Championship Results
Michigan Net Amateur Championship-Prestwick Village GC Day 1 Results
Men's Division
Player Affiliation Gross Net
Haddad Paul Midland 80 70
Crockett Richard Chesterfield 79 71
Stevenson Mike* Highland 86 71
Givhan Justin Saint Clair Shores 86 71
Dudek Nicholas Brownstown 81 72
Bohikian Dickron Brighton 82 72
Morin Kevin White Lake 78 73
LaCourse Scott Big Rapids 84 73
Allio Rick White Lake 89 73
Fulkerson Dave Shelby Twp 77 73
Von Bernthal Hans West Bloomfield 78 73
Klecha Steve Farmington Hills 79 74
Szymanski Steven Rochester Hills 80 74
Battisti Kevin Harper Woods 89 74
Nimer Steve Wolverine Lake 85 76
Williams Sam* Livonia 83 76
Shannon Patrick Milan 83 76
Schlotterer Richard* Farmington Hills 86 76
Jones Dwaine Canton 77 76
Badgley Christopher Woodhaven 88 77
Stock Kenneth Ferndale 91 77
Kazmierski Jeffrey Petoskey 90 77
Molnar Al West Bloomfield 83 77
Mancini Paul Clarkston 89 78
Mulhern Tom Macomb 89 78
Marques Steven Richmond 92 78
Stokes Antonio Southfield 83 78
Putman Dan Ann Arbor 85 78
Smiddy Scott Wyandotte 85 78
Badgley Nicholas Trenton 87 78
Redmond Randy Holly 90 79
Pinter Charles Grosse Pointe Park 90 79
Fagan David Warren 88 79
Lee Robert Macomb 89 79
Vande Vrede Justin Clinton Twp. 86 80
Garlock Thomas Portage 96 80
Waters Barry Midland 91 81
DeGrazia Albert Canton 83 81
Hayes Mike White Lake 91 81
ONeill Matt Livonia 94 82
Grusecki Aaron Canton 92 82
Allemon Ken Warren 93 82
Compagnari Zoz Southfield 93 82
Boes Tim Westland 88 84
Ball Robert Detroit 93 85
Noble Luke Plymouth 91 86
Littleton Joseph Novi 98 86
Ross Dustin Garden City 98 88
Evans Jeff Orchard Lake 98 90


Senior Division
Player Affiliation Gross Net
Germain Jack* Punta Gorda 81 68
Kildea Terry Okemos 79 69
Magnotte Matt* Macomb 84 70
December Tom* Royal Oak 90 70
Halle Roger* Chesterfield 75 71
Armstrong Jeff* E. Lansing 77 71
Cannata Michael* Saranac 85 71
Fox Jon Bingham Farms 85 71
Monger Bill* Brighton 81 72
Sonnenschein David* West Bloomfield 92 72
Hendricks Marcus* Inkster 86 73
Piazza Michael* Allen Park 81 73
McCurry John* West Bloomfield 85 73
Carollo Stephen Shelby Twp 79 74
Tramski Harold* Port Huron 80 74
Wiley Doyle Detroit 92 74
Glotzhober Robert* Novi 83 75
Houran Tim* Brighton 83 75
Black Arthur Brighton 91 75
Burns Patrick Grosse Pointe Woods 81 75
Messer Gregory* Westland 83 78
Weems David Southfield 84 78
Hollander Tom* Ann Arbor 91 78
Hoelscher John* Canton 91 79
Stephanic Mark* Grand Rapids 93 81
Fisher Paul* Chesterfield 103 82
Bruce Gerald Ann Arbor 103 83
DeNino Joe* Taylor 93 87
Stulberg Barry Bloomfieldd Hills 123 98
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.