               Bay City

 

            9:30       Parks, Steve*                    Springport

                         Jarvis, Mike*                    Grand Rapids

                         Emsley, Ray*                      Davisburg 

 

            9:39       Peck, Martin*                    Canton

                         Mozer, Peter*                    Clarkston

                         Ferrerio, Steve*                 Troy

 

            9:48       Slater, Mark*                    Midland

                         Banks, Steve*                   White Pigeon

                         Robertson, Bill*                Northville

 

            9:57       Bostik, Andrew*                Horton

                         Kral, Richard*                   Novi

                         Barbour, Jim*                   Grand Rapids

 

            10:06     Thomasma, Dave*              Glen Arbor

                         Fedewa, Mike*                  Canton

                         Davis, Steve*                    W Bloomfield

 

            10:15     Fiedorek, Paul*                 Charlevoix

                         Morin, Don*                     Houghton

                         Tuttle, Gray*                     Dimondale

           

           

            10:24     Bartnick, David*                Milford

                         Saputo, Pete*                    Bloomfield Hills

                         Lewis, Jim*                      Novi

 

            10:33     Roehrig, Robert *              Bloomfield Hills

                         Rex Jr, Tom*                    Charlevoix

                         Zylstra, Bill*                    Dearborn Hts

 

            10:42     Van Assen, Craig*             Grandville

                         Gizzarelli, Gene*                Bloomfield Hills

                         Reynolds, Greg*                Grand Blanc

 

            10:51     Tramski, Harold*               Port Huron

                         Fugenschuh, David*           Ann Arbor

                         Mann, Mark *                   Ann Arbor

 

            11:00     Knudson, Jeff*                  Beverly Hills

                         Jona, Ron*                       Keego Harbor

                         Raymond, Mike*               Jackson

 

            11:09     Stauffer, Tom*                  Caledonia

                         Furlong, Kevin*                Livonia

                         Cohn, Tom*                     W Bloomfield

 

            11:18     Kolassa, Ted                     Battle Creek

                         Anderson, Steve                 Troy

                         Hall, David                       Birmingham

 

            11:27     Kircher, Stephen                Walloon Lake

                         Davies, J.B.                      Birmingham

                         Harrison, Bill                    Milford

 

            11:36     Sander, Jim                       Highland

                         Moraw, Carl                      Clarkston

                         Patterson, Smith                Lansing

 

            11:45     Solverson, Paul                 Bloomfield Hills

                         Benzing, Weston                DeWitt

                         Matthiesen, Robert             Mason

 

            11:54     Rutherford, Jim                 Manistee

                         Siminski, Bob                   Clarkston

                         Klemet, Kevin                   White Lake

 

            12:03     Rowe, Jim                        Bloomfield Hills

                         French, Mark                     Novi

                         Jensen, Erik                      Eastpointe

 

            12:12     Grim, Scott                       Shepherd

                         Buffo, Derek                     Macom

                         VanBiesbrouck, Julian        St. Clair Shores

 

            12:21     Crandall, Rick                   Fenton

                         McIlraith, Glenn*               Livonia

                         Chiccarelli, Jamie               Sault Ste. Marie

 

            12:30     Thompson, Bradley            Grosse Pte Woods

                         Vandenberg, David             Northville

                         Suchta, Nik                       Rochester Hills

 

 

 

 Ross Course

 

1           8:00       Schaffler, Patrick                Traverse City

                         Hodarkar, Nikhil                Grosse Ile

 

           

            8:09       Harte, Michael                   Farmington Hills

                         Wessels, Seth                    Midland
                        
                           Hueston, Steve                Harbor Springs

                                                               

 

            8:18       Schultz, D.A.                    Petoskey

                         Raymond, Tom                 Jackson

                         Camp, Scott                      White Lake

 

            8:27       Hocquard, Kasey                Cheboygan

                         Schulz, Dieter                    Fort Gratiot

                         Rheaume, Thomas              Grosse Pte Farms

 

            8:36       Schulz, Markus                  Fort Gratiot

                         Barnes, Jim                       Bloomfield Hills

                         Bush, Mike                       Fort Gratiot

 

