Championship Results
2011 GAM Tournament of Champions - Men
1 Marks Michael Plum Hollow CC 69 Champion
2 Bauer Joshua MPGA 71
Canfield Ryan Moors GC 71
4 Gieselman Tom Oakland Hills CC 73
Kalmink Jon Gowanie GC 73
Christie Chuck Red Run GC 73
7 Milner Phil Atlas Valley CC 74
Maddalena Stephen CC of Jackson 74
9 Gizzarelli Gene Birchwood Farms GC 75
Garber Peter CC of Boyne 75
11 Stevens Tom Royal Oak Golfing Society 76
DeMare Stephen Grosse Ile G&CC 76
Smith* Rick Stonycroft Hills 76
Storrs Jeff Hastings CC 76
Adams Craig Spring Lake CC 76
Bartnick Matt Salem Hills GC 76
Solomon Spencer Franklin Hills CC 76
18 Davies Greg Orchards GC 77
Wierenga Marc L.E. Kaufman 77
Reynolds* Greg Flint Golf Club 77
Straley* Phil River's Edge GC 77
Matis Matt Saginaw CC 77
Radom Mark Detroit Golf Club 77
Moran Nick Birmingham CC 77
25 Sullivan Tom CC of Detroit 78
Gillingham Curt Mystic Creek GC 78
Jackson Taylor University of Michigan 78
Miller Brian Indianwood G&CC 78
Kane* Dennis Gull Lake CC 78
Sturm Jason Maple Hill GC 78
Feldman Michael Wabeek CC 78
Stoll Jim Walnut Hills GC 78
33 Klemet Kevin Lyon Oaks GC 79
Witkowski Gary Thousand Oaks GC 79
Shannon Kevin Oakland University 79
Kiel Justin Glacier Club 79
Shollack Dean Oak Pointe CC 79
Wilkinson John Heathers Club of Bloomfield Hills 79
39 Blank Dick Woodland Hills GC 80
Brining Drew Verona Hills GC 80
Karafa Ian Grand Haven GC 80
Shinavier Mark Boulder Pointe GC 80
Lomason H A Pine Lake CC 80
44 Kettler Michael Riverview Highlands 81
Nunn Tyler Tyrone Hills GC 81
Kahler Paul Edgewood CC 81
Moore Paul Twin Beach CC 81
Harrison Bill Prestwick Village GC 81
McClear Chris Crystal Downs CC 81
Rozsypal John Ann Arbor G&O 81
51 Kellner Pat Wuskowhan Players Club 82
West Rob Lost Lake Woods Club 82
Cenkner Robert MPGA 82
Messer* Gregory Michigan Net Amateur 82
55 Napier Tim Western G&CC 83
Lambert* Brad Katke Cousins 83
Stechshulte Bill Lincoln Hills GC 83
Thode Luke Hawk Hollow GC 83
59 Alcock Dan Flushing Valley CC 84
Fodell James Lake Doster GC 84
Leebove* Richard Orchard Lake CC 84
Olszewski* Ed Northville Hills GC 84
Seekell Mike Cascade Hills CC 84
Klimek Derek Egypt Valley CC 84
65 Hill* Joe Paint Creek CC 85
Cataldo Tommy St. Clair River CC 85
Hertler Andy Rustic Glen GC 85
68 Benson* Ben Oakhurst G&CC 86
Polk Thad A Radrick Farms 86
70 Kanan Mike Twin Lakes GC 87
Senkyr* Chuck Rolling In GC 87
72 Peuterbaugh Robert B R&S Sharf 88
Tramski* Harold Marysville GC 88
74 Doyle Dennis Forest Dunes GC
93
75 Zukewich Michael Lincoln Hills GC 94
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.