21st Tournament of Champions

September 24, 2004
Championship Results
21st GAM Tournament of Champions - Egypt Valley CC

Men(Valley Course)
PlaceNameRepresentingOutInTotal
1stDale Black#Flushing Valley G&CC373673Champion
2ndMark EriksenOakhurst G&CC373673Qualified
3rdBrian MillerIndianwood G&CC373774Qualified
Greg DaviesThe Orchards373774Qualified
5thRuss CunninghamCandlestone GC3837751st Alternate
Tim ShannahanBirmingham CC3738752nd Alternate
John Lindholm*Flint GC3936753rd Alternate
Joe Hill*Burning Tree G&CC3441754th Alternate
Brad PhillionSaginaw CC383775
Lyle WolbergFranklin Hills CC373875
11thJeff ChampineThe Wyndgate354176
Eric SpencerOakland Hills CC383876
John Jakubiak*Leelanau Club364076
Gabriel GarciaLyon Oaks GC383876
15thEdward ShaffranWashtenaw CC383977
George Dillon*Midland CC374077
17thMark KurzynowskiCascades384078
Gene GizzarelliBirchwood Farms CC403878
Pete AllenGreat Oaks CC364278
20thMichael BrownEgypt Valley CC374279
Bryan AdamczakMuskegon CC394079
Roger Loeffelbein*Lochenheath403979
Steve ParksDuck Lake CC394079
Jim DalesMeadowbrook CC403979
Phil MilnerAtlas Valley CC433679
Lee LambarthRadrick Farms423779
27thJames KaminskiEldorado - Cadillac384280
Mark ZurawPlum Brook GC384280
Rob BurganMt. Pleasant CC404080
Dan LongewayWestern G&CC394180
31stDennis KaneGull Lake CC443781
Brett BowserDearborn CC414081
Richard LayCurrie Municipal GC414081
Rob WestLost Lake Woods GC423981
Robert KlanowGreystone GC394281
Stephen MieskeOwosso CC404181
Tom Lahner JrPolo Fields CC404181
Mark ShinavierBoulder Pointe GC443781
39thMartin MohnkeMeceola CC424082
Mark SikorskiBridgeport GC424082
Jim Westwood*Ledge Meadows GC404282
Roger HalleSelfridge GC404282
43rdDoug Brinkman*Ann Arbor G&CC434184
John WhiteVerona Hills GC414384
Mike WeekesEssex G&CC424284
46thDanny AronovitzKnollwood CC404585
Dan JukuriCarrington GC434285
Tom CurrierSpring Lake CC424385
Mark HunterGrand Haven GC454085
Nathan LazebnikHudson Mills GC414485
51stJohn KlaskBeech Woods & Evergreen Hills434386
Bob WellmanEagle Glen GC434386
Craig LoffmanEdgewood CC464086
54thBrad MyottCC of Lansing424587
Judd Wellard*Garland424587
Craig SullivanApple Mountain GC444387
57thRichard Burke*IMA Brookwood GC484189
Michael ParkerMetamora G&CC424789
59thJim SanderPrestwick Village464591
Brian HerrmannHeather Hills GC523991
James ColsonGowanie GC454691
Joe KuhticHidden Valley GC533891
Dan DamsCedar Chase GC474491
64thJohn WilkinsonThe Heathers Club474592
James McGuiganMarysville GC524092
Steve RohloffSalem Hills GC464692
67thChristian SuprunukRiverview Highlands GC474693
68thGeorge Blanco*Orchard Hills GC464894
69thSteve OstbyThe Fortress425395
70thKenneth AllenMarion Oaks GC455297
71stMichael ShielsWeekend Players Club5649105
72ndJames Stapleton*Crystal Downs CC--NC
Frank DudekGreen Meadows GC--NS
Patrick CenknerGreen Oaks GC--NS
Jeff BickleyLincoln Hills & Springdale--WD
#Won In Sudden Death Playoff
Women(Ridge Course)
PlaceNameRepresentingOutInTotal
1stStacy Slobodnik StollWalnut Hills CC383775Champion
2ndJoan GaretyEgypt Valley CC403777Qualified
3rdJulie MassaForest Akers GC393877Qualified
4thTheresa DelcampAtlas Valley CC393978Qualified
5thSarah MartinGAM Women's Champ413879NE
6thDonna BenfordSpring Meadows CC3942811st Alternate
Lori PospiechGrand Haven GC4239812nd Alternate
Sue KellerWalnut Creek CC4239813rd Alternate
9thCynthia TroyanovichCC of Detroit4042824th Alternate
10thStephanie StasikBarton Hills CC453984
Janet WonderoPaint Creek CC473784
12thChris ZeiglerMt. Pleasant CC434285
Kathy EisengaBlythefield CC444185
Julie MansBurning Tree G&CC424385
Maria Malone*Western G&CC454085
16thCindy DamesPolo Fields CC434386
17thMary Ellen KalkhoffBoulder Lakes GC464187
Kelsey ShultisPlum Hollow CC424587
19thFran UptonFox Run CC454590
Joyce Winn*Monroe G&CC434790
21stMary Lou Nowak*Dearborn CC474491
Vicki LiftMetamora G&CC454691
Diane Kiino*Lake Doster GC464591
24thJulie JohnsonEssex G&CC464692
Lee Annette Vogt*Oakland Hills CC484492
26thCourtenay KotasLochmoor Club454893
Kimberly Noe*Flushing Valley G&CC474693
28thLaura McCullyCC of Jackson484694
29thJudy Mejeur*Germania Town CC494695
30thSuzanne ZapczynskiGowanie GC514596
Cheryl CantoMarysville GC544296
Tonya BurnsOakhurst G&CC494796
33rdDorothy RossVerona Hills GC465298
34thLee PeddieLincoln Hills & Springdale5149100
35thMargaret SnowOwosso CC5250102
36thLisa CopeAnn Arbor G&CC5252104
Verna Jasieniecki*Lakes of Taylor & Taylor Meadows5648104
38thStacey BrewerMarion Oaks GC6456120
39thStephanie WaltonClio CC--WD
Lori DoughtyStonycroft Hills Club--WD
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.