Championship Pairings
17th GAM Women's Senior - Michaywe Pines - Round 2
9:00 AM Shotgun Start

            1A        Benford, Donna             Linden

                         Garety, Joan*                 Ada

                         Campbell, Susan*          Kalamazoo

 

           

            2A        Monea, Laura*               Okemos

                         Sauve, Irene*                 Clio

                         Schmid, Barb*               Grand Rapids

                         Delcamp, Terry              Grand Blanc

 

            3A        Wangrud, Debbie*         Farmington Hills

                         Whitehead, Maureen*    Charlevoix

                         Upton, Frances              Roscommon

                         Rogers, Deb*                 Ada

 

            4A        Kiino, Diane*                 Kalamazoo

                         Tyler, Pam                     Grand Rapids

                         Horning, Deb*               Bloomfield Hills

                         Lewis, Melanie              Alma

 

            5A        Zeigler, Chris*               Kalamazoo

                         Weiss, Shelly                 Southfield

                         Yasenak, Michele          Spring Lake

                         Ponikiewski, Lauri         Livonia

 

            6A        Geyer, Sue                     Alpena

                         Todd, Carol*                  Ada

                         Obermeyer, Cindy*       Birmingham

                         Vandermolen, Jayne*    Portage

 

            7A        Kalahar, Cathy*             Harbor Springs

                         Brant, Linda*                 Flushing

                         Kersjes, Jane*                Plymouth

                         Roth, Marcy                   Grand Rapids

 

            8A        Murray, Jean*                Mt. Pleasant

                         Madej, Suzanne*           Detroit

                         Wilson, Ruth*                Chandler

                         Miettinen, Kimberly*     Hazel Park

 

            9A        Schultz, Theresa             Cheboygan

                         Benninger, Theresa*      Orion

                         Stemple, Melissa*          Flushing

                         Macpherson, Theresa*   Royal Oak

 

            10A      Herman, Julie*               Birmingham

                         Allaben, Joan*               Gaylord

                         Noe, Kim*                     Flushing

                         Nault, Margaret*            Ada

 

            11A      Humphrey, Elaine*        Clinton Twp.

                         Stone, Judith*                Canton

                         Schnoor, Jane*              Rockford

                         Ozga, Paulette                New Baltimore

 

            12A      Pinkard, Cynthia*          Southfield

                         Boman, Sue*                 Pierson

                         Wilson, Dee*                 Flushing

                         Kurtz, Diane*                 Metamora

 

            13A      Reilly, Kay*                   Grosse Ile

                         Veit, Beverly*                St. Clair Shores

                         Blue, Dottie*                  Mason

                         Beasley, Karen*             Rochester Hills

 

            14A      Stutzman, Judi*             Gaylord

                         Strock, Karen*               Manchester

                         Dickie, Rita*                  Gaylord

                         George, Deborah*         Harrison Twp

 

            15A      Nowikowski, Barb*      Bloomfield Hills

                         Vanbecelaere, Vicki*     Clinton Twp.

                         Trimble, Audrey*          Charlevoix

                         Eva, Mary*                    Canton

 

            16A      Wold, Sara*                   Ann Arbor

                         Porter, Barbara*             Walled Lake

                         Serra, Nancy*                Clarkston

                         Stoddard, Linda             Walled Lake

 

            17A      Tarkowski, Sue              Clio

                         Mahoney, Peggy*          Harrison Twp.

                         Worden, Corinne*         Grosse Ile

                         Hylkema, Carol*            Dearborn

 

            18A      Robinson, Nan*             Gaylord

                         Morton, Linda*              Westland

                         Klockow, Deanna*        Lapeer

                         Pravato, Ellen *              Romeo

 

            18B      Demaire, Patricia*          Sterling Hts.

                         Christie, Barb*               Gaylord

                         Israel, Joan*                   Romeo

                         Tischler, Janie                Clarkston

 



*Denotes Player Eligible for Senior Honor Roll
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.