3rd GAM Senior/Mid-Am Team Championship
Oakland University Golf & Learning Center (Katke Cousins Golf Course, R & S Sharf Course)
May 21, 2012
Championship Pairings
3rd GAM Senior Mid-Am Team Championship
Katke Course - 8:30 AM Shotgun

            1A       Spencer, Eric                   Bloomfield Hills

                         Juett*, Lee                      Bloomfield Hills

                         Fedewa, Steve                Ypsilanti

                         Fedewa*, Mike              Canton

 

            2A        Zylstra*, Bill                  Dearborn Heights

                         Ignasiak, Mike               Saline

                         Baker, Casey                  Ann Arbor

                         Reynolds*, Greg            Grand Blanc

 

            3A        Sorentino, Anthony       Rochester Hills

                         Sweeney*, Dave            Beverly Hills

                         Davies, Greg                  West Bloomfield

                         Harris*, Ian                    Bloomfield Hills

 

            4A        Nelson, Kevin                Ann Arbor

                         Pagani*, Ed                    Ann Arbor

                         Johnston*, Claud           Ann Arbor

                         Herczak, Ronald            Taylor

 

            5A        Dagenais, Jerry              Troy

                         Fairgrieve*, Tom           Troy

                         Landi, James                  Ann Arbor

                         Davis*, Douglas            Whitmore Lake

 

            6A        Coffman, Chris              Ann Arbor

                         Mills*, Brian                  Windermere

                         Hudson, Ken                  Bloomfield Hills

                         Saputo*, Pete                 Bloomfield Hills

 

            7A        Edwards*, Chuck          Novi

                         Kroetsch, Greg               Novi

                         Cole*, Steve                   Clarkston

                         Magyar, Tom                 Pontiac

 

            7B        Welsh, Rod Jr                Bloomfield Hills

                         Welsh*, Rod                  Bloomfield Hills

                         Martindale, Steve           Grand Rapids

                         Martindale*, Brian         Midland

 

            8A        Cunningham, Russ        DeWitt

                         Tuttle*, Gray                  Dimondale

                         McIntosh*, Paul M        Bloomfield Hills

                         Gieselman, Tom             Commerce Township

 

            9A        Schultheiss*, Roy          Bay City

                         May, Jason                    Sterling Heights

                         Vaclav, David                Flat Rock

                         Djurdjev*, Fred             Troy

 

            9B        Roehrig*, Robert J         Bloomfield Hills

                         Vozza, Chris                  Bloomfield Hills

                         Zuraw, Mark                  Sterling Heights

                         Emsley*, Ray                 Waterford

 

            10A      VandenBerg, Kevin       Camillus

                         Kane*, Dennis               Richland

                         Dobbins, Andrew          Albion

                         Sequite*, Mike               Marshall

 

            11A      Lambert*, Brad              Rochester Hills

                         Smith*, Rick                  Troy

                         Carson*, Bob                 Auburn Hills

                         Miller, Brian                  Lake Orion

 

            12A      Engelman*, Mark          Grand Blanc

                         Troyer, Kevin                 Grand Blanc

                         Covert, Todd                  Commerce Twp

                         Potter*, Keith                 Huntington Woods

 

            13A      Raymond*, Mike           Jackson

                         Bauer, Joshua                Waterford

                         Champine, Jeff               Rochester Hills

                         Bernhardt*, Dave           Romeo

 

            14A      Geiling, Keith                 Midland

                         Slater*, Mark                 Midland

                         Fugenschuh, David        Ann Arbor

                         McQuarrie*, Neil           Livonia

 

            15A      Landsberg*, James D    Farmington Hills

                         Collins, Hal                    Novi

                         McParlan*, Tom            Ann Arbor

                         Maurer*, Kip                 Plymouth

 

            15B      Klager, John                   Roseville

                         O'Neill*, Michael           Troy

                         Geiling*, Kirk                Hope

                         Coffey, Timothy            Midland

 

            16A      Switzer*, Jeff                 Ann Arbor

                         Soriano, Jay                   Dexter

                         DiVincenzo*, Robert B Lake Orion

                         Young, Ernie                 Lake Orion

 

            17A      Adams, Craig                 Spring Lake

                         Rector*, Brent                E. Grand Rapids

                         Barbour, John                Grand Rapids

                         Graham*, David            Bloomfield Hills

 

