Championship Results
10th Michigan Net Amateur Championship - Oakhurst G & CC
Last Name First Name Affiliation Day 1 Gross Day 1 Net Day 2 Gross Day 2 Net Total Net
Men's Division
Rachner Rick Walled Lake 87 74 89 76 150 Champion
Bond David Rochester Hills 86 82 74 70 152 Runner-up
Mulhern Tom Macomb 92 77 91 76 153
Weems David Southfield 84 78 81 75 153
Jones Dwaine Canton 83 79 79 75 154
Orzel Jeff Westland 93 81 85 73 154
Engler* Jeff Howell 89 80 85 76 156
Holowicki Mark Northville 83 78 83 78 156
Kidder Mike Ann Arbor 91 81 86 76 157
McHale Jack Macomb Township 90 81 87 78 157
Pollock David Clarkston 91 77 94 80 157
Petrulis Al Troy 88 78 91 81 159
Tranzow Jerald Macomb Twp 86 77 91 82 159
Von Bernthal Hans West Bloomfield 82 75 91 84 159
Brandt Adam Auburn Hills 92 82 88 78 160
Gregory Charles Southfield 91 82 87 78 160
Hoppe Michael Pleasant Ridge 97 83 91 77 160
Kozanecki Brian Farmington Hills 82 78 86 82 160
Kumar Avinash Rochester Hills 100 80 101 81 161
Nelson Neil Northville 96 87 83 74 161
Szymanski Steven Rochester Hills 86 78 91 83 161
Kurtz Bill Coldwater 93 83 89 79 162
Tiltman Bill Troy 90 82 88 80 162
Dalimonte Richard Orchard Lake 87 83 84 80 163
Helwig* Craig Cass City 90 84 85 79 163
Nimer Steve Wolverine Lake 95 82 94 81 163
Bisby Michael Macomb 96 83 96 83 166
Naida Tom Beverly Hills 96 85 92 81 166
Buzo Russell Harrison Township 90 81 95 86 167
Neal Scott Manchester 87 80 94 87 167
Roney Jay Howell 95 80 102 87 167
Ash Paul Brighton 99 87 93 81 168
Battisti Kevin Harper Woods 109 88 102 81 169
Johnson Mike Novi 102 91 89 78 169
Wood Kent East Lansing 95 84 97 86 170
Elliott Richard Redford 102 88 97 83 171
Bur David Novi 98 85 100 87 172
Compagnari Zoz Southfield 97 86 97 86 172
Scheller Michael Howell 95 85 98 88 173
DeGrazia Albert Canton 88 86 90 88 174
Galbraith Ronald North Street 102 83 111 92 175
Areddy Robert Rochester Hills 93 90 89 86 176
Evans Jeff Orchard Lake 97 89 96 88 177
Sloan Stewart Macomb Twp 103 87 107 91 178
Luther Mike East Lansing 110 96 98 84 180
Miller Bruce Union City 100 89 104 93 182
Banghart David Fowlerville 110 92 112 94 186
Striker Steve Farmington Hills 115 102 98 85 187
Everett Chad Bronson 113 97 114 98 195
Senior Men's Division
Messer* Gregory Westland 77 70 77 70 140 Champion/Overall Champion
Tolonen* Tom Troy 91 79 80 68 147 Runner-up
Fisher* Paul Chesterfield 97 75 94 72 147
Germain* Jack Dexter 89 75 89 75 150
Feiten* Dan Commerce Township 84 77 81 74 151
Grill* Paul Byron 88 77 85 74 151
Anker John Metamora 86 72 94 80 152
Brunning David Troy 88 77 87 76 153
Pearson Greg Royal Oak 83 77 84 78 155
Walainis James Bloomfield Hills 93 79 90 76 155
Mero Richard Romulus 79 76 83 80 156
Grow* J.A. Bloomfield Hills 86 80 85 79 159
McHale Michael Macomb Township 88 76 93 81 159
Shu* John Northville 93 81 90 78 159
Cieslak Jim Rochester 87 76 95 84 160
Dahn* Donald Bruce 98 81 96 79 160
Stephanic* Mark Grand Rapids 97 81 95 79 160
Kildea* Terry Okemos 91 82 88 79 161
Thomas Mark Detroit 86 79 89 82 161
Walker Chris Grand Blanc 89 80 90 81 161
Ihrke Ricky Oxford 88 79 92 83 162
Iovan* Mark West Bloomfield 86 81 86 81 162
Schon* Larry Southfield 106 85 100 79 164
Rachner* Rich Brighton 95 82 96 83 165
McTear* David Redford 92 84 90 82 166
Millis Tim Metamora 103 91 87 75 166
Piasecki* David Farmington Hills 94 82 97 85 167
Peterson* Mark Livonia 94 82 98 86 168
Smyth* Allen Brighton 105 91 95 81 172
Mccord* Gary Davison 108 94 101 87 181
Senior Women's Division
Garber* Trish Petoskey 89 80 90 81 161 Champion
Fenner* Jeannette Sturgis 89 80 95 86 166
Sajjavaro* Debra White Lake 125 94 113 82 176
Cook* Angela Ypsilanti 129 112 107 90 202
Women's Division
Hauk Mary Canton 94 80 102 88 168 Champion
Madej* Suzanne Detroit 103 88 100 85 173
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.