4th GAM Senior/Mid-Amateur Team Championship
Oakland University Golf & Learning Center (Katke Cousins Golf Course, R & S Sharf Course)
May 20, 2013
Championship Pairings
4th GAM Senior/Mid-Am Team Championship Pairings Rd. 1

 Katke Course - 8:30 Shotgun - Round 1

            1A        Vandermass*, Bill         Novi

                         Langwell, Jason             Northville

                         Zylstra*, Bill                  Dearborn Heights

                         Ignasiak, Mike               Saline

            2A        Deschaw*, Larry           Plymouth

                         Deschaw, Ryan              Plymouth

                         Ostroske*, Rick             Lake Orion

                         Heizer, Scott                  Rochester

            3A        Cotts*, Wayne               Hamilton

                         Lokers, Scott                  Hamilton

                         Hagenbach*, Richard     Brighton

                         Brown, Curt                   Howell

            4A        Clark*, Ward                 Mason

                         Clark, Nathan                 Charlotte

                         Juett*, Lee                      Bloomfield Hills

                         Spencer, Eric                  Bloomfield Hills

            5A        Borio*, Ed                     Beverly Hills

                         Borio, Brent                   Birmingham

                         Herpich*, Rick               Orchard Lake

                         Williams, Rick               Macomb Twp 

            6A        Vidergar*, Lyle              Commerce Twp

                         Vidergar, Keith              Midland

                         Runyan*, Tim                St. Clair Shores

                         Trevino, Marco              Beverly Hills

            7A        Stapleton*, James          Saginaw

                         Chapman, Andrew         Traverse City

                         Garber*, Richard           Saginaw

                         Wenglikowski, Mike     Freeland

            7B        Harris*, Ian                    Bloomfield Hills

                         Davies, Greg                  West Bloomfield

                         Reynolds*, Greg            Grand Blanc

                         Baker, Casey                  Ann Arbor

            8A        Jeske*, Steve                 Birmingham

                         Hudson, Ken                  Bloomfield Hills

                         Kane*, Dennis               Richland

                         Vandenberg, Kevin        Camillus

            9A        Foster*, Ken                  Ortonville

                         Presser*, Steve              Davison

                         Slater*, Mark                 Midland

                         Geiling, Keith                 Midland

            9B        Schultheiss*, Roy          Bay City

                         May, Jason                    Sterling Heights

                         Djurdjev*, Fred             Troy

                         Leach, John                    Macomb Twp        

            10A      Roehrig*, Robert           Bloomfield Hills

                         Vozza, Chris                  Bloomfield Hills

                         Emsley*, Ray                 Davisburg

                         Zuraw, Mark                  Sterling Heights

            11A      Lewis*, Jim                   Novi

                         Carpenter, Bryan            Allen Park

                         Pagani*, Ed                    Ann Arbor

                         Nelson, Kevin                Ann Arbor

            12A      Martindale*, Brian         Petoskey

                         Martindale, Steve           East Grand Rapids

                         Praet*, Alan                   Oakland Twp

                         Praet, David                   Oakland Twp 

            13A      Goldstein*, Steve           Ann Arbor

                         Goldstein, Jonathan       Ann Arbor

                         Pirret*, Bill                    Bingham Farms

                         Wolberg, Lyle                Huntington Woods

            14A      Hegarty*, James            Grand Rapids

                         Anderson, Charles         Ada

                         Mcintosh*, Paul             Bloomfield Hills

                         Gieselman, Tom             Commerce Twp

            15A      Jawor*, Ted                   New Baltimore

                         Litfin, Bill                      Macomb Twp

                         Longeway*, Woody      Brighton

                         House, Kyle                   Pinckney

            15B      Fedewa*, Mike              Canton

                         Fedewa, Steve                Troy

                         Longeway*, Dan           Northville

                         Sidor, Christopher         Novi

            16A      Potter*, Keith                 Huntington Woods

                         Covert, Todd                  Commerce Twp

                         Raymond*, Mike           Jackson

                         Champine, Jeff               Rochester Hills

            17A      Fairgrieve*, Tom           Troy

                         Dagenais, Jerry              Troy

                         Vaughn*, William          Novi

                         Dorough, William          Northville

            18A      Rector*, Brent                East Grand Rapids

                         Ursul, Daniel                 Grand Rapids

                         Fordyce*, Pete               Highland

                         Vanacker, Todd             Highland
    

 Sharf Course - 9:30 Shotgun - Round 1

 

