1st GAM Junior Invitational
Eagle Eye Golf Club
September 14 - September 15, 2013
Championship Pairings
GAM Jr. Invitational - Round 1 - Eagle Eye GC

Eagle Eye GC

Tee    Time

1          1:00      Green, Jay                      Alma

                         Alderink, Matthew         Battle Creek

           

            1:09      Erickson, Brandon         DeWitt

                         Fuentes, Tony                Lansing

                         Mattson, Jordan             Wyoming

 

            1:18      Harris, Austin                Livonia

                         Kirkwood, Austin          Sault Ste. Marie

                         Hansen, Austin              Vulcun

 

            1:27      McGrath, Michael          Watersmeet

                         Messner, Bryce              Howell

                         Nunn, Eric                     Dewitt

 

            1:36      Petzak, Brandon             Ypsilanti

                         Staab, James                  Marshall

                         Terpstra, Seth                 Grandville

 

            1:45      VanScoyk, Ben              Grand Rapids

                         Weller, Jack                   Swartz Creek

                         Torres, Joe                     Almont

 

            1:54      Zyber, Ben                     Swartz Creek

                         Sarokin, Andrew           Novi

                         Wittig, Caleb                  Ann Arbor

 

            2:03      Langa, Danny                Ann Arbor

                         Kleckner, Alex               Commerce

                         Busse, Michael              Rochester Hills

 

            2:12      Detmar, Abby                Harbor Springs

                         Fanola, Jaclyn                Monroe

                         Kim, Naomi                   Troy

 

            2:21      Bowser, Elayna              Dearborn

                         Breighner, Ellen             Harbor Springs

                         Cox, Nichole                  Empire

 

            2:30      Klintworth, Megan         Jackson

                         Naqvi, Zaafina               Sault Ste. Marie

                      Geer, Allyson                     Brighton

 

10        1:00      Benedict, Yale                Brighton

                         DePauw, Gavin             Almont                   

                         Eberts, Samuel               Cedarville                                        

 

            1:09      Frazier, Scott                  Marquette

                          Schulert, Devan             Kingsville

                          Rogerson, Matt              East Lansing

  

            1:18      Ault, Daniel                   Lansing

                         Trosper, Donnie             Canton

                         Walker, Andrew            Battle Creek

 

            1:27      Piot Jr., Glenn                Canton

                         Scott, Alex                     Traverse City

                         Kneen, James                 Orchard Lake

 

            1:36      Qureshi, Imaad              Bloomfield HIlls

                         Piot, James                     Canton

 

            1:45      Varekois, AJ                  Rockford

                         McGee, Mike                 Marquette

                        

 

           1:54      Buckley, Garret              Novi

                         Deogun, Dylan              Orchard Lake

                         Glod, Ben                      Bloomfield

 

            2:03      White, Mitchell              Muskegon

                         Carter, Austin                Port Sanilac

                         DeMarois, David           Brighton

 

            2:12      Dice, Alex                      Clarkston

                         Marshall, Brent              Rives Junction

                         Rosendale, Zachary        St Johns

  

            2:21      Dean, Julia                     Brighton

                         Greene, Jamie                Troy

                         Nichols, Elle                  Okemos

 

            2:30      Dy, Anika                      Traverse City

                         Michalak, Jordan           Birmingham

                         Laude, Jami                    Ann Arbor



*Denotes Player Eligible for Senior Honor Roll
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.