101st Michigan Amateur
Oakland Hills Country Club ( North)
June 18 - June 22, 2012
Presented By:
Championship Pairings
101st Michigan Amateur - Oakland Hills CC - North - Round 1

1          7:30      Bellus, Danny                Jackson

                         Peterson, Dylan             Hancock

                         Thomas, Bobby             Tecumseh

 

            7:39      Tischler, Brian               Ypsilanti

                         Gehres, Chad                 Brighton

                         Hannigan, Jeff               Birmingham

 

            7:48      Olsen, Casey                  Okemos

                         Olson, Charlie                Suttons Bay

                         Hocquard, Kasey           Cheboygan

 

            7:57      Barnes, Jim                    Sylvan Lake

                         Spencer, Eric                Bloomfield Hills

                         Johnson, Joseph            Wixom

 

            8:06      Dalga, Jared                   Kentwood

                         Ostby, Matt                    Mount Morris

                         Brady, Matthew             Rochester

 

            8:15      Baker, Casey                  Ann Arbor

                         Davies, Greg                  W. Bloomfield

                         Ignasiak, Mike               Saline

 

            8:24      Dombrowski, Alex        Gaylord

                         Green, Charlie                Ann Arbor

                         Gieseker, Phil                Saline

 

            8:33      Kozinski, Bradley          Novi

                         Foster, Mark                  Davison

                         Hudson, Ken              Bloomfield Hills

 

            8:42      Dobbins, Andrew          Albion

                         Lerch, Andy                   Brighton

                         Sorentino, Anthony       Rochester Hills

           

            8:51      Miller, Brian                  Lake Orion

                         Clark, Nathan                 Charlotte

                         Gieselman, Tom             Commerce Twp.

           

            9:00      Kane*, Dennis               Richland

                         Reynolds*, Greg            Grand Blanc

                         McDonald*, Hunter       Franklin

 

            9:09      Coriasso, Michael          Grand Blanc

                         Marks, Michael              Midland

                         Roberts, Mike                Wixom

 

            9:18      Eccleton, Austin             Jackson

                         Hill, Austin                    Troy

                         Kreger, Austin               St. Clair Shores

 

            9:27      Castleforte, Michael       Birmingham

                         Conway, Tommy           Brighton

                         Harris, Ian                     Bloomfield Hills

 

 


10        7:35      DeMarti, Drew              Sterling Heights

                         Deyer, Kirk                    Rockford

                         Polulak, Tyler                DeWitt

 

            7:44      Brace, Andrew               Portland

                         Rodes, Kyle                   Plymouth

                         Bazinski, Mitchell          Macomb

 

            7:53      Preston, Drew                Ada

                         Bowser, Evan                Dearborn

                         Ronk, Tommy                Clarkston

           

            8:02      Kohn*, Mike                  Belding

                         Walz*, Pete                    Jackson

                         Yurmanovic, Tom          Dearborn

 

            8:11      Donohoe, Brian             Rochester Hills

                         Klein*, Jeff                    W. Bloomfield

                         Goldstein*, Steve           Ann Arbor

 

            8:20      Quitiquit, Brett               Highland

                         Trierweiler, Lucas          Plainwell

                         Gonring, Nathan            Lambertville

 

            8:29      Vandenberg, Chet          Martin

                         Lustig, Dov                    West Bloomfield

                         Muller, Gates                   Traverse City

 

            8:38      Jacobson, Spencer         Troy

                         Slade, Spencer               Saline

                         Solomon, Spencer          W. Bloomfield

 

            8:47      Jablonski, Nicholas        Saginaw

                         Sears, Nick                    Clio

                         Brons-Piche, Nikolaj     Traverse City

           

            8:56      Corbeil, Nicholas           Romulus

                         Cunningham, Nick         Grand Blanc

                         Conflitti, Jeffrey             Plymouth

 

            9:05      Chapman, Andrew         Traverse City

                         Champine, Jeff               Rochester Hills

                         Bauer, Joshua                Waterford

 

            9:14      Geiling, Keith                 Midland

                         Zausmer, Michael          West Bloomfield

                         Marsh, Robert                Bay City

 

            9:23      Rogers, Christopher       Traverse City

                         Wood, Dan                    Waterford

                         Jeffrey, Scott                  Warren

           