            1A        Beckett*, Jeff                 Troy

                         Smorch, Mike                Holland

                         Codere*, Mark               Commerce Twp

                         Daigle, Leo                    Wixom

            2A        Hassberger*, Kurt          Grand Rapids

                         Adams, Craig                 Spring Lake

                         Barbour*, John              Grand Rapids

                         Seekell, Mike                 Ada

            3A        Butcher*, Joe                 Rochester

                         Baringer, Bruce              Waterford

                         Markham*, Ray             Commerce Twp

                         Uhrin*, Bob                   Commerce

            4A        Rich*, Michael               Jackson

                         Rich, Jordan                   Okemos

                         Pavlack*, Rick               Howell

                         Shollack, Dean               Brighton

            5A        Landsberg*, James        Farmington Hills

                         Henry, Robert                Novi

                         Edwards*, Charles         Novi

                         Joelson, Peter                 Franklin

            6A        Solomon*, Steven          Franklin

                         Solomon, Spencer          West Bloomfield

                         Kukes*, Mike                Birmingham

                         Rose, Scott                     Bloomfield Hills

            6B        Tungate*, Mike              East Lansing

                         Olsen, Jeff                     Okemos

                         Leebove*, Richard         Bloomfield Hills

                         Modell, J.J.                    Bloomfield Hills

            7A        Bradley*, Tom               Rochester Hills

                         Savage*, Ken                 Rochester Hills

                         Greenwood*, Ken          Windsor

                         Drysdale, James             Techumseh

            8A        Krupa*, Gary                 Jackson

                         Huang, Shaun                Jackson

                         Leonard*, Kirk               West Bloomfield

                         Moore, Paul                   Waterford

            9A        Van Assen*, Craig        Grandville

                         Buettner, Kerry              Hudsonville

                         Geiling*, Kirk                Hope

                         Coffey, Timothy            Midland

            9B        Dales*, Jim                    Northville

                         Jallos, Nick                    Plymouth

                         O'Neill*, Michael           Troy

                         Spanke, Corey               Royal Oak        

            10A      Graham*, David            Bloomfield Hills

                         Arnett, Marion               Alma

                         Johnston*, Claud           Ann Arbor

                         Ryan, Kevin                   Westland

            11A      Sequite*, Mike               Marshall

                         Dobbins, Andrew          Albion

                         Garrison*, Mark            Albion

                         Patterson, Smith             Lansing

            12A      Landini*, Ken                West Bloomfield

                         Bailey, Chris                  Rochester

                         Quitiquit*, Gary             Highland

                         Harrison, Bill                 Highland

            13A      Moores*, Tom               Holly

                         Merigan*, Gary             Shelby Twp

                         Walsh*, Pat                    Macomb

                         Walsh, Robert                Warren

            14A      Oleson*, Claude            Farmington

                         Baron, Andrew              Detroit

                         Merrifield*, Gary           Beverly Hills

                         Janssen, Dan                  Beverly Hills

            15A      Mills*, Brian                  Windermere

                         Coffman, Chris              Ann Arbor

                         Sweeney*, Dave            Beverly Hills

                         Sorentino, Anthony       Rochester Hills

            16A      Peterson*, Doug            Holland

                         Bricker, Jason                Spring Lake

                         Knudson*, Jeff              Beverly Hills

                         Berg, John                     Bloomfield Twp

            17A      Zak*, Dennis                 Grosse Pointe Woods

                         Kalmink, Jon                  Grosse Pointe Park

                         Marsh*, Mike                Canton

                         Levan, David                 Pittsfield Twp

            18A      Ross*, Art                     Mt. Pleasant

                         Burgan, Rob                  Lake Isabella

                         Ross*, Frank                 Mt. Pleasant

                         Otteman, Tim                 Mt. Pleasant

            18B      Kenyon*, Jim                 Alto

                         Lovejoy, Dan                 Brighton

                         Simmons*, Don             Northville

                         Kirkland, Kevin              Northville



*Denotes Player Eligible for Senior Honor Roll
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.