31st GAM Mid-Amateur
Boyne Highlands Resort (Hills Course, Ross Memorial Course)
August 29 - August 30, 2013
Championship Pairings
31st GAM Mid-Amateur Championship - Day One

Hills Course


1          8:00      Shinavier, Mark             Lake Orion

                         Bonamici, Gregg            Dearborn

                         Vaclav, David                Flat Rock

 

            8:09      Berger, Collin                Novi

                         Larson, Jonathan            Brighton

                         Bush, Mike                    Fort Gratiot

 

            8:18      Kohn, Jason                   Belding

                         Anderson, Steve            Troy

                         Johnson, Ryan               New Boston

 

            8:27      Sterling Jr., Larry           Shelby Twp

                         Benzing, Weston            DeWitt

                         Hodarkar, Nikhil            Grosse Ile

 

            8:36      Vandermolen, Jim          Richland

                         Bourbeau, Michael         Orchard Lake

 

            8:45      Hudson, Brett                Bloomfield Hills

                         Dovre, Eric                    Waterford

                         Davies, Greg                  W Bloomfield

 

            8:54      Spencer, Eric                  Bloomfield Hills

                         Strickland, Scott             Birmingham

                         Clark, Nate                     Charlotte

 

            9:03      Smith, Cam                    Grosse Ile

                         Siminski, Bob                Clarkston

                         Brickey, Ted                  Clinton Twp

 

            9:12      Schaffler, Patrick           Traverse City

                         Farner, Peter                  Kalamazoo

                         Ream, Ryan                   Lapeer

 

            9:21      Anderson, Chip             Ada

                         Chapman, Andrew         Traverse City

                         Nichols, Steve                Lansing

 

            9:30      Bartnick, David              Milford

                         Barnes, Jim                    Bloomfield Hills

                         Maddalena, Steve           Jackson

 

            9:39      Shilts, Ricky                  Wyoming

                         Walz, Pete                      Jackson

 

            9:48      Fulkerson, Dave            Shelby Twp

                         Black, Dale                    Flushing

                         Balaskovitz, Joe             Montague

 

            9:57      Smith, Andrew              Troy

                         DeMare, Stephen           Ferndale

                         Clark, Jamie                   Jackson

 

           
1          10:06    VandenBerg, Kevin       Camillus

                         Harrison, Bill                 Highland

                         Kircher, Stephen            Walloon Lake

 

            10:15    Bastion, Brad                 Clinton Twp

                         Jaschuk, Scott                Milford

                         Schleicher, Erik              Grosse Pte Shores

 

            10:24    Conniff, Tony                Northville

                         Kolton, Paul                   Livonia

                         Champine, Jeff               Rochester Hills

 

            10:33    Jonca, Kevin                  Canton

                         Philipow, Kevin             Blind River

                         Hegedus, Jimmy            Whitehall

 

            10:42    Sowders, Rod                Harrison Twp

                         Mannino, Steve              Grosse Pte Farms

                                         

 

            10:51    Morin, Kevin                 White Lake   

                         Lipa, Patrick                   Berkley

                         Garber, Tad                    Petoskey

 

            11:00    Vozza, Chris                  Bloomfield Hills

                         Zeoli, Alex                     Rochester Hills

                         Hudson, Ken                  Bloomfield Hills

 

            11:09    Rowe, Jim                      Bloomfield Hills

                         Jona, Ron*                     Southfield

                         Klemet, Kevin                White Lake

 

            11:18    Werkmeister, Tom         Kentwood

                         Mouw, Ryan                  Muskegon

                         Sorentino, Anthony       Rochester Hills

 

            11:27    Sauer, Bob                     W. Bloomfield

                         Volkers, Rick                 DeWitt

                         Sierawski, Steve            Sterling Hts

 

            11:36    Sander, Jim                    Highland

                         Hildebrand, Tim             Bloomfield Hills

                         Patterson, Smith             Lansing

 

            11:45    Stevens, Ken                  Marlette

                         Thompson, Bradley       Grosse Pte Woods

                         Harte, Michael               Farmington Hills

 

            11:54    French, Mark                 Novi

                         McCune, Michael          Battle Creek

                         Davies, J.B.                   Birmingham

 

            12:03    Nimphie, Richard           Canton

                         Boras, Bill                      Ada

                         Woodworth, Jon            Big Rapids

 

 
Ross Course

1          8:00      Juett, Lee*                      Bloomfield Hills

                         Kohn, Mike*                  Belding

 

