Championship Pairings
10th Michigan Net Amateur Championship - Oakhurst G & CC




1          9:00      DeGrazia, Albert            Canton


                         Areddy, Robert              Rochester Hills


                         Nelson, Neil                   Northville


                         Dalimonte, Richard        Orchard Lake


 


            9:10      Bond, David                  Rochester Hills


                         Kozanecki, Brian            Farmington Hills


                         Jones, Dwaine               Canton


                         Holowicki, Mark           Northville


 


            9:20      Von Bernthal, Hans       West Bloomfield


                         Neal, Scott                     Manchester


                         Weems, David               Southfield


                         Helwig*, Craig              Cass City


 


            9:30      Szymanski, Steven         Rochester Hills


                         Tiltman, Bill                   Troy


                         Evans, Jeff                     Orchard Lake


                         Gregory, Charles           Southfield


 


            9:40      Wiesner, Joseph             Howell


                         Tranzow, Jerald             Macomb Twp


                         Buzo, Russell                 Harrison Township


                         McHale, Jack                 Macomb Township


 


            9:50      Engler*, Jeff                  Howell


                         Petrulis, Al                     Troy


                         Brandt, Adam                Auburn Hills


                         Scheller, Michael           Howell


 


            10:00    Ash, Paul                       Brighton


                         Miller, Bruce                  Union City


                         Johnson, Mike               Novi


                         Wood, Kent                    East Lansing


 


            10:10    Kurtz, Bill                      Coldwater


                         Striker, Steve                 Farmington Hills


                         Nimer, Steve                  Wolverine Lake


                         Rachner, Rick                Walled Lake


 


            10:20    Bisby, Michael               Macomb


                         Bur, David                     Novi


                         Pollock, David               Clarkston


                         Hoppe, Michael             Pleasant Ridge


 


            10:30    Everett, Chad                 Bronson


                         Elliott, Richard               Redford


                         Luther, Mike                  East Lansing


                         Mulhern, Tom                Macomb


 


            10:40    Banghart, David             Fowlerville


                         Galbraith, Ronald           North Street


                         Kumar, Avinash             Rochester Hills


                         Battisti, Kevin                Harper Woods


 

10        9:00      Hauk, Mary                   Canton


                         Madej*, Suzanne           Detroit


                         Cook*, Angela               Ypsilanti   


            9:10      Fenner*, Jeannette         Sturgis


                         Garber*, Trish               Petoskey


                         Sajjavaro*, Debra          White Lake


  


            9:20      Roney, Jay                     Howell


                         Naida, Tom                    Beverly Hills


                         Kidder, Mike                  Ann Arbor


                         Compagnari, Zoz           Southfield


 


            9:30      Orzel, Jeff                      Westland


                         Green, Chris                  New Hudson


                         Sloan, Stewart                Macomb Twp


                         Glenn, Scott                   Troy


 


            9:40      Mero, Richard                Romulus


                         Iovan*, Mark                 West Bloomfield


                         Pearson, Greg                Royal Oak


                         Grow*, J.A.                   Bloomfield Hills


 


            9:50      Messer*, Gregory          Westland


                         Thomas, Mark               Detroit


                         McTear*, David             Redford


                         Feiten*, Dan                  Commerce Township


 


            10:00    Grill*, Paul                    Byron


                         Ihrke, Ricky                   Oxford


                         Kildea*, Terry                Okemos


                         Cieslak, Jim                   Rochester


 


            10:10    Walker, Chris                 Grand Blanc


                         Brunning, David            Troy


                        Walainis*, James           Bloomfield Hills


                         Young*, David              Shelby Township


 


            10:20    Millis, Tim                     Metamora


                         Rachner*, Rich              Brighton


                         Peterson*, Mark            Livonia


                         Tolonen*, Tom              Troy


 


            10:30    McHale, Michael           Macomb Township


                         Shu*, John                     Northville


                         Piasecki*, David            Farmington Hills


                         Praet*, Alan                   Oakland Township


 


            10:40    Mccord*, Gary              Davison


                         Germain*, Jack              Dexter


                         Anker, John                   Metamora


                         Smyth*, Allen                Brighton


 


            10:50    Stephanic*, Mark           Grand Rapids


                         Schon*, Larry                Southfield


                         Fisher*, Paul                  Chesterfield


                         Dahn*, Donald              Bruce



*Denotes Player Eligible for Senior Honor Roll
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.