Presented By:
GMAC Mortgage
Championship Results
94th Michigan Amateur Championship First Round Results

MUSKEGON – (AP) Results of Tuesday’s opening round of the 94th Michigan Amateur Championship at Muskegon Country Club:
Brendan Gielow, Muskegon 31-35-66
Christian Vozza, Traverse City 31-36-67
Andy Ruthkoski, Muskegon 34-35-69
Kevin VandenBerg. Kalamazoo 33-36-69
Ryan Lenahan, Grosse Pte. Shores 33-37-70
Matt Pumford, Auburn 34-36-70
Shane Clark, Jackson 33-37-70
Colby Beckstrom, N Muskegon 32-39-71
Mark Kurzynowski, Jackson 33-38-71
Brian Stuard, Jackson 35-36-71
Adam Walicki, Jackson 34-37-71
Ryan Brehm, Mt. Pleasant 34-37-71
Russ Cunningham, DeWitt 35-36-71
Joe Beyer, Freeland 33-38-72
Dan Doyle, Rochester 36-36-72
Isaac Hinkle, Kalamazoo 36-36-72
Clark Klaasen, Grand Rapids 35-37-72
Aaron Klemm, Ludington 37-35-72
Randy Lewis, Alma 33-39-72
Bill O’Connor, Birmingham 36-36-72
Steve Larson, Manistique 34-38-72
Jared Jawor, Lake Orion 33-39-72
Tommy Yamaoka, Zeeland 33-39-72
Matt Harmon, Grand Rapids 33-40-73
Jeff March, Hillsdale 32-41- 73
Erik Sanford, Bitely 34-39-73
Korey Mahoney, East Lansing 35-38-73
Nathan Gunthrope, Ovid 36-37-73
Bill Rankin, Traverse City 34-39-73
Randy Hutchinson, Traverse City 35-39-74
Tim Katanski, Monroe 37-37-74
Steve Maddalena, Horton 36-38-74
Josh Orler, Mason 38-36-74
Ronny Owen, Ann Arbor 37-37-74
Mitch Pierce, Fenton 35-39-74
John Quigley, Warren 36-38-74
Andrew Sapp, Dexter 33-41-74
Mike Zoerhoff, Grand Rapids 36-38-74
Tom Currier, West Olive 35-40-75
Steve Cuzzort, Grosse Ile 36-39-75
Mark Eriksen, Clarkston 34-41-75
Quinn Hoffman, Portland 37-38-75
Matt Lapham, Brighton 33-42-75
James Monaghan, Northville 35-40-75
Jonathan Pauli, St. Johns 36-39-75
Patrick Wilkes-Krier, Ann Arbor 37-38-75
Raymond Emsley, Waterford 36-39-75
Jack Tyler, Novi 36-39-75
Chad Horner, Essexville 35-40-75
David Winkel, Mansitique 36-39-75
Brad Phillion, Saginaw 35-40-75
John Okonowski Jr., Grosse Pte Shores 36-39-75
Patrick Burns, Oxford 37-39-76
Paul Kolton, Livonia 37-39-76
Ryan Lamond, Portage 37-39-76
Tony Mango, Milford 37-39-76
Jason May, Sterling Heights 37-39-76
Luigi Spadafora, Milford 35-41-76
Kevin Valentine, New Hudson 38-38-76
Joseph Saigh, Macomb 35-41-76
Brian Coffman, Ann Arbor 35-41-76
Ryan Manick, Grosse Ile 35-41-76
Jim Wirtz, North Street 38-38-76
Justin Hull, Royal Oak 34-42-76
Mike King, Livonia 39-37-76
Steve Anderson, Troy 38-39-77
Casey Baker, Ann Arbor 37-40-77
Ken Chicka, Shelby Twp 37-40-77
Brandon Duff, Grand Blanc 38-39-77
Bryan Haase, Interlochen 36-41-77
Adam Haswell, Freeland 39-38-77
Damien Hermann, Canton 36-41-77
Blake Johnson, St. Clair Shores 35-42-77
Nick Stanek, Traverse City 36-41-77
Bill Vandermass, Novi 37-40-77
Mike Ignasiak, Saline 37-40-77
Mark Mann, Ann Arbor 36-41-77
