101st Michigan Amateur
Oakland Hills Country Club ( North)
June 18 - June 22, 2012
Presented By:
Championship Pairings
101st Michigan Amateur - Oakland Hills CC - North - Round 2

1          7:30      Klimek, Derrek              Ada

                         Ryan, Mike                    Beverly Hills

                         Patterson, Smith            Lansing
          

            7:39      Brown, Curt                   Howell

                         Cansfield, Patrick           Port Huron

                         Dooley, John                 Plymouth

 

            7:48      Fortuna, Johnny             Bloomfield Hills

                         Walker, Jamie                Davison

                         Losey, Jake                    Grandville

 

            7:57      Bennett, Alex                 Rochester

                         Dennis, Michael             Tecumseh

                         Knutson, Aaron             Lake Orion

 

            8:06      Predmesky, Martin        Mt. Pleasant

                         Roberts, Kory                Battle Creek

                         Stevens, Tom                 Northville

 

            8:15      Cunningham, Russ        DeWitt

                         Sowders, Rod                Harrison Twp

                         Crandall, Rick                Fenton

 

            8:24      Burt, Brian                     Lansing

                         Gates, Wes                     Novi

                         Schulz, Dieter                Fort Gratiot

 

            8:33      Brownback, David         Haslett

                         Hall, David                    Birmingham

                         Vaclav, David                Flat Rock

 

            8:42      Bishop, Bryan                Grand Rapids

                         Kugler, Scott               Kalamazoo

                         Noble, Chris                  Niles

 

            8:51      Dewling, Jimmy            Brighton

                         Hickey, Sean                  Farmington

                         Hudson, Brett                Bloomfield Hills

 

            9:00      Bingaman, Pat                Grand Blanc

                         Sterling Jr, Larry            Shelby Twp

                         McKalko, Steve             Troy

 

            9:09      Bastion, Brad                 Clinton Twp

                         Paterini, Matt                 Saline

                         Sokol, Justin                  Bloomfield Hills

 

            9:18      Mitroka, Josh                Riverview

                         Goldstein, Greg             W. Bloomfield

                         Strickland, Scott             Birmingham

 

            9:27      Kollin, Max                    Farmington Hills

                         Piot Jr., Glenn                Canton

                         Praet, David                   Oakland Twp

 

           
10        7:35      Carpenter, Bryan            Allen Park

                         Fadden, Zakary              Plymouth

                         Mitchell, Allen               Swartz Creek

 

            7:44      Barley, Jerred                 Tipton

                         Dennis, Nick                  Waterford

                         Schleicher, Erik              Grosse Pte Shores

 

            7:53      Kish, Andy                    West Branch

                         Mick, Zachary                Shelby Twp

                         Robinson, Tyler             Haslett

 

            8:02      May, Jason                    Sterling Heights

                         O'Connor, Bill               Birmingham

                         Sullivan, Tom                Grosse Pointe

 

            8:11      Genovesi, Domonic       Swartz Creek

                         Hourani, Polo                Lansing

                         Santoro, Dario               Chesterfield

 

            8:20      Heinze, Josh                  Canton

                         Beeler, Cameron            Oxford

                         Thompson, Jacob           Davison

 

            8:29      Ellis, Dan                       Negaunee

                         Fedewa, Steve                Ypsilanti

                         Nichols, Steve                East Lansing

 

            8:38      Garber, Joey                  Petoskey

                         Lewis*, Randy               Alma

                         Werkmeister, Tom         Kentwood

 

            8:47      Garswood, Jack             Trenton

                         Trosper, Donnie             Canton

                         Rider, Jack                     Vicksburg

 

            8:56      Gunthorpe, Jerry            Ovid

                         Mory, Chris                   Haslett

                         Zylstra*, Bill                  Dearborn Heights

 

            9:05      Coffey, Timothy            Midland

                         Covert, Todd                  Commerce Twp

                         Hayward, Brian             Grand Rapids

 

            9:14      Fugenschuh, David        Ann Arbor

                         Herpich*, Rick               Orchard Lake

                         Wirth, Scott                    Grand Blanc

 

            9:23      Belanger, Lucas             Clarkston

                         Dean, Reid                     Webberville

                         Uelmen, James               Ferndale

 

            9:32      Colburn, Patrick             Traverse City

                         Preuss, Zach                  Rochester Hills

                         Petrovich, Scott            W.  Bloomfield

           

