101st Michigan Amateur
Oakland Hills Country Club ( North)
June 18 - June 22, 2012
Presented By:
Championship Results
101st Michigan Amateur - Oakland Hills - Final Stroke Play Results
1 Hayward Brian Grand Rapids 66 71 137 Medalist
2 Bastion Brad Clinton Twp 72 67 139 Qualified
Slade Spencer Saline 67 72 139 Qualified
4 Paterini Matt Saline 72 68 140 Qualified
Bowser Evan Dearborn 71 69 140 Qualified
Werkmeister Tom Kentwood 70 70 140 Qualified
Zylstra* Bill Dearborn Heights 68 72 140 Qualified
8 Baker Casey Ann Arbor 71 70 141 Qualified
Jones Alex DeWitt 70 71 141 Qualified
10 Hudson Ken W. Bloomfield 70 72 142 Qualified
11 Preston Drew Ada 74 69 143 Qualified
Clark Nathan Charlotte 72 71 143 Qualified
Gieselman Tom Commerce Twp 72 71 143 Qualified
Preuss Zach Rochester Hills 70 73 143 Qualified
Ellis Dan Negaunee 69 74 143 Qualified
16 Foster Mark Davison 71 73 144 Qualified
Hudson Brett Bloomfield Hills 71 73 144 Qualified
Sorentino Anthony Rochester Hills 71 73 144 Qualified
Champine Jeff Rochester Hills 69 75 144 Qualified
20 Mory Chris Haslett 75 70 145 Qualified
Barley Jerred Tipton 74 71 145 Qualified
Garber Joey Petoskey 73 72 145 Qualified
Ignasiak Mike Saline 73 72 145 Qualified
Spencer Eric Bloomfield Hills 72 73 145 Qualified
25 Gates Wes Novi 76 70 146 Qualified
Schleicher Erik Grosse Pte Shores 74 72 146 Qualified
Sowders Rod Harrison Twp 74 72 146 Qualified
Gieseker Phil Saline 73 73 146 Qualified
Burt Brian Lansing 72 74 146 Qualified
Zausmer Michael West Bloomfield 70 76 146 Qualified
31 Reynolds* Greg Grand Blanc 76 71 147 Qualified
Rodes Kyle Plymouth 76 71 147 Qualified
Castleforte Michael Birmingham 75 72 147 Qualified
Coffey Timothy Midland 75 72 147 Qualified
Losey Jake Grandville 75 72 147 Qualified
Conway Tommy Brighton 73 74 147 Qualified
Sears Nick Clio 73 74 147 Qualified
38 Gunthorpe Jerry Ovid 77 71 148 Qualified
Cansfield Patrick Port Huron 74 74 148 Qualified
Chapman Andrew Traverse City 74 74 148 Qualified
Vandenberg Chet Martin 74 74 148 Qualified
Hocquard Kasey Cheboygan 72 76 148 Qualified
Ostby Matt Mount Morris 72 76 148 Qualified
Cunningham Russ DeWitt 71 77 148 Qualified
Eccleton Austin Jackson 70 78 148 Qualified
46 Davies Greg W. Bloomfield 79 70 149 Qualified
Thomas Bobby Tecumseh 77 72 149 Qualified
O'Connor Bill Birmingham 76 73 149 Qualified
Dennis Nick Waterford 75 74 149 Qualified
Herpich* Rick Orchard Lake 75 74 149 Qualified
Sullivan Tom Grosse Pointe 75 74 149 Qualified
Fedewa Steve Ypsilanti 74 75 149 Qualified
Sokol Justin Bloomfield Hills 73 76 149 Qualified
Cunningham Nick Grand Blanc 71 78 149 Qualified
Quitiquit Brett Highland 69 80 149 Qualified
56 Kane* Dennis Richland 79 71 150 Qualified
Bauer Joshua Waterford 78 72 150 Qualified
Brons-Piche Nikolaj Traverse City 77 73 150 Qualified
Olsen Casey Okemos 77 73 150 Qualified
Dewling Jimmy Brighton 75 75 150 Qualified
Heinze Josh Canton 75 75 150 Qualified
Lewis* Randy Alma 75 75 150 Qualified
Sterling Jr Larry Shelby Twp 75 75 150 Qualified
Vaclav David Flat Rock 75 75 150 Qualified
McKalko Steve Troy 69 81 150 Qualified
Failed To Qualify for Match Play
Colburn Patrick Traverse City 72 78 150
Hickey Sean Farmington 75 75 150
68 Brown Curt Howell 74 77 151
Crandall Rick Fenton 74 77 151
Dennis Michael Tecumseh 75 76 151
Dombrowski Alex Gaylord 75 76 151
Gonring Nathan Lambertville 73 78 151
Mitroka Josh Riverview 78 73 151
