30th GAM Mid-Amateur Championship
Boyne Highlands Resort (Hills Course, Ross Memorial Course)
August 30 - August 31, 2012
Championship Results
30th GAM Mid Amateur - Mid Amateur Division - 1st Round
Clark Nathan Charlotte 68
Schaffler Patrick Traverse City 71
Crandall Rick Fenton 71
Davies J B Birmingham 71
Don Lorne Fowlerville 72
Schleicher Erik Grosse Pte Shores 72
Johnson Ryan New Boston 73
Strickland Scott Birmingham 73
Smith Andrew Troy 73
Szcesniak Kyle Grand Rapids 74
Farner Peter Kalamazoo 74
O'Connor Bill Birmingham 74
Chapman Andrew Traverse City 74
Davies Greg W. Bloomfield 74
Lewis* Randy Alma 74
Hudson Ken Bloomfield Hills 75
VandenBerg Kevin Camillus 75
Zoerhoff Michael Caledonia 75
Jaschuk Scott Milford 75
Heizer Scott Rochester 75
Barley Jerred Tipton 75
Golomb Nate Grand Rapids 75
Werkmeister Tom Kentwood 75
Bonamici Gregg Dearborn 75
Brickey Ted Clinton Township 75
Maddalena Stephen Jackson 75
Djurdjev* Fred Troy 76
Harrison Bill Highland 76
Klemet Kevin White Lake 76
Ignasiak Mike Saline 76
Holowicki Mark Northville 76
Witkowski Gary Grand Rapids 76
Spencer Eric Bloomfield Hills 76
Nimphie Richard Canton 76
King Michael Livonia 77
Kotas Jud Grosse Pointe Farms 77
VanBiesbrouck Julien Grosse Pte Farms 77
Cenkner Pat South Lyon 77
Hocquard Kasey Cheboygan 77
Snow Matthew Plymouth 77
Bauer Joshua Waterford 77
Storrs Jeff Hastings 77
Rowe Jim Bloomfield Hills 78
Anderson Charles Ada 78
Champine Jeff Rochester Hills 78
McKalko Steve Troy 79
Sowders Rod Harrison Twp 79
Vaclav David Flat Rock 79
Schulz Dieter Fort Gratiot 80
Barnes Jim Sylvan Lake 80
Hudson Brett Bloomfield Hills 80
Aldrich Kyle Lake Orion 80
Cenkner Bob Novi 80
Black Dale Flushing 80
Sorentino Anthony Rochester Hills 80
Fulkerson Dave Shelby Twp 80
Sander Jim Highland 80
Berg John Bloomfield Twp 80
Bartnick David Milford 81
Smith Cam Grosse Ile 81
Thompson* Bradley Grosse Pte Woods 81
O'Rourke Marc West Bloomfield 81
Bailey Chris Rochester 81
Kiel David Portage 81
Patterson Smith Lansing 82
Grim Scott St Louis 82
Johnson Chad Plymouth 82
Bernhardt Patrick Washington Twp 82
Chicka Ken Shelby Township 82
Kostrzewa* Michael Mt. Pleasant 82
Harte Michael Farmington Hills 82
Davis Ben Kalamazoo 82
McIlraith* Glenn Livonia 82
Vandermolen Jim Richland 82
Rillema Kurt Rochester Hills 83
Rymiszewski Gary Oxford 83
Woods Mark Bloomfield Hills 83
Prime Fred Lathrup Village 83
Solverson Paul Rochester Hills 83
Volkers Rick DeWitt 83
Comito Frank Macomb 83
Jonca Kevin Canton 84
Sidor Christopher Novi 84
Schulz Markus Fort Gratiot 84
Niedzwiecki Mark Troy 84
Hammer John Midland 84
French Mark Novi 85
Rutherford Jim Manistee 85
Kolton Paul Livonia 85
Frantangelo Brett Goodrich 85
Kohn Jason Belding 86
Sierawski Steve Sterling Heights 86
Kostrzewa* Daniel Traverse City 87
Leighton Brian Grand Blanc 87
Werthmann Barry Beverly Hills 87
Bartnick Matt Livonia 88
Bourbeau Michael Orchard Lake 88
Luttig Aaron Lansing 88
Shinavier Mark Lake Orion 89
Healy Shawn Belmont 89
Landis Eric Midland 89
Carver Ron Dearborn 89
Janke Andrew Bay City 90
Fagan Mike Okemos 90
Hashley Chris Grand Rapids 90
Clark Sean Dewitt 90
Johnson Morris Lapeer 90
Lomason Harry Orchard Lake 91
Bajaj Satish Royal Oak 91
Camp Scott White Lake 91
Eagleston Jason Okemos 91
Landis Bradley Traverse City 91
McCormick Pat Oxford 92
Larned Stephen Birmingham 93
Moss Andrew Bloomfield Hills 94
Geftos Nicholas Wyandotte 97
Sajjavaro Zack White Lake 97
Furlong Kevin Livonia 98
Hughes Rob Cincinnati 100
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.