7th GAM Senior Four Ball
Kent Country Club
August 19 - August 20, 2013
Championship Pairings
7th GAM Senior Four Ball Championship - Kent CC

1          9:00      Moore, Terry*               Grand Rapids

                         Stauffer, Tom*               Caledonia

                         Swartz, Doug*               Portage

                         Wilson, Mitch*              Portage

 

            9:10      Barbour, John*              Grand Rapids

                         Barbour, Jim*                Grand Rapids

                         Jimeson, Russ*              Ada

                         Kalo, John*                    Davison

 

            9:20      Eberhard, Thomas*        Kalamazoo

                         Maudlin, Dan*               Kalamazoo

                         Hegarty, James*            Grand Rapids

                         Schimmel, Daniel*         Grand Rapids

 

            9:30      Kuhl, Roger*                 Jackson

                         Sequite, Mike*               Marshall

                         Longeway, Dan*           Northville

                         Simmons, Don*             Northville

 

            9:40      Murray, Rick*               Oakland

                         Carson, Bob*                 Auburn Hills

                         Potter, Keith*                 Huntington Woods

                         Shaffran, Edward*         Ann Arbor

 

            9:50      Kohn, Mike*                  Belding

                         Sakocius, Bob*              Grand Rapids

                         Cahall, Fred*                 Grand Rapids

                         Hassberger, Kurt*          Grand Rapids

 

            10:00    Dillon, George*             Midland

                         Schultheiss, Roy*          Bay City

                         Basinski, Stephen          Grand Rapids

                         Ochsankehl, Mark*       Grand Rapids

 

            10:10    Anderson, Doug*          Bay City

                         Anderson, Scott*           Saginaw

                         Reynolds, Greg*            Grand Blanc

                         Zylstra, Bill*                  Dearborn Heights

 

            10:20    Deptula, Frank*             Grand Rapids

                         Fedewa, Mike*              Canton

                         Emsley, Ray*                 Davisburg

                         Perrine, Ron*                 Holt

 

            10:30    Engelman, Max*            Petoskey

                         Rex Jr, Tom*                 Charlevoix

                         Roehrig, Bob*               Bloomfield Hills

                         Saputo, Pete*                 Bloomfield Hills

 

            10:40    Greenwood, Ken*          Windsor

                         Paquette, Rick*              Belle River

                         Martindale, Brian*         Petoskey

                         Parks, Stephan*             Grand Rapids

 

            10:50    Juett, Lee*                      Bloomfield Hills

                         Williams, J Bryan*        Birmingham

                         Raymond, Mike*           Jackson

                         Vaughan, Larry*            Greensboro

 

10        9:00      Green, Pete**                Franklin

                         Kukes, Mike**              Birmingham

                         Lindholm, John**          Grand Blanc

                         French, John**              Bloomfield Hills

 

            9:10      Johnston, Claud**         Ann Arbor

                         Kempner, Dave**          Ann Arbor

                         Backiel, Fred**              Brooklyn

                         Waisanen, Melvin**      Jackson

 

            9:20      Bowie, Bill**                 Grand Rapids

                         Moore, Tim**                West Olive

                         Czarnik, J.S.**              Trenton

                         O'Donovan, John**       Grand Rapids

 

            9:30      Cloutier, Gary**            Northville

                         Welsh, Rod**                Bloomfield Hills

                         Young, Richard**         Bancroft

                         Janego, Bill**                Owosso

 

            9:40      Langeland, Chuck**      Muskegon

                         Nolan, Pat**                  Muskegon

                         Murphy, Denis**          Amhurstburg

                         Lockwood, Richard**   London

 

            9:50      Kutney, Frank**            Highland

                         O'Connor, Thomas**    Highland

                         Sheldon, Bill**              Windsor

                         Thrasher, John**           Sarnia

 

            10:00    Richart, John**              Ann Arbor

                         McQuarrie, Neil**         Livonia

                         Alverson, Roger**        Freeland

                         Humphrey, Michael**   Saginaw

 

            10:10    Herpich, Rick*               Orchard Lake

                         Vandermass, Bill*         Novi

                         Goldstein, Steve*           Ann Arbor

                         McParlan, Tom*            Ann Arbor

 

            10:20    Camalo, Craig*              Ann Arbor

                         Parker, Michael*            Lapeer

                         Pohl, David                    Northville

                         Sheridan, Pat*                Farmington Hills

 

            10:30    Graham, David*            Lake Orion

                         Schepers, Don*             McBain

                         Balmer, Fritz*                Linden

                         Devendorf, David*        Port Huron

 

            10:40    Gottschalk, Dennis*      Howell

                         Pearsall, Mac*               Howell

                         Radtke, Gary*                Virginia Beach

                         Morford, Rick*              St. Clair Shores

 

            10:50    Jones, Steve*                 Harrison Twp

                         Merigan, Gary*             Shelby Twp

                         Moores, Tom*               Holly

                         Moores, Jack*               Plymouth



*Denotes Player Eligible for Senior Honor Roll
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.