Joe Marzano, Jackson 38-39-77
Rod Pattan, Grand Blanc 39-38-77
Sazan Bardha, Birmingham 37-40-77
Al Hayes, Muskegon 35-42-77
Greg Davies, West Bloomfield 38-40-78
Marc McCormick, Kalamazoo 37-41-78
Adam Miller, Gaylord 39-39-78
Walt Szunko, Traverse City 38-40-78
Gary Witkowski, Baroda 34-44-78
Ernie Young, Rochester Hills 37-41-78
Bill Zylstra, Westland 36-42-78
Jerry Hoefling, Saginaw 38-40-78
Greg Scarfe, Bloomfield Hills 37-41-78
Mitch Wilson, Portage 36-42-78
Robert Klingbeil, Sheridan 39-39-78
David Praet, Oakland Twp. 37-41-78
Nick Pumford, St. Charles 41-37-78
Paul Wilson, Grayling 38-40-78
Tom Wicklund, Grand Rapids 38-40-78
Jon Michoff, Indian River 37-41-78
Craig Duncan, St. Clair Shores 36-42-78
Eric Atsma, Caledonia 38-40-78
Jacob Abramson, St. Clair 41-38-79
Jimmy Chestnut, Grand Blanc 36-43-79
Tyler Downing, Sturgis 39-40-79
Justin Goyt, South Lyon 38-41-79
Ryan Johnson, New Boston 38-41-79
John Lindholm, Grand Blanc 37-42-79
Anthony Provenzola, Brighton 37-42-79
David Shearer, Charlevoix 39-40-79
Bradford Villa, Livonia 35-44-79
Ricky Fox, Clinton Twp. 36-43-79
Bob Eldridge, Novi 35-44-79
Patrick Smiggen, Grand Rapids 34-45-79
Sean Rutherford, East Lansing 36-43-79
Dale Black, Flushing 39-40-79
Jeff Malberg, Comstock Park 39-40-79
Jeff Bickley, Birmingham 39-41-80
Andrew Ladwig, East Grand Rapids 39-41-80
Ryan Puchel, Bay City 37-43-80
Nick Boone, Wyoming 38-42-80
Owen Nagy, Royal Oak 42-40-80
Brett Hudson, Bloomfield Hills 37-43-80
Jack Mitroka, Riverview 41-39-80
Ian Harris, Walled Lake 36-44-80
Grant Tungate, East Lansing 38-42-80
Jerry Dagenais, Troy 40-41-81
Sean Behnke, Ann Arbor 39-42-81
Rob Reynolds, Waterford 39-42-81
Pete Allen, Rochester Hills 39-42-81
Carl Moraw, Clarkston 42-39-81
Joe D’Antoni, Grand Blanc 36-45-81
Michael Gietzen, Lansing 40-41-81
Scott Jaschuk, Milford 38-43-81
Mike Raymond, Jackson 38-43-81
Kyle Murphy, Grand Rapids 37-44-81
Eric Spencer, Bloomfield Hills 40-42-82
Justin Hance, Three Rivers 40-42-82
Brian Sparks, Shelby Twp. 43-39-82
Stephen DeMare, West Bloomfield 40-42-82
Brett Quitiquit, Highland 37-45-82
John Boukamp, Birmingham 40-42-82
Bill Jurgens, Bay City 39-43-82
Aaron Peacock, Dearborn 38-44-82
Mark Pattullo, Saline 40-42-82
Tristan Lester, Plymouth 39-44-83
Chris Cardenas, Grand Blanc 39-44-83
Larry Sterling Jr. Lake Orion 42-41-83
Ed Thiele, Douglas 41-43-84
Brian Ottenweller, Grand Rapids 40-44-84
Martin Peck, Canton 43-42-85
Rob Burgan, Lake Isabella 43-42-85
Mark Novak, Grand Blanc 39-46-85
Adam Pozza, Ann Arbor 39-47-86
Mark Swanson, Cass City 40-47-87
Ryan Bishop, Big Rapids 44-44-88
Matt Barnick, Milford 42-47-89
Chris Crespi, Northville 45-45-90
Michael Beals, Bloomfield Hills 43-49-92
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.