31st GAM Mid-Amateur
Boyne Highlands Resort (Hills Course, Ross Memorial Course)
August 29 - August 30, 2013
Championship Pairings
31st GAM Mid-Amateur Championship - Final Round
Ross

1          8:00      Lipa, Patrick                   Berkley

                         Sander, Jim                    Highland

           

            8:09      Stevens, Ken                  Marlette

                         French, Mark                 Novi

                         Mannino, Steve              Grosse Pte Farms

 

            8:18      Thompson, Bradley*     Grosse Pte Woods

                         Sierawski, Steve            Sterling Hts

                         Hegedus, Jimmy            Whitehall

 

            8:27      Jona, Ron                       Southfield

                         Bonamici, Gregg            Dearborn

                         Bourbeau, Michael         Orchard Lake

 

            8:36      Morin, Kevin                 White Lake

                         Patterson, Smith             Lansing

                         Ream, Ryan                   Lapeer

 

            8:45      Shinavier, Mark             Lake Orion

                         Vozza, Chris                  Bloomfield Hills

                         Woodworth, Jon            Big Rapids

 

            8:54      Davies, J.B.                   Birmingham

                         Sauer, Bob                     W. Bloomfield

                         Garber, Tad                    Petoskey

 

            9:03      Walz, Pete                      Jackson

                         McCune, Michael          Battle Creek

                         Vandermolen, Jim          Richland

 

            9:12      Hildebrand, Tim             Bloomfield Hills

                         Bartnick, David              Milford

                         Volkers, Rick                 DeWitt

 

            9:21      Vaclav, David                Flat Rock

                         Sowders, Rod                Harrison Twp

                         Mouw, Ryan                  Muskegon

 

            9:30      Kircher, Stephen            Walloon Lake

                         Anderson, Chip             Ada

                         Benzing, Weston            DeWitt

 

            9:39      Berger, Collin                Novi

                         Boras, Bill                      Ada

                         Harte, Michael               Farmington Hills

 

            9:48      DeMare, Stephen           Ferndale

                         Kolton, Paul                   Livonia

                         Klemet, Kevin                White Lake

 

            9:57      Siminski, Bob                Clarkston

                         Maddalena, Stephen       Jackson

                         Fulkerson, Dave            Shelby Twp

           
          10:06    Bush, Mike                    Fort Gratiot

                         Rowe, Jim                      Bloomfield Hills

                         Hudson, Ken                  Bloomfield Hills

 

            10:15    Jonca, Kevin                  Canton

                         Schaffler, Patrick           Traverse City

                         Schleicher, Erik              Grosse Pte Shores

 

            10:24    Johnson, Ryan               New Boston

                         Farner, Peter                  Kalamazoo

                         Smith, Cam                    Grosse Ile

 

            10:33    Sterling Jr., Larry           Shelby Twp

                         Hodarkar, Nikhil            Grosse Ile

                         Barnes, Jim                    Bloomfield Hills

 

            10:42    Conniff, Tony                Northville

                         Zeoli, Alex                     Rochester Hills

                         Kohn, Jason                   Belding

 

            10:51    Dovre, Eric                    Waterford

                         Clark, Nathan                 Charlotte

                         Shilts, Ricky                  Wyoming

 

            11:00    Nimphie, Richard           Canton

                         Smith, Andrew              Troy

                         Balaskovitz, Joe             Montague

 

            11:09    Brickey, Ted                  Clinton Twp

                         Larson, Jonathan            Brighton

                         Anderson, Steve            Troy

 

            11:18    Hudson, Brett                Bloomfield Hills

                         Chapman, Andrew         Traverse City

                         Black, Dale                    Flushing

 

            11:27    Sorentino, Anthony       Rochester Hills

                         Bastion, Brad                 Clinton Twp

                         Harrison, Bill                 Highland

 

            11:36    Champine, Jeff               Rochester Hills

                         Jaschuk, Scott                Milford

                         Nichols, Steve                Lansing

 

            11:45    Strickland, Scott             Birmingham

                         VandenBerg, Kevin       Camillus

                         Davies, Greg                  W Bloomfield

 

            11:54    Philipow, Kevin             Blind River

                         Clark, Jamie                   Jackson

                         Werkmeister, Tom         Kentwood


Hills

1          8:00      O'Donovan, John *        Grand Rapids

                         Mozer, Peter*                Clarkston

        

