Championship Results
34th Michigan Junior State Amateur - Flint GC - Final Results
1 Weatherhead Sam Grand Rapids 69 67 136 Medalist
2 Knutson Aaron Lake Orion 68 71 139 Qualified
3 Thomas Bobby Tecumseh 69 71 140 Qualified
Friel Sean Rochester Hills 71 69 140 Qualified
Bowser Evan Dearborn 70 70 140 Qualified
Nagy Mike Manistique 71 69 140 Qualified
7 Truesdell Bailey Grand Blanc 70 71 141 Qualified
8 Tuttle Trent Dimondale 71 71 142 Qualified
Welsher Frank Grosse Pointe Farms 70 72 142 Qualified
Cook Ben Caledonia 71 71 142 Qualified
Dooley Preston Novi 71 71 142 Qualified
12 Polulak Tyler DeWitt 69 74 143 Qualified
Dombrowski Alexander Gaylord 69 74 143 Qualified
14 Green Charlie Ann Arbor 73 71 144 Qualified
Fry Marcus Muskegon 72 72 144 Qualified
16 Hendricks Carter L'Anse 73 72 145 Qualified
Blood Chip Hillsdale 70 75 145 Qualified
18 Black Otto Pinckney 72 74 146 Qualified
Brons-Piche Nikolaj Traverse City 72 74 146 Qualified
Rodes Kyle Plymouth 71 75 146 Qualified
Smith Griffin Bloomfield Hills 73 73 146 Qualified
Yeager Andrew Grand Rapids 73 73 146 Qualified
Beltzer Chris Haslett 72 74 146 Qualified
Munch Winton Traverse City 72 74 146 Qualified
25 Hogan Blaze Big Rapids 75 72 147 Qualified
Dinh Christopher Midland 75 72 147 Qualified
White Robert Wyandotte 74 73 147 Qualified
Luther Patrick Novi 72 75 147 Qualified
29 Barrows Brandon Lake Orion 74 74 148 Qualified
Mihalo Brandon Windsor 77 71 148 Qualified
Heinze Josh Canton 78 70 148 Qualified
Garland Matt Battle Creek 73 75 148 Qualified
Failed to Qualify for Match Play
Firavich Adam Howell 72 76 148
Szmadzinski Corey Northville 74 74 148
VanScoyk Ben Grand Rapids 74 74 148
Park Nick Howell 75 73 148
37 Matheison Bailey Kalamazoo 76 73 149
Vandenberg Bryan Battle Creek 75 74 149
Ray Michael Bloomfield Hills 76 73 149
Studer Seth Essexville 75 74 149
41 Fadden Zakary Plymouth 75 75 150
Trosper Donnie Canton 69 81 150
Muller Gates Traverse City 78 72 150
Gorris Mason Lake Orion 72 78 150
Hebert Marc Washington Twp 74 76 150
Piot James Canton 75 75 150
Hitt Dean Jackson 74 76 150
Vick Nicholas Birmingham 78 72 150
Kiefer Zak Clio 72 78 150
50 Ball Jeremy Bloomfield Hills 75 76 151
51 Wagner Mason Chelsea 75 77 152
Margolis Nick Ann Arbor 75 77 152
53 Rider Ted Vicksburg 76 77 153
DeMarois David Brighton 77 76 153
Duprey Eric Plymouth 78 75 153
Martin Sean Brighton 74 79 153
Pope-Ferguson Tyler Amherstburg 76 77 153
Torres Joe Almont 76 77 153
59 Piot Jr. Glenn Canton 78 76 154
Jones Connor Shebly Twp 76 78 154
Goebel Todd Novi 77 77 154
62 Fortuna Johnny Bloomfield Hills 79 76 155
Sherry Matt Northville 77 78 155
Joseph Colin Kalamazoo 77 78 155
Kearns Ryan Bloomfield Village 74 81 155
Hildebrand Joey Bloomfield Hills 79 76 155
67 Buckley Garret Novi 79 77 156
Runyan Zachary St Clair Shores 79 77 156
Glod Jeremy Bloomfield 84 72 156
70 Glod Ben Bloomfield Hills 85 72 157
Singh Manak Troy 75 82 157
Olson Tyler New Boston 77 80 157
73 Benson Matthew Grand Ledge 80 78 158
74 Beeler Griffin Oxford 76 84 160
Bjornson Gunnar Battle Creek 82 78 160
Buko II David Saginaw 78 82 160
77 Koleszar Austin Howell 82 79 161
Bardenhagen Paul Cedar 78 83 161
79 Rutherford Alexander Manistee 87 77 164
80 Sereno Austin Waterford 80 85 165
Willis Alex Warren 82 83 165
82 Doyle Michael Rochester 84 83 167
83 Yenkel Nate Ann Arbor 85 86 171
84 Bond Alec Linden 90 82 172
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.