Championship Pairings
1st GAM Senior Tournament of Champions

1          8:30      Geiling, Kirk                  Bucks Run GC

                         Gregg, Daniel                Lakes of Taylor

           

            8:39      Blake, Jerry                    Medalist GC

                         Ketterer, David               Boyne Resorts

                         Jurgens, Bill                   Bay City CC

 

            8:48      Borio, Ed                       Orchard Lake CC

                         Richart, John                  Travis Pointe CC

                         Herpich, Rick                 Meadowbrook CC

 

            8:57      Christenson, Mark         Flint GC

                         Reynolds, Greg              GAM Sr. Match Champion

                         Engelman, Mark            Atlas Valley CC

 

            9:06      Kempner, Dave              Barton Hills CC

                         Maldegen, Mike             Dearborn CC

                         Malone, Dave                West Shore G&CC

 

            9:15      Martindale, Brian           True North

                         Quitiquit, Gary               Prestwick Village GC

                         Foote, Mike                   Warwick Hills G&CC

 

            9:24      Phillips, Michael            MPSGA

                         Johnston, Claud             GAM Super Sr. Champion

                         Rowlands, John             Indianwood G&CC

 

            9:33      Crocker, David              Midland CC

                         Smith, Ken                     Tyrone Hills GC

                         Lark, Matthew               Forest Dunes GC

           
1          9:42      Kohn, Mike                    Blythefield CC

                         Longeway, Dan             Western G&CC

                         Harris, Ian                      Lyon Oaks

 

            9:51      Bishop, Ron                   Red Run GC

                         Hoogewind, Mark         Thornapple Pointe

                         Solomon, Jerry              Plum Brook GC

 

            10:00    Vanassen, Craig             Sunnybrook CC

                         Korkoske, Dennis          Walnut Hills CC

                         Raymond, Mike             Cascades GC

 

            10:09    Peuterbaugh, Robert      Katke Cousins

                         Long, Larry                    Detroit GC

                         Morris, Mike                 Manistee G&CC

 

            10:18    Stevenson, Mike            Mystic Creek

                         Vidergar, Lyle                Twin Beach CC

                         Zak, Dennis                   Gowanie Golf Club

 

            10:27    Benford, Donna             Spring Meadows CC

                         Schmid, Barb                 GAM Sr. Champion

                         Morris, Patti                   Manistee G&CC

 

            10:36    Schrauben, Dee              Indianwood G&CC

                         Peet, Sharon                   Pine View GC

                         Chock, Kenwyn             Davison CC

 

            10:45    Brant, Linda                   Flushing Valley G&CC

                         Tyler, Pam                     Egypt Valley CC

                         Lazzaro, Judy                 Oakland University

                         Fenner, Jeannette           Island Hills GC



*Denotes Player Eligible for Senior Honor Roll
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.