11th Michigan Net Amateur
Plum Hollow Country Club
September 4 - September 5, 2012
Championship Pairings
11th Michigan Net Amateur Championship - Plum Hollow - September 5, 2012

1          8:30      Bur, David                     Novi

                         Dudak, Nicholas            Brownstown

                         Rachner, Rick                Walled Lake

                         Taphouse, Chris             Owosso

 

            8:40      Lewis, William               Grand Blanc

                         O’Rourke, Marc            West Bloomfield

                         Sineway, Chris              Mt. Pleasant

                         Schlotterer, Richard       Farmington Hills

           

            8:50      Stokes, Antonio             Southfield               

                         Garnick, Dan                 Brownstown

                         Mero, Rich                     Romulus

                         Boehm, Michael             Birningham

 

            9:00      Weems, David               Southfield

                         Kurtz, Bill                      Coldwater

                         Hayes, Mike                  White Lake

                         Elliott, Richard               Redford

 

            9:10      Littleton, Joseph             Novi

                         Russell, Jarrett               Royal Oak

                         Feiler, Fred                    Canton

                         Mulhern, Tom                Macomb

 

            9:20      Nelson, Neil                   Northville

                         McHale, Jack                 Macomb Twp

                         Buzo, Russell                 Harrison Twp

                         Jones, Dwaine               Canton

 

            9:30      Patterson, Smith             Lansing

                         Compagnari, Zoz           Southfield

                         Trautman, Mike             Novi

                         Gregory, Charles           Southfield

 

            9:40      Bohikian, Dickron         Brighton

                         Ross, Dustin                  Garden City

                         Makowski, Chris           Brighton

                         Allemon, Ken                 Warren

 

            9:50      Mancini, Paul                 Clarkston

                         Tindall, Andrew             Manchester

                         Roll, Eric                        Belleville

                         Szymanski, Steven         Rochester Hills

 

            10:00    Holowicki, Mark           Northville

                         Mianowski, Peter           Livonia

                         Shipley, Lonnie              Rochester Hills

                         Bailey, Geoffrey            Warren

 

            10:10    Fisher, Greg                   Chesterfield

                         Sarris, John                    Waterford

                         VonBernthal, Hans        West Bloomfield

                         Helwig, Craig                Cass City

 

           

10        8:30      Nimer, Steve                  Wolverine Lake

                         Battisti, Kevin                Harper Woods        

                         Pollock, David               Clarkston

                         Traskal, Jesse                 Macomb

 

            8:40      Flanagan, Kevin             Ann Arbor

                         Stewart, Eric                  St. Joseph

                         Colliau, Joel                   Brighton

                         Schultz, Dennis              Troy       

           

            8:50     Meadows, Keith              Fowlerville             

                         Ishii, Creighton              Canton

                         Feiten, Dan                    Commerce Tw

                         LeVan, Ray                    Ann Arbor

 

            9:00      Armstrong, Jeff             East Lansing

                         Black, Arthur                 Brighton

                         Haro, Norman                Livonia

                         Schon, Larry                  Southfield

 

            9:10      Gilligan, John                Davison

                         DeNino, Joe                   Taylor

                         Pearson, Greg                Royal Oak

                         Tramski, Harold             Port Huron

 

            9:20      Ash, Paul                       Brighton

                         Sleboda, Paul                 Plymouth

                         Messer, Gregory            Westland

                         Monger, Bill                  Brighton

 

            9:30      Anker, Jim                     Orion

                         Tiltman, Bob                  Clawson

                         Kildea, Terry                  Okemos

                         Tolonen, Tom                Troy

 

            9:40      Grow, J.A.                     Bloomfield Hills

                         Carollo, Stephen            Shelby Twp

                         Piazza, Michael              Allen Park

                         Praet, Alan                     Oakland TWp

 

            9:50      Pierce, Keith                   Framklin 

                         McCurry, John              West Blomfield

                         Sternfeld, Michael          West Bloomfield

                         Fisher, Paul                    Chesterfield

 

            10:00    Anker, John                   Metamora

                         Hollander, Tom              Ann Arbor

                         Lam, Michael                 Birmingham

                         Waxenberg, Ben            Southfield

 

            10:10    McHale, Michael           Macomb Twp

                         Grill, Paul                      Byron

                         Cieslak, Jim                   Rochester

                         Rachner, Rich                Brighton

 



*Denotes Player Eligible for Senior Honor Roll
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.