            18A      Kuhl*, Roger                 Jackson

                         Patterson, Smith             Lansing

                         Huang, Shaun                Jackson

                         Krupa*, Gary                 Jackson

Sharf Course - 9:30 AM Shotgun

 

            1A       Hall, David                                 Birmingham

                         Klein*, Jeff                    West Bloomfield

                         Bingaman, Pat                Grand Blanc

                         Henrickson*, Mark        Grand Blanc

 

            2A        Smorch, Mike                Holland

                         Beckett*, Jeff                 Troy

                         Kalmink, Jon                  Grosse Pte Park

                         Zak*, Dennis                 Grosse Pte Woods

 

            3A        Anderson, Michael        Northville

                         Vandermass*, Bill         Novi

                         Kukes*, Mike                Birmingham

                         Modell, J.J.                    Bloomfield Hills

 

            4A        Deschaw, Ryan              Plymouth

                         Deschaw*, Larry           Plymouth

                         Wenglikowski, Mike     Freeland

                         Garber, Richard             Saginaw

 

            5A        Gregory, Charles           Southfield

                         Messer*, Gregory          Westland

                         Praet, David                   Oakland Twp

                         Praet*, Alan                   Oakland Township

 

            6A        Bricker, Jason                Spring Lake

                         Peterson*, Doug            Holland

                         Pursel, Tom                   Bingham Farms

                         Poglits*, Bob                 West Bloomfield

 

            6B        Hawker, Ethan               Howell

                         Hawker*, Mike              Munith

                         DeLand, Rick                 Troy

                         DeLand*, Rick               Rochester Hills

 

            7A        Lychos *, John O Jr      Novi

                         Smith, Timothy              Novi

                         VanAcker, Todd            Highland

                         Fordyce*, Pete               Higland

 

            8A        Roebuck, Michael          Ann Arbor

                         Kempner*, Dave            Ann Arbor

                         Sophiea, Doug               Highland

                         Quitiquit*, Gary             Highland

 

            9A        Litfin, Bill                      Macomb Twp

                         Jawor*, Ted                   New Baltimore

                         Hamilton, Mark             Beverly Hills

                         Uhrin*, Bob                 Commere

 

            9B        Shelton, John                 Dearborn

                         Moore*, Doug               Dearborn

                         Brown, Mike                 Grand Rapids

                         Gottlieb*, Jeff                Grand Rapids

            10A      Hoppenrath, Robert       Clinton Township

                         Tschirhart*, Tom           Macomb

                         Baringer, Bruce               Waterford

                         Butcher*, Joe                 Rochester

 

            11A      Leebove*, Richard         Bloomfield Hills

                         Wayne, Mitchell             Bloomfield Hills

                         Knudson*, Jeff              Beverly Hills

                         Berg, John C                  Bloomfield Twp

 

            12A      Goldstein, Jonathan       Ann Arbor

                         Goldstein*, Steve           Ann Arbor

                         Trevino, Marco              Beverly Hills

                         Runyan*, Tim                St. Clair Shores

 

            13A      Kenyon*, Jim                 Alto

                         Janasik, Kevin                Farmington Hills

                         Buettner, Kerry              Hudsonville

                         Vanassen*, Craig           Jenison

 

            14A      Bradley*, Tom               Rochester Hills

                         Savage*, Ken                 Rochester Hills

                         Cotts*, Wayne               Hamilton

                         Lokers, Scott                  Hamilton

 

            15A      Dolan*, Tom                  Farmington Hills

                         Brock, Mike                   Oakland

                         Wayne, Mitchell             Bloomfield Hills

                         Lowen*, Bruce              Franklin

 

            16A      Pirret*, Bill                    Bingham Farms

                         Wolberg, Lyle                Huntington Woods

                         Sowders, Rod                Harrison Twp

                         Breitmeyer*, Bob           New Baltimore

 

            17A      Leonard*, Kirk               West Bloomfield

                         Moore, Paul                   Waterford

                         McEwen, Steven            Ann Arbor

                         Glupker*, Jack                 Ann Arbor

 

            18A      Clark, Nathan                 Charlotte

                         Clark*, Ward                 Mason

                         Olsen, Jeff                     Okemos

                         Tungate*, Mike              East Lansing

 

            18B      Herpich*, Rick               Orchard Lake

                         Herpich, Chris               Orchard Lake

                         Borio*, Ed                     Beverly Hills

                         Borio, Brent                   Birmingham

 

 

 

           

 

 

 

 

 

 



*Denotes Player Eligible for Senior Honor Roll
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.