            9:32      Jones, Alex                    DeWitt

                         Zeoli, Alex                     Rochester Hills

                         LaSerra, Alexander        Jackson

 

 1          12:30    Colburn, Patrick             Traverse City

                         Preuss, Zach                  Rochester Hills

                         Petrovich, Scott                W. Bloomfield

 

            12:39    Uelmen, James               Ferndale

                         Belanger, Lucas             Clarkston

                         Dean, Reid                     Webberville

 

            12:48    Fugenschuh, David        Ann Arbor

                         Herpich*, Rick               Orchard Lake

                         Wirth, Scott                    Grand Blanc

 

            12:57    Hayward, Brian             Grand Rapids

                         Coffey, Timothy            Midland

                         Covert, Todd                  Commerce Twp.

 

            1:06      Zylstra*, Bill                  Dearborn Heights

                         Mory, Chris                   Haslett

                         Gunthorpe, Jerry            Ovid

 

            1:15      Trosper, Donnie             Canton

                         Garswood, Jack             Trenton

                         Rider, Jack                     Vicksburg

 

            1:24      Garber, Joey                  Petoskey

                         Lewis*, Randy               Alma

                         Werkmeister, Tom         Kentwood

 

            1:33      Ellis, Dan                       Negaunee

                         Fedewa, Steve                Ypsilanti

                         Nichols, Steve                East Lansing

 

            1:42      Thompson, Jacob           Davison

                         Heinze, Josh                  Canton

                         Beeler, Cameron            Oxford

           

            1:51      Santoro, Dario               Chesterfield

                         Genovesi, Domonic       Swartz Creek

                         Hourani, Polo                Lansing

 

            2:00      O'Connor, Bill               Birmingham

                         May, Jason                    Sterling Heights

                         Sullivan, Tom                Grosse Pointe

 

            2:09      Kish, Andy                    West Branch

                         Robinson, Tyler             Haslett

                         Mick, Zachary                Shelby Twp

 

            2:18      Schleicher, Erik              Grosse Pte Shores

                         Barley, Jerred                 Tipton

                         Dennis, Nick                  Waterford

 

            2:27      Mitchell, Allen               Swartz Creek

                         Carpenter, Bryan            Allen Park

                         Fadden, Zakary              Plymouth

 

 

 

 

 

 

10        12:35    Praet, David                   Oakland Twp

                         Piot Jr., Glenn                Canton

                         Kollin, Max                    Farmington Hills

 

            12:44    Goldstein, Greg             W. Bloomfield

                         Mitroka, Josh                 Riverview

                         Strickland, Scott             Birmingham

 

            12:53    Bastion, Brad                 Clinton Twp

                         Sokol, Justin                  Bloomfield Hills

                         Paterini, Matt                 Saline

 

            1:02      Bingaman, Pat                Grand Blanc

                         McKalko, Steve             Troy

                         Sterling Jr, Larry            Shelby Twp

           

            1:11      Hudson, Brett                Bloomfield Hills

                         Dewling, Jimmy            Brighton

                         Hickey, Sean                  Farmington

 

            1:20      Kugler, Scott                Kalamazoo

                         Bishop, Bryan                Grand Rapids

                         Noble, Chris                  Niles

 

            1:29      Brownback, David         Haslett

                         Hall, David                    Birmingham

                         Vaclav, David                Flat Rock

 

            1:38      Burt, Brian                     Lansing

                         Schulz, Dieter                Fort Gratiot

                         Gates, Wes                     Novi

 

            1:47      Crandall, Rick                Fenton

                         Sowders, Rod                Harrison Twp

                         Cunningham, Russ        DeWitt

 

            1:56      Roberts, Kory                Battle Creek

                         Predmesky, Martin        Mt. Pleasant

                         Stevens, Tom                 Northville

 

            2:05      Knutson, Aaron             Lake Orion

                         Bennett, Alex                 Rochester

                         Dennis, Michael             Tecumseh

 

            2:14      Losey, Jake                    Grandville

                         Walker, Jamie                Davison

                         Fortuna, Johnny             Bloomfield Hills

 

            2:23      Brown, Curt                   Howell

                         Dooley, John                 Plymouth

                         Cansfield, Patrick           Port Huron

 

            2:32      Klimek, Derrek              Ada

                         Ryan, Mike                    Beverly Hills

                         Patterson, Smith            Lansing



*Denotes Player Eligible for Senior Honor Roll
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.