 

           

 

 

1          12:30    Jones, Alex                    DeWitt

                         LaSerra, Alexander        Jackson

                         Zeoli, Alex                     Rochester Hills

 

            12:39    Jeffrey, Scott                  Warren

                         Rogers, Christopher       Traverse City

                         Wood, Dan                    Waterford

 

            12:48    Geiling, Keith                 Midland

                         Marsh, Robert                Bay City

                         Zausmer, Michael          West Bloomfield

 

            12:57    Bauer, Joshua                Waterford

                         Champine, Jeff               Rochester Hills

                         Chapman, Andrew         Traverse City

 

            1:06      Corbeil, Nicholas           Romulus

                         Cunningham, Nick         Grand Blanc

                         Conflitti, Jeffrey             Plymouth

 

            1:15      Brons-Piche, Nikolaj     Traverse City

                         Jablonski, Nicholas        Saginaw

                         Sears, Nick                    Clio

 

            1:24      Jacobson, Spencer         Troy

                         Slade, Spencer               Saline

                         Solomon, Spencer          W. Bloomfield

 

            1:33      Muller, Gates                  Traverse City

                         Lustig, Dov                    West Bloomfield

                         Vandenberg, Chet          Martin

 

            1:42      Gonring, Nathan            Lambertville

                         Quitiquit, Brett               Highland

                         Trierweiler, Lucas          Plainwell

 

            1:51      Donohoe, Brian             Rochester Hills

                         Goldstein*, Steve           Ann Arbor

                         Klein*, Jeff                    W. Bloomfield

 

            2:00      Kohn*, Mike                  Belding

                         Walz*, Pete                    Jackson

                         Yurmanovic, Tom          Dearborn

 

            2:09      Bowser, Evan                Dearborn

                         Preston, Drew                Ada

                         Ronk, Tommy                Clarkston

 

            2:18      Bazinski, Mitchell          Macomb

                         Brace, Andrew               Portland

                         Rodes, Kyle                   Plymouth

 

            2:27      DeMarti, Drew              Sterling Heights

                         Deyer, Kirk                    Rockford

                         Polulak, Tyler                DeWitt

 


 

10        12:35    Castleforte, Michael       Birmingham

                         Conway, Tommy           Brighton

                         Harris, Ian                      Bloomfield Hills

 

            12:44    Eccleton, Austin             Jackson

                         Hill, Austin                    Troy

                         Kreger, Austin               St. Clair Shores

 

            12:53    Coriasso, Michael          Grand Blanc

                         Marks, Michael              Midland

                         Roberts, Mike                Wixom

 

            1:02      Kane*, Dennis               Richland

                         McDonald*, Hunter       Franklin

                         Reynolds*, Greg            Grand Blanc

 

            1:11      Clark, Nathan                 Charlotte

                         Gieselman, Tom             Commerce Twp

                         Miller, Brian                  Lake Orion

 

            1:20      Dobbins, Andrew          Albion

                         Lerch, Andy                   Brighton

                         Sorentino, Anthony       Rochester Hills

 

            1:29      Foster, Mark                  Davison

                         Kozinski, Bradley          Novi

                         Hudson, Ken                 Bloomfield Hills

 

            1:38      Dombrowski, Alex        Gaylord

                         Gieseker, Phil                Saline

                         Green, Charlie                Ann Arbor

 

            1:47      Baker, Casey                  Ann Arbor

                         Davies, Greg                  W. Bloomfield

                         Ignasiak, Mike               Saline

 

            1:56      Brady, Matthew             Rochester

                         Dalga, Jared                   Kentwood

                         Ostby, Matt                    Mount Morris

 

            2:05      Barnes, Jim                    Sylvan Lake

                         Johnson, Joseph            Wixom

                         Spencer, Eric                Bloomfield Hills

 

            2:14      Hocquard, Kasey           Cheboygan

                         Olsen, Casey                  Okemos

                         Olson, Charlie                Suttons Bay

 

            2:23      Gehres, Chad                 Brighton

                         Hannigan, Jeff               Birmingham

                         Tischler, Brian               Ypsilanti

 

            2:32      Bellus, Danny                Jackson

                         Peterson, Dylan             Hancock

                         Thomas, Bobby             Tecumseh



*Denotes Player Eligible for Senior Honor Roll
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.