           

            8:09      Raymond, Mike*           Jackson

                         Reynolds, Greg*            Grand Blanc

 

           

            8:18      Van Assen, Craig*        Grandville

                         Edwards, Chuck            Novi

                         Hegarty, Jim*                Grand Rapids

 

            8:27      Ferrerio, Steve*             Troy

                         Mann, Mark J*              Ann Arbor

                         Fiedorek, Paul*              Charlevoix

 

            8:36      Knudson, Jeff*              Beverly Hills

                         Fedewa, Mike*              Canton

                         Kane, Dennis*               Richland

 

            8:45      Anderson, Doug*          Bay City

                         Zylstra, Bill*                  Dearborn Hts

                         Tuttle, Gray*                  Dimondale

 

            8:54      Stauffer, Tom*               Caledonia

                         Vomastek, Ed*              Traverse City

                         Lewis, Jim*                   Novi

 

            9:03      Robb, Dale*                   Oxford

                         Jarvis, Mike*                 Grand Rapids

                         Slater, Mark*                 Midland

 

            9:12      Kral, Richard*                Novi

                         Reifert, Fritz*                 Ypsilanti

                         Mitchell, Andy*             Ft. Lauderdale

 

            9:21      Rex Jr, Tom*                 Charlevoix

                         Peck, Martin*                Canton

                         Martindale, Brian*         Petoskey

 

            9:30      McIntosh, Paul*            Bloomfield Hills

                         Roehrig, Rob*               Bloomfield Hills

                         Emsley, Ray*                 Davisburg

 

            9:39      Hiscock, Jeff*                Plymouth

                         Potter, Keith*                 Huntington Woods

                         Mozer, Peter*                Clarkston

 

            9:48      Bostik, Andrew*           Horton

                         Sterling, Larry J*           Shelby Township

                         Kostrzewa, Michael*     Mt. Pleasant

 

            9:57      Tramski, Harold*           Port Huron

                         Kostrzewa, Dan*           Traverse City

                         Kuhl, Roger**               Jackson

 

           

1          10:06    Gregg, Dan**                Ann Arbor

                         Kenealy, Michael**       Bloomfield Hills

                         O'Donovan, John **      Grand Rapids

 

            10:15    Stapleton, Jim**            Saginaw

                         Riegel, Al**                   Maple City

                         Johnston, Claud**         Ann Arbor

 

            10:24    Maldegen, Mike**         Dearborn

                         Moores, Jack**             Plymouth

                         Winn, Roy**                 Pontiac

 

            10:33    Olah, Vic**                   Troy

                         Grivalski, Gary**          Sterling Hts

                         Kukes, Mike**              Birmingham

 

            10:42    Cohn, Tom                     W Bloomfield

                         Furlong, Kevin               Livonia

                         Pearson, Greg                Royal Oak

 

            10:51    Watkins, Alex                Dearborn

                         King, Michael                Livonia

                         Martindale, Steve           E Grand Rapids

 

            11:00    Ostby, Matt                    Mount Morris

                         King, Brian                    Livonia

                         Schulz, Dieter                Fort Gratiot

 

            11:09    Comito, Frank                Macomb

                         Alvey, Andy                  Milford

                         Rymiszewski, Gary       Oxford

 

            11:18    Djurdjev, Fred               Troy

                         Chicka, Ken                   Shelby Twp

                         Schulz, Markus              Fort Gratiot

 

            11:27    Holowicki, Mark           Northville

                         Brady, Dennis                Mancelona

                         Rutherford, Jim              Manistee

 

            11:36    Camp, Scott                   White Lake

                         Papp, Bob                      Trenton

                         McIlraith, Glenn            Livonia

 

            11:45    Dodge, Kirk                   Ann Arbor

                         Suchta, Nik                    Rochester Hills

                         Millis, Tim                     Metamora

 

            11:54    McKalko, Steve             Troy

                         Werthmann, Barry         Beverly Hills

                         Gizzarelli, Gene             Bloomfield Hills

 

            12:03    Kotas, Jud                      Grosse Pte Farms

                         Crandall, Rick                Fenton

                         Fugenschuh, David        Ann Arbor

 

            12:12    Hood, Justin                  Grand Haven

                         Stewart, Wes                  Windsor

                            VanDam, Brad                  Muskegon

*Denotes Player Eligible for Senior Honor Roll
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.