82nd GAM Championship

August 11 - August 13, 2003
Championship Results
82nd GAM Championship - Grand Haven GC (Round 2)

PlaceNameRepresentingRD1RD2Total
1stAdam WalickiJackson7165136
2ndKorey MahoneyEast Lansing7269141
3rdMark KurzynowskiJackson7369142
4thDave DamesworthGrand Rapids7569144
Kevin AckfordMidland7470144
David SchultzSt. Joseph7569144
7thRaymond EmsleyWaterford7372145
Dave BrochuHighland7372145
9thAndy RuthkoskiMuskegon7571146
Mike WenglikowskiBay City6878146
Sean HutchisonTraverse City7472146
Ryan LamondPortage7571146
Doug HoeyHolland7472146
14thRandy LewisAlma7374147
15thJim Vander MolenRichland7672148
Brian StuardJackson7573148
Rob TigheTraverse City7276148
18thRuss CunninghamDeWitt7772149
Patrick Wilkes-KrierAnn Arbor7772149
John CarrasMidland7475149
Andy MatthewsAda7376149
Mike IgnasiakSaline7871149
23rdDale BlackFlushing7575150
Razmig BoghikianWest Bloomfield7674150
John QuigleyWarren7179150
Christopher MisiakHowell7872150
27thSean KellySuttons Bay7774151
Ian HarrisFranklin7873151
John KizerBrighton7378151
Greg DaviesWest Bloomfield7774151
31stJoe BeyerFreeland7775MC
Dave FulkersonTroy7775MC
Cleat LindseyRochester Hills7676MC
Eric SpencerBloomfield Hills7478MC
Andrew SappDexter7478MC
36thBrent GouldingBelleville7875MC
Hal ShillingSaginaw7776MC
38thRyan YelenGrand Blanc8272MC
Bruce Svechota-KingsburyAnn Arbor8074MC
Alex BalogTrenton7876MC
Tim KatanskiMonroe7579MC
42ndJohn MitrokaRiverview8174MC
Tom McParlanAnn Arbor7778MC
Robert KlanowRochester7778MC
Justin HolyszkoBay City7679MC
46thPaul KoltonSt. Clair Shores7779MC
Dave BartnickLivonia7482MC
48thJon BerryWest Bloomfield8276MC
Greg GoldsteinWest Bloomfield7979MC
Charles AndersonGrand Rapids7682MC
51stJoshua BauerLake Orion8178MC
Mike RyanBeverly Hills8178MC
Justin MackTraverse City7980MC
Gary HallJackson7782MC
Bill MonteithDearborn7782MC
Gary Kraus Jr.Livonia7485MC
57thAnthony Ursitti IIILake Orion8278MC
Greg ScarfeBloomfield Hills7981MC
Craig AdamsEast Grand Rapids7981MC
Ben BensonClarkston7981MC
Danny GordonBloomfield Hills7981MC
Scott WilliamsNovi7882MC
63rdKaj VazalesPetoskey8081MC
64thKeith McLeanStevensville8379MC
Ken ChickaShelby Twp8280MC
Blake JohnsonSt. Clair Shores8280MC
David DaiekBloomfield Hills7983MC
68thMichael RoebuckSouth Lyon8479MC
Derek ButtonRochester Hills8182MC
70thMatthew RoseRochester Hills8282MC
71stChris HarringtonOxford8583MC
72ndGregg StefanekAlma8584MC
73rdJohn RicciGrosse Pte Shores8786MC
74thLyle WolbergHuntington Woods7575WD
75thJim RoneyGrosse Pte Farms75-WD
Rick CrandallFenton78-DQ
Mark NovakGrand Blanc78-DQ
Rob TateTraverse City79-DQ
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.