18th GAM Women's Senior
Boyne Mountain Resort (Alpine Course)
August 25 - August 26, 2014
Presented By:
Championship Pairings
18th GAM Women's Senior Championship - Day 1 Hole Assignments
This is a 9 A.M. Shotgun Start

         1A        Manley, Joanne              Orchard Lake

                         Delcamp, Terry              Grand Blanc

                         Benford, Donna             Linden

                         Monea, Laura*               Okemos

 

            2A        Pospiech, Lori*              Grand Rapids

                         Schmid, Barb*               Grand Rapids

                         Campbell, Susan*          Kalamazoo

                         Whitehead, Maureen*    Charlevoix

 

            3A        Roth, Marcy                   Grand Rapids

                         Weiss, Shelly                 Southfield

                         Cenko, Claudia*            Beverly Hills

                         Garety, Joan*                 Ada

 

            4A        Eisenga, Kathy               Spring Lake

                         Zeigler, Chris*               Kalamazoo

                         Garber, Trish*               Petoskey

                         Rogers, Deb*                 Ada

 

            5A        Ponikiewski, Lauri         Livonia

                         Tyler, Pam *                  Grand Rapids

                         Lazzaro, Judy*               Troy

                         Kiino, Diane*                 Kalamazoo

 

            6A        Rogers, Lori                   Washington

                         Sauve, Irene*                 Clio

                         Plaisier, Karen*              Ishpeming

                         Kang, Sophia*               W. Bloomfield

 

            7A        Upton, Frances              Roscommon

                         Bayagich, Olivia            Washington

                         Nault, Margaret*            Ada

                         Brant, Linda*                 Flushing

 

            8A        Geyer, Sue                     Alpena

                         Miettinen, Kimberly*     Hazel Park

                         Kalahar, Cathy*             Harbor Springs

                         Noe, Kim*                     Flushing

 

            9A        Humphrey, Elaine*        Clinton Twp

                         Boman, Sue*                 Pierson

                         Petraitis, Yun*               Taylor

                         Murray, Jean*                Mt Pleasant

 

            10A      Peet, Sharon*                 Pinckney

                         Benninger, Theresa*      Orion

                         Dehaven, Judy*             Sturgis

                         Blue, Dottie*                  Mason

           

            11A      Macpherson, Theresa*   Royal Oak

                         Madej, Suzanne*           Detroit

                         Hewitt, Carol*               Bloomfield Hills

                         Miller, Gail*                  Weidman

 

            12A      Butzner, Anna*              Grand Rapids

                         Veit, Beverly*                St. Clair Shores

                         Stemple, Melissa*          Flushing

                         Schierholt, Carole*        Branch

 

            13A      Eva, Mary*                    Canton

                         Wilson, Dee*                 Flushing

                         Stutzman, Judi*             Gaylord

                         Edgerle, Cynthia*          Spring Lake

 

            14A      Tarkowski, Sue*            Clio

                         Duffy, Patricia*             Charlevoix

                         Mahoney, Peggy*          Harrison Twp.

                         Klockow, Deanna*        Lapeer

 

            15A      George, Deborah*         Harrison Twp

                         Demaire, Pat*                Sterling Hts

                         Schnoor, Jane*              Rockford

                         Condino, Karen*            Warren

 

            16A      Coury, Barbara*            Plymouth

                         Trimble, Audrey*          Charlevoix

                         Pravato, Ellen *              Romeo

                         Strock, Karen*               Manchester

 

            17A      Bermingham, Linda*     Rochester

                         Vanbecelaere, Vicki*     Clinton Twp

                         Cleland, Joan*               Bloomfield Hills

                         Serra, Nancy*                Clarkston

 

            18A      Stockton, Lu*                Canton

                         Porter, Barbara*             Walled Lake

                         Shah, Pragna*                Bloomfield Hills

                         Stoddard, Linda*           Walled Lake

 

            18B      Jones, Lorraine*            Faser

                         Pearson, Ramona*         Detroit

                         Israel, Joan*                   Romeo

                         Macintosh, Martha*       Northville



*Denotes Player Eligible for Senior Honor Roll
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.