30th GAM Mid-Amateur Championship
Boyne Highlands Resort (Hills Course, Ross Memorial Course)
August 30 - August 31, 2012
Championship Pairings
30th GAM Mid-Amateur Championship - Final Round - Ross and Hills
Ross #1

1        8:00    Mozer*, Peter          Clarkston

                   Potter*, Keith          Huntington Woods

 

         8:09    Mitchell*, Andy        Fort Lauderdale

                   Graham, David        Bloomfield Hills

 

         8:18    Emsley*, Ray          Davisburg

                   Grivalski*, Gary        Sterling Heights

                   Bostik*, Andrew       Horton

 

         8:27    Juett*, Lee              Bloomfield Hills

                   Borio*, Ed               Beverly Hills

                   Jarvis*, Mike           Grand Rapids

 

         8:36    Cykowski*, Mark      Rochester Hills

                   O'Donovan, John     Ada

                   Fiedorek*, Paul        Charlevoix

 

         8:45    Zbojniewicz*, Michael           Sparta

                   Ketterer*, David       Harbor Springs

                   Riegel*, John          Maple City

 

         8:54    McIntosh*, Paul       Bloomfield Hills

                   Alksnis*, Greg         Ada

                   Hiscock*, Jeff          Flushing

 

         9:03    Edwards*, Charles   Novi

                   Knudson*, Jeff        Beverly Hills

                   Tuttle*, Gray           Dimondale

 

         9:12    Hegarty*, James      Grand Rapids

                   Crouch*, Doug         Zionsville

                   Kane*, Dennis         Richland

 

         9:21    Johnston*, Claud     Ann Arbor

                   Rex Jr*, Tom           Charlevoix

                   Slater*, Mark           Midland

 

         9:30    Dillon*, George        Midland

                   Martindale*, Brian    Midland

                   Kuhl, Roger             Jackson

 

         9:39    Switzer*, Jeff           Ann Arbor

                   Engelman*, Max      Petoskey

                   Roehrig*, Robert      Bloomfield Hills

 

         9:48    Reynolds*, Greg      Grand Blanc

                   Zylstra*, Bill            Dearborn Heights

                   Raymond*, Mike      Jackson

 

         9:57    Geiling*, Kirk           Hope

                   Mann*, Dr Mark       Ann Arbor

                   Stauffer*, Tom        Caledonia

 

         10:06  Fedewa*, Mike        Canton

                   Anderson*, Doug     Bay City

                   Kohn*, Mike            Belding

 

         10:15  Geftos, Nicholas      Wyandotte

                   Lomason, Harry       Orchard Lake

                   Hughes, Rob            Cincinnati

         10:24  Bartnick, Matt          Livonia

                   Kohn, Jason            Belding

                   Kostrzewa*, Daniel   Traverse City

 

         10:33  French, Mark           Novi

                   Rutherford, Jim        Manistee

                   Kolton, Paul            Livonia

 

         10:42  Rillema, Kurt           Rochester Hills

                   Jonca, Kevin            Canton

                   Sidor, Christopher    Novi

 

         10:51  Rymiszewski, Gary    Oxford

                   Patterson, Smith      Lansing

                   Grim, Scott              St Louis

 

         11:00  Bartnick, David        Milford

                   Johnson, Chad         Plymouth

                   Schulz, Dieter          Fort Gratiot

 

         11:09  McKalko, Steve        Troy

                   Barnes, Jim             Sylvan Lake

                   Hudson, Brett          Bloomfield Hills

 

         11:18  Rowe, Jim               Bloomfield Hills

                   King, Michael           Livonia

                   Sowders, Rod          Harrison Twp

 

         11:27  Djurdjev*, Fred        Troy

                   Harrison, Bill            Highland

                   Kotas, Jud               Grosse Pointe Farms

 

         11:36  Klemet, Kevin          White Lake

                   Hudson, Ken           Bloomfield Hills

                   Ignasiak, Mike         Saline

 

         11:45  VandenBerg, Kevin   Camillus

                   Zoerhoff, Michael     Caledonia

                   Jaschuk, Scott         Milford

 

         11:54  Szcesniak, Kyle        Grand Rapids

                   Farner, Peter           Kalamazoo

                   O'Connor, Bill          Birmingham

 

