Championship Results
3rd GAM Women's Four-Ball Championship- Great Oaks CC
8:30 Shotgun Start Tomorrow- Tuesday July 23rd

Senior Division - A Flight
Team Gross Net
Mary Jane Hiestand Naples 69 66
Kathy* Minnich Lathrup Village 69 66
Barb* Schmid Grand Rapids 72 65
Pam Tyler Grand Rapids 72 65
Judy* Lazzaro Troy 73 64
Cindy* Obermeyer Birmingham 73 64
Terry DelCamp Grand Blanc 75 70
Joan* Garety Ada 75 70
Laura* Monea Okemos 76 70
Debbie* Wangrud Farmington Hills 76 70
Janina* Jacobs St Clair 76 71
Trish* Young Bloomfield Hills 76 71
Debra* Horning Bloomfield Hills 77 67
Shelly Weiss Southfield 77 67
Melanie Lewis Alma 78 68
Jean* Murray Mt Pleasant 78 68
Claudia* Cenko Beverly Hills 80 76
Maureen* Whitehead Charlevoix 80 76
Barbara* Ferreira Sarnia 81 70
Karen* VandeVrede New Baltimore 81 70
Carol* Elias Rochester Hills 81 67
Katy* Yaklin Grosse Pte. Woods 81 67
Cathy* MacFarlane Grand Rapids 83 72
Deb* Rogers Ada 83 72
Debbie* Robert Harrison Twp 89 75
Beverly* Veit St. Clair Shores 89 75
Cindy* Hill Ypsilanti 89 74
Ruth* Wilson Chandler 89 74
Diane* Kurtz Metamora 91 76
Kathy* Frantz Clarkston 91 76

Senior Division - B Flight
Team Hometown Gross  Net
Yvette* Gagnon Bloomfield Hills 82 66
Sonia Pysh Henrico 82 66
Theresa* Benninger Orion 83 69
Sherry Johnson Rochester 83 69
Mariko* Coplin Orchard Lake 84 70
Joy* DeFranco Farmington Hills 84 70
Jan* Bowerman Southfield 83 67
Patricia* DeMaire Sterling Heights 83 67
Liz* Houston Southfield 83 66
Verna* Jasieniecki Milford 83 66
Deborah* Gorski Livonia 87 68
Annette* Wisehart Redford 87 68
Theresa* MacPherson Royal Oak 88 68
Suzanne* Madej Detroit 88 68
Kimberly* Deyonker Rochester Hills 84 68
Kathy* Odom Rochester 84 68
Ellen* Howell Livonia 85 69
Arlene* Shields Livonia 85 69
Arezell* Brown Detroit 89 69
Yvette Johnson Farmington Hills 89 69
Anna* Butzner Grand Rapids 92 69
Jane* Schnoor Rockford 92 69
Shirley* Estabrooks Commerce Twp. 93 73
Bonnie* Mathewson Carleton 93 73
Alice* Stanley Livonia 93 72
Alethea VanGorp Livonia 93 72
Cynthia* Pinkard Southfield 94 75
Pat* Meyers Birmingham 94 75
Denise* Baldwin Birmingham 95 71
Patty McMillen Rochester 95 71
Beth* Nemes Farmington 102 81
Sharon* Elster Farmington 102 81
Sherry* Broyles Westland 102 77
Elaine* Crawford Livonia 102 77

Mid-Amateur Division
Team Hometown Gross  Net
Christina Cibrario Milford 73 68
Alicia Zuckerman Ann Arbor 73 68
Darci Stocker Flint 78 67
Michelle Sroka Livonia 78 67
Deanna Bruzzese Rochester 82 65
Lisa Niester Rochester Hills 82 65
Pam Murdock Beverly Hills 101 84
Ronnie O'Hara Bloomfield 101 84

This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.