Championship Pairings
34th Michigan Junior State Amateur Championship - Flint GC
1st Round Pairings, 2nd Round Pairings will begin at 1:30.

1        8:00    Tuttle, Trent            Dimondale

                   Truesdell, Bailey      Grand Blanc

                   Black, Otto              Pinckney

 

         8:09    Fadden, Zakary        Plymouth

                   Matheison, Bailey     Kalamazoo

                   Trosper, Donnie       Canton

 

         8:18    Green, Charlie         Ann Arbor

                   Polulak, Tyler          DeWitt

                   Thomas, Bobby       Tecumseh

 

         8:27    Hogan, Blaze           Big Rapids

                   Knutson, Aaron        Lake Orion

                   Brons-Piche, Nikolaj Traverse City

 

         8:36    Rodes, Kyle             Plymouth

                   Garland, Matt          Battle Creek

                   Rider, Ted               Vicksburg

 

         8:45    Dombrowski, Alexander        Gaylord

                   Bond, Alec              Linden

                   Rutherford, Alexander           Manistee

 

         8:54    Friel, Sean              Rochester Hills

                   Smith, Griffin           Bloomfield Hills

                   Yeager, Andrew       Grand Rapids

 

         9:03    Glod, Ben               Bloomfield Hills

                   Bowser, Evan          Dearborn

                   Nagy, Mike              Manistique

 

         9:12    Muller, Gates           Traverse City

                   Barrows, Brandon     Lake Orion

                   Welsher, Frank        Grosse Pointe Farms

 

         9:21    Gorris, Mason          Lake Orion

                   Mihalo, Brandon       Windsor

                   Koleszar, Austin       Howell

 

         9:30    Weatherhead, Sam  Grand Rapids

                   Vandenberg, Bryan   Battle Creek

                   Varekois, AJ            Rockford

 

         9:39    Buckley, Garret        Novi

                   Hebert, Jack            Washington Twp

                   Piot, James             Canton

 

         9:48    Firavich, Adam         Howell

                   DeMarois, David       Brighton

                   Piot Jr., Glenn          Canton

 

         9:57    Sereno, Austin         Waterford

                   Cook, Ben               Caledonia

                   Dinh, Christopher     Midland

 

10      8:00    Beeler, Griffin          Oxford

                   Beltzer, Chris           Haslett

                   Doyle, Michael         Rochester

 

         8:09    Ball, Jeremy            Bloomfield Hills

                   Hendricks, Carter     Lanse

                   White, Robert          Wyandotte

 

         8:18    Benson, Matthew     Grand Ledge

                   Yenkel, Nate           Ann Arbor

                   Runyan, Zachary      St Clair Shores

 

         8:27    Hitt, Dean               Jackson

                   Wagner, Mason       Chelsea

                   Szmadzinski, Corey   Northville

 

         8:36    Dooley, Preston       Novi

                   Vick, Nicholas          Birmingham

                   Duprey, Eric            Plymouth

 

         8:45    Bjornson, Gunnar     Battle Creek

                   Jones, Connor         Shebly Twp

                   Sherry, Matt            Northville

 

         8:54    Martin, Sean            Brighton

                   Joseph, Colin           Kalamazoo

                   Luther, Patrick         Novi

 

         9:03    Buko II, David         Saginaw

                   Fry, Marcus             Muskegon

                   Blood, Chip             Hillsdale

 

         9:12    Bardenhagen, Paul   Cedar

                   Singh, Manak          Troy

                   Margolis, Nick          Ann Arbor

 

         9:21    Goebel, Todd          Novi

                   Olson, Tyler            New Boston

                   Pope-Ferguson, Tyler            Amatersburg

 

         9:30    Kearns, Ryan           Bloomfield Village

                   Torres, Joe              Almont

                   VanScoyk, Ben         Grand Rapids

 

         9:39    Park, Nick               Howell

                   Munch, Winton        Traverse City

                   Glod, Jeremy           Bloomfield

 

         9:48    Hildebrand, Joey      Bloomfield Hills

                   Kiefer, Zak              Clio

                   Heinze, Josh            Canton

 

         9:57    Willis, Alex              Warren

                   Ray, Michael            Bloomfield Hills

                   Studer, Seth            Essexville



*Denotes Player Eligible for Senior Honor Roll
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.