         12:03  Johnson, Ryan         New Boston

                   Strickland, Scott       Birmingham

                   Schaffler, Patrick      Traverse City

 Hills #1

        8:00     Furlong, Kevin         Livonia

                   Sajjavaro, Zack       White Lake

 

         8:09    Moss, Andrew          Bloomfield Hills

                   Larned, Stephen      Birmingham

                   McCormick, Pat        Oxford

 

         8:18    Bajaj, Satish           Royal Oak

                   Camp, Scott            White Lake

                   Eagleston, Jason     Okemos

 

         8:27    Landis, Bradley        Traverse City

                   Janke, Andrew         Bay City

                   Fagan, Mike            Okemos

 

         8:36    Hashley, Chris         Grand Rapids

                   Clark, Sean             Dewitt

                   Johnson, Morris       Lapeer

 

         8:45    Shinavier, Mark        Lake Orion

                   Healy, Shawn          Belmont

                   Landis, Eric             Midland

 

         8:54    Carver, Ron             Dearborn

                   Bourbeau, Michael   Orchard Lake

                   Luttig, Aaron           Lansing

 

         9:03    Leighton, Brian        Grand Blanc

                   Werthmann, Barry    Beverly Hills

                   Sierawski, Steve      Sterling Heights

 

         9:12    Frantangelo, Brett    Goodrich

                   Schulz, Markus         Fort Gratiot

                   Niedzwiecki, Mark     Troy

 

         9:21    Hammer, John         Midland

                   Woods, Mark           Bloomfield Hills

                   Prime, Fred             Lathrup Village

 

         9:30    Solverson, Paul        Rochester Hills

                   Volkers, Rick            DeWitt

                   Comito, Frank          Macomb

 

         9:39    Bernhardt, Patrick    Washington Twp

                   Chicka, Ken             Shelby Township

                   Kostrzewa*, Michael Mt. Pleasant

 

         9:48    Harte, Michael         Farmington Hills

                   Davis, Ben              Kalamazoo

                   McIlraith*, Glenn     Livonia

 

         9:57    Vandermolen, Jim    Richland

                   Smith, Cam             Grosse Ile

                   Thompson*, Bradley            Grosse Pte Woods

 

         10:06  O'Rourke, Marc        West Bloomfield

                   Bailey, Chris            Rochester

                   Kiel, David              Portage

 

         10:15  Aldrich, Kyle            Lake Orion

                   Cenkner, Bob           Novi

                   Black, Dale              Flushing

 

         10:24  Sorentino, Anthony   Rochester Hills

                   Fulkerson, Dave       Shelby Twp

                   Sander, Jim             Highland

 

         10:33  Berg, John              Bloomfield Twp

                   Vaclav, David          Flat Rock

                   Anderson, Charles    Ada

 

         10:42  Champine, Jeff        Rochester Hills

                   VanBiesbrouck, Julien           Grosse Pte Farms

                   Cenkner, Pat           South Lyon

 

         10:51  Hocquard, Kasey      Cheboygan

                   Snow, Matthew        Plymouth

                   Bauer, Joshua         Waterford

 

         11:00  Storrs, Jeff              Hastings

                   Holowicki, Mark        Northville

                   Witkowski, Gary       Grand Rapids

 

         11:09  Spencer, Eric           Bloomfield Hills

                   Nimphie, Richard     Canton

                   Heizer, Scott            Rochester

 

         11:18  Barley, Jerred          Tipton

                   Golomb, Nate          Grand Rapids

                   Werkmeister, Tom   Kentwood

 

         11:27  Bonamici, Gregg      Dearborn

                   Brickey, Ted            Clinton Township

                   Maddalena, Stephen            Jackson

 

         11:36  Chapman, Andrew    Traverse City

                   Davies, Greg           W. Bloomfield

                   Lewis*, Randy         Alma

 

         11:45  Smith, Andrew         Troy

                   Don, Lorne              Fowlerville

                   Schleicher, Erik        Grosse Pte Shores

 

         11:54  Crandall, Rick          Fenton

                   Davies, J B              Birmingham

                   Clark, Nathan          Charlotte



*Denotes Player Eligible for Senior Honor Roll
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.