            8:45       Coriasso, Ronnie               Grand Blanc

                         Sterling Jr., Larry               Shelby Twp

                         Spencer, Eric                     Bloomfield Hills

 

            8:54       Watkins, Alexander            Dearborn

                         Manick, Ryan                    Royal Oak

                         Larson, Jonathan                Brighton

 

            9:03       Rymiszewski, Gary*           Oxford

                         Comito, Frank                   Macomb

                         Stevens, Thomas                Macomb Twp

 

            9:12       Martindale, Steve               E Grand Rapids

                         Dowling, Sean                   Garson

                         Bernhardt, Patrick              Washington

 

            9:21       Kohn, Jason                      Belding

                         Nimphie, Richard               Canton

                         Kolton, Paul                     Livonia

 

            9:30       Fulkerson, Dave                 Shelby Twp

                         Black, Dale                       Flushing

                         Fischer, Robert                  Beverly Hills

 

            9:39       Jallos, Nick                       Plymouth

                         Conniff, Tony                   Northville

                         Smith, Andrew                  Troy

 

            9:48      Tooley, Mike                     Cary

                         King, Brian                       Livonia

                         Jonca, Kevin                     Garden City

 

            9:57       Clark, Jamie                      Jackson

                         King, Michael                   Livonia

                         Burns, Jimmy                   Plymouth

 

            10:06     Vandermolen, Jim              Richland

                         Ignasiak, Mike                   Saline

                         O'Connor, Bill                  Birmingham

 

            10:15     Fedewa, Steve                   Troy

                         Vosler, Jared                     Grand Rapids

                         Smith, Cam                      Grosse Ile

 

            10:24     Strickland, Scott                Birmingham

                         Nichols, Steve                   E Lansing

                         Johnson, Ryan                   New Boston

 

            10:33     Dotson, Chris                    Burton

                         Farner, Peter                      Kalamazoo

                         Bartnick, Matt                   Livonia

 

            10:42     Brickey, Ted                     Clinton Twp

                         Papp, Robert                     Trenton

                         Volkers, Rick                    DeWitt

 

            10:51     Voke, Kevin                      Rochester Hills

                         Stoll, David                      Brighton

                         Janke, Andrew                   Bay City

 

            11:00     Davies, Greg                     W Bloomfield

                         Bastion, Brad                    Shelby Twp

                         Chapman, Andrew              Traverse City

 

            11:09     Vozza, Chris                     Bloomfield Hills

                         Quigley, John                    St Clair Shores

                         Hudson, Ken                     Bloomfield Hills

 

            11:18     Golomb, Nate                    Belmont

                         Clark, Nathan                    Charlotte

                         Basinski, Michael              Grand Rapids

 

            11:27     Anderson, Chip                 Ada

                         Maddalena, Steve               Jackson

                         Bailey, Chris                     Rochester

 

            11:36     Hayward, Brian                  Grand Rapids

                         Mouw, Ryan                     Muskegon

                         Champine, Jeff                  Rochester Hills

 

            11:45     Hudson, Brett                    Bloomfield Hills

                         Werkmeister, Tom              Kentwood

                         Sorentino, Anthony            Rochester Hills

 

            11:54     Tennyson, Kris                  Utica

                         Detrick, Jared                    Grosse Pte Woods

                         Holowicki, Mark                Northville

 

            12:03     Philipow, Kevin                Blind River

                         Bourbeau, Michael             Orchard Lake

                         Morin, Kevin                    White Lake

 

            12:12     Mossel, Troy                     Caledonia

                         Phipps, Tim                      Marysville

                         Gillis, Colin                     St. Clair Shores

 

            12:21     Moss, Andrew                   Bloomfield Hills

                         Orhan, Scott                      Grosse Pte Farms

                         Brady, Dennis                   Mancelona

 

            12:30     Rose, Scott                       Bloomfield Hills

                         Kotas, Jud                        Grosse Pte Farms

                         McCoy, Glen                    Port Huron

 



*Denotes Player Eligible for Senior Honor Roll
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.