Presented By:
Championship Pairings
8th GAM Senior Four-Ball - Final Round 9 a.m. Shotgun

1A           Zylstra, Bill                                    Dearborn Hts

                Reynolds, Greg                             Grand Blanc

                Swartz, Douglas                            Portage

                Wilson, Mitch                                Portage

 

1B           Kohn, Mike                                   Belding

                Sakocius, Bob                               Grand Rapids

                Lewis, Randy                                Alma

                Schultheiss, Roy                            Bay City

 

2A           Kuhl, Roger                                   Jackson

                Sequite, Mike                                Marshall

                Emsley, Ray                                  Davisburg

                Perrine, Ron                                  Holt

 

3A           Camalo, Craig                                Ann Arbor

                Parker, Michael                             Lapeer

                Vandermass, Bill                           Novi

                Herpich, Rick                                Orchard Lake

 

4A           Vaughan, Larry                             Greensboro

                Raymond, Mike                             Jackson

                Carson, Bob                                  Auburn Hills

                Murray, Rick                                 Oakland

 

5A           Roehrig, Robert                             Bloomfield Hills

                Saputo, Pete                                   Bloomfield Hills

                Eberhard, Thomas                         Johns Island

                Maudlin, Dan                                Portage

 

6A           Moore, Terry                                 Grand Rapids

                Vandenbosch, Kurt                        Grand Rapids

                Kenyon, Jim                                  Alto

                Vaughan, Dan                               Jenison

 

7A           Paquette, Rick                                Belle River

                Greenwood, Ken                           Windsor

                Parks, Stephan                               Grand Rapids

                Martindale, Brian                           Petoskey

 

7B           Vaughn, Bill                                  Novi

                Fairgrieve, Tom                             Troy

                Fugenschuh, David                       Ann Arbor

                Lambarth, Lee                                Saline

 

8A           Longeway, Dan                             Northville

                Simmons, Donald                          Northville

                Potter, Keith                                   Huntington Woods

                Jona, Ron                                      Keego Harbor

 

9A           Stefanek, Gregg                             Alma

                Hegarty, James                              Grand Rapids

                Price, Richard                                Rochester

                Peuterbaugh, Robert                      Rochester Hills

 

9B           Randle, Tom                                  Lake Orion

                Butcher, Joe                                   Rochester

                Gizzarelli, Gene                             Bloomfield Hills

                Morgan, John                                Novi

 

10A         Christenson, Mark*                       Flint

                Dillon, George*                             Midland

                French, John*                                Bloomfield Hills

                Lindholm, John*                           Grand Blanc

 

10B         Beeman, George*                          Bancroft

                Janego, Bill*                                  Owosso

                Miller, Jeff*                                   Brighton

                Hagenbach, Rick*                         Brighton

 

11A         Richart, John*                               Ann Arbor

                McQuarrie, Neil*                          Livonia

                Johnston, Claud*                           Ann Arbor

                Kempner, Dave*                            Ann Arbor

 

12A         Green, Peter*                                 Franklin

                Kukes, Mike*                                Birmingham

                Backiel, Fred*                               Brooklyn

                Waisanen, Melvin*                        Jackson

 

13A         Kutney, Frank*                              Highland

                O'Connor, Thomas*                      Highland

                Thrasher, John*                             Sarnia

                Sheldon, Bill*                                Windsor

 

14A         Voss, Jim*                                    Bloomfield Hills

                Redmond, Tim*                             Dexter

                Cloutier, Gary*                              Northville

                Welsh, Rod*                                  Bloomfield Hills

 

14B         O'Donovan, John*                        Grand Rapids

                Czarnik, J.S.*                                Trenton

                Williams, Bryan*                           Birmingham

                Juett, Lee*                                     Bloomfield Hills

 

15A         Landsberg, James                          Farmington Hills

                Edwards, Charles                          Novi

                Anderson, Doug                            Bay City

                Anderson, Scott                             Saginaw

 

16A         Barbour, John                                Grand Rapids

                Koepke, Jim                                   Rochester Hills

                Devendorf, David                          Lecanto

                Balmer, Fritz                                  Linden

 

17A         Wayne, Mitchell                            Bloomfield Hills

                Klein, Jeff                                      W Bloomfield

                Smith, Tom                                    Highland

                Smith, David                                 Highland

 

17B         Goldstein, Steve                            Ann Arbor

                McParlan, Tom                              Ann Arbor

                Fedewa, Mike                                Canton

                Deptula, Frank                               Grand Rapids

 

18A         Jawor, Bob                                    Belleville

                Jawor, Ted                                     New Baltimore

                Mangan, Tim                                 Plymouth

                Davis, Steve                                  W Bloomfield



*Denotes Player Eligible for Senior Honor Roll
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.