Nichols Steve East Lansing 75 76 151
Rogers Christopher Traverse City 74 77 151
Strickland Scott Birmingham 72 79 151
Tischler Brian Ypsilanti 76 75 151
Barnes Jim Sylvan Lake 76 75 151
79 May Jason Sterling Heights 80 72 152
Rider Jack Vicksburg 77 75 152
Thompson Jacob Davison 76 76 152
Zeoli Alex Rochester Hills 76 76 152
Miller Brian Lake Orion 75 77 152
Brace Andrew Portland 74 78 152
Green Charlie Ann Arbor 74 78 152
Bishop Bryan Grand Rapids 73 79 152
Donohoe Brian Rochester Hills 73 79 152
Knutson Aaron Lake Orion 71 81 152
89 Garswood Jack Trenton 76 77 153
LaSerra Alexander Jackson 75 78 153
Harris Ian Bloomfield Hills 74 79 153
Kugler Scott Kalamazoo 74 79 153
93 DeMarti Drew Sterling Heights 76 78 154
Hourani Polo Lansing 80 74 154
Kollin Max Farmington Hills 76 78 154
Brady Matthew Rochester 75 79 154
Dalga Jared Kentwood 74 80 154
Marsh Robert Bay City 73 81 154
99 Stevens Tom Northville 80 75 155
Dobbins Andrew Albion 77 78 155
Belanger Lucas Clarkston 76 79 155
Kreger Austin St. Clair Shores 76 79 155
Gehres Chad Brighton 75 80 155
Roberts Kory Battle Creek 75 80 155
Hall David Birmingham 74 81 155
Lustig Dov West Bloomfield 74 81 155
107 Coriasso Michael Grand Blanc 79 77 156
Muller Gates Traverse City 78 78 156
Peterson Dylan Hancock 77 79 156
Praet David Oakland Twp 77 79 156
Robinson Tyler Haslett 76 80 156
Bingaman Pat Grand Blanc 75 81 156
Mitchell Allen Swartz Creek 74 82 156
Walz* Pete Jackson 74 82 156
115 Deyer Kirk Rockford 76 81 157
Polulak Tyler DeWitt 77 80 157
Marks Michael Midland 84 73 157
Uelmen James Ferndale 79 78 157
Dean Reid Webberville 78 79 157
Piot Jr. Glenn Canton 76 81 157
Hannigan Jeff Birmingham 75 82 157
Hill Austin Troy 74 83 157
123 Olson Charlie Suttons Bay 75 83 158
Brownback David Haslett 82 76 158
Geiling Keith Midland 82 76 158
Goldstein Greg W. Bloomfield 81 77 158
Mick Zachary Shelby Twp 78 80 158
Wood Dan Waterford 78 80 158
Fortuna Johnny Bloomfield Hills 77 81 158
Petrovich Scott W. Bloomfield 77 81 158
McDonald* Hunter Franklin 74 84 158
132 Bazinski Mitchell Macomb 83 76 159
Ronk Tommy Clarkston 79 80 159
Yurmanovic Tom Dearborn 79 80 159
Goldstein* Steve Ann Arbor 74 85 159
136 Patterson Smith Lansing 82 78 160
Roberts Mike Wixom 82 78 160
Schulz Dieter Fort Gratiot 77 83 160
Trierweiler Lucas Plainwell 76 84 160
140 Klimek Derrek Ada 81 80 161
Wirth Scott Grand Blanc 81 80 161
Corbeil Nicholas Romulus 79 82 161
Predmesky Martin Mt. Pleasant 78 83 161
Carpenter Bryan Allen Park 76 85 161
145 Conflitti Jeffrey Plymouth 84 78 162
Ryan Mike Beverly Hills 83 79 162
Jeffrey Scott Warren 82 80 162
Santoro Dario Chesterfield 82 80 162
Kish Andy West Branch 81 81 162
Covert Todd Commerce Twp 80 82 162
151 Solomon Spencer W. Bloomfield 87 76 163
Jablonski Nicholas Saginaw 80 83 163
153 Lerch Andy Brighton 84 80 164
Kozinski Bradley Novi 81 83 164
Bellus Danny Jackson 79 85 164
Trosper Donnie Canton 76 88 164
157 Johnson Joseph Wixom 86 79 165
Genovesi Domonic Swartz Creek 83 82 165
Noble Chris Niles 79 86 165
160 Bennett Alex Rochester 82 84 166
Fugenschuh David Ann Arbor 81 85 166
162 Beeler Cameron Oxford 84 85 169
163 Walker Jamie Davison 85 85 170
164 Kohn* Mike Belding 84 88 172
165 Fadden Zakary Plymouth 89 90 179
166 Dooley John Plymouth 86 94 180
WD Jacobson Spencer Troy 86 86
WD Klein* Jeff W. Bloomfield 88 88
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.