           8:09      Mitchell, Andy*             Ft. Lauderdale

                         Tramski, Harold*           Port Huron

           

            8:18      Potter, Keith*                 Huntington Woods

                         Bostik, Andrew*           Horton

                         Ferrerio, Steve*             Troy

 

            8:27      Kane, Dennis*               Richland

                         Reifert, Fritz*                 Ypsilanti

                         Kostrzewa, Michael*     Mt. Pleasant

 

            8:36      Kral, Richard*                Novi

                         Tuttle, Gray*                  Dimondale

                         Kostrzewa, Dan*           Traverse City

 

            8:45      Edwards, Chuck            Novi

                         Fiedorek, Paul*              Charlevoix

                         Sterling, Larry J*           Shelby Township

 

            8:54      Slater, Mark*                 Midland

                         Juett, Lee*                      Bloomfield Hills

                         Hiscock, Jeff*                Plymouth

 

            9:03      Raymond, Mike*           Jackson

                         Peck, Martin*                Canton

                         Jarvis, Mike*                 Grand Rapids

 

            9:12      Roehrig, Rob*               Bloomfield Hills

                         Rex Jr, Tom*                 Charlevoix

                         Lewis, Jim*                   Novi

 

            9:21      Anderson, Doug*          Bay City

                         Van Assen, Craig*        Grandville

                         Martindale, Brian*         Petoskey

 

            9:30      Fedewa, Mike*              Canton

                         Robb, Dale*                   Oxford

                         Stauffer, Tom*               Caledonia

 

            9:39      Zylstra, Bill*                  Dearborn Hts

                         McIntosh, Paul*            Bloomfield Hills

                         Kohn, Mike*                  Belding

 

            9:48      Emsley, Ray*                 Davisburg

                         Vomastek, Ed*              Traverse City

                         Mann, Mark *                Ann Arbor

 

            9:57      Hegarty, Jim*                Grand Rapids

                         Reynolds, Greg*            Grand Blanc

                         Knudson, Jeff*              Beverly Hills

 

          10:06    Winn, Roy*                   Pontiac

                         Grivalski, Gary*            Sterling Hts

                         Moores, Jack*               Plymouth

 

            10:15    Olah, Vic*                     Troy

                         Kenealy, Michael*         Bloomfield Hills

                         Maldegen, Mike*           Dearborn

 

            10:24    Kukes, Mike*                Birmingham

                         Riegel, Al*                     Maple City

                         Johnston, Claud*           Ann Arbor

 

            10:33    Stapleton, Jim*              Saginaw

                         Kuhl, Roger*                 Jackson

                         Gregg, Dan*                  Ann Arbor

 

            10:42    Suchta, Nik                    Rochester Hills

                         Comito, Frank               Macomb

                         Rymiszewski, Gary*      Oxford

 

            10:51    Pearson, Greg                Royal Oak

                         Dodge, Kirk                   Ann Arbor

                         Millis, Tim                     Metamora

 

            11:00    Hood, Justin                  Grand Haven

                         Werthmann, Barry         Beverly Hills

                         Brady, Dennis                Mancelona

 

            11:09    Fugenschuh, David        Ann Arbor

                         Furlong, Kevin               Livonia

                         King, Brian                    Livonia

 

            11:18    Schulz, Markus              Fort Gratiot

                         Martindale, Steve           E Grand Rapids

                         Crandall, Rick                Fenton

 

            11:27    Schulz, Dieter                Fort Gratiot

                         Stewart, Wes                  Windsor

                         Chicka, Ken                   Shelby Twp

 

            11:36    Gizzarelli, Gene*           Bloomfield Hills

                         Camp, Scott                   White Lake

                         VanDam, Brad               Muskegon

 

            11:45    Cohn, Tom                     W Bloomfield

                         McIlraith, Glenn            Livonia

                         Holowicki, Mark           Northville

 

            11:54    Ostby, Matt                    Mount Morris

                         Watkins, Alex                Dearborn

                         Djurdjev, Fred*             Troy

 

            12:03    Papp, Bob                      Trenton

                         McKalko, Steve             Troy

                         Kotas, Jud                      Grosse Pte Farms

 

            12:12    Alvey, Andy                  Milford

                         King, Michael                Livonia

                         Rutherford, Jim              Manistee



*Denotes Player Eligible for Senior Honor Roll
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.