Championship Pairings
12th Michigan Net Amateur Championship - Prestwick Village GC

1          8:30      Von Bernthal, Hans       West Bloomfield

                         Jones, Dwaine               Canton

                         Boes, Tim                      Westland

                         DeGrazia, Albert            Canton

 

            8:40      Stokes, Antonio             Southfield

                         Molnar, Al                     West Bloomfield

                         Klecha, Steve                 Farmington Hills

                         Fulkerson, Dave            Shelby Twp

 

            8:50      Nimer, Steve                  Wolverine Lake

                         Noble, Luke                   Plymouth

                         Morin, Kevin                 White Lake

                         Shipley, Lonnie*            Rochester Hills

 

            9:00      Vande Vrede, Justin      Clinton Twp.

                         Evans, Jeff                     Orchard Lake

                         Williams, Sam*              Livonia

                         Shannon, Patrick            Milan

 

            9:10      Dudek, Nicholas            Brownstown

                         Ball, Robert                    Detroit

                         Crockett, Richard           Chesterfield

                         Putman, Dan                  Ann Arbor

 

            9:20      Grusecki, Aaron            Canton

                         Smiddy, Scott                Wyandotte

                         Fagan, David                 Warren

                         Lee, Robert                    Macomb

 

            9:30      Schlotterer, Richard*     Farmington Hills

                         Badgley, Nicholas          Trenton

                         Hayes, Mike                  White Lake

                         Pinter, Charles               Grosse Pointe Park

 

            9:40      Mancini, Paul                 Clarkston

                         Bohikian, Dickron         Brighton

                         Waters, Barry                 Midland

                         Mulhern, Tom                Macomb

 

            9:50      Compagnari, Zoz           Southfield

                         Badgley, Christopher     Woodhaven

                         Redmond, Randy           Holly

                         LaCourse, Scott             Big Rapids

 

            10:00    Haddad, Paul                 Midland

                         ONeill, Matt                   Livonia

                         Ross, Dustin                  Garden City

                         Littleton, Joseph             Novi

 

 10        8:30      Carollo, Stephen            Shelby Twp

                         DeNino, Joe*                 Taylor

                         Messer, Gregory*          Westland

                         Halle, Roger*                 Chesterfield

 

            8:40      Burns, Patrick                Grosse Pointe Woods

                         Glotzhober, Robert*      Novi

                         Weems, David               Southfield

                         Tramski, Harold*           Port Huron

 

            8:50      Piazza, Michael*            Allen Park

                         Armstrong, Jeff*           E. Lansing

                         Houran, Tim*                Brighton

                         Monger, Bill*                Brighton

 

            9:00      Kildea, Terry                  Okemos

                         Germain, Jack*              Punta Gorda

                         Szymanski, Steven         Rochester Hills

                         Tuckey, Joseph              Tecumseh

 

            9:10      McCurry, John*            West Bloomfield

                         Hollander, Tom*            Ann Arbor

                         Stephanic, Mark*           Grand Rapids

                         Hoelscher, John*           Canton

 

            9:20      Magnotte, Matt*            Macomb

                         Cannata, Michael*         Saranac

                         Hendricks, Marcus*      Inkster

                         Allemon, Ken                 Warren

 

            9:30      December, Tom*           Royal Oak

                         Fisher, Paul*                  Chesterfield

                         Sonnenschein, David*   West Bloomfield

                         Stulberg, Barry*            Bloomfield Hills

 

            9:40      Fox, Jon                         Bingham Farms

                         Black, Arthur                 Brighton

                         Marques, Steven            Richmond

                         Battisti, Kevin                Harper Woods

 

            9:50      Stevenson, Mike*          Highland

                         Stock, Kenneth               Ferndale

                         Allio, Rick                     White Lake

                         Givhan, Justin                Saint Clair Shores

 

            10:00    Kazmierski, Jeffrey        Petoskey

                         Wiley, Doyle                  Detroit

                         Bruce, Gerald                 Ann Arbor

                         Garlock, Thomas           Portage

 



*Denotes Player Eligible for Senior Honor Roll
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.