Championship Pairings
GAM Tournament of Champions - Men

1          9:00      Moran, Nick                  Birmingham CC

                         Bauer, Josh                    MPGA

                         Bartnick, Matt                Salem Hills GC

 

            9:09      Kahler, Paul                   Edgewood CC

                         Olszewski*, Ed              Northville Hills GC

                         Leebove*, Richard         Orchard Lake CC

 

            9:18      Kane*, Dennis               Gull Lake CC

                         Reynolds*, Greg            Flint Golf Club

                         Storrs, Jeff                     Hastings CC

 

            9:27      Kalmink, Jon                  Gowanie GC

                         Lomason, H A               Pine Lake CC

                         Stoll, Jim                        Walnut Hills GC

 

            9:36      Klimek, Derek                Egypt Valley CC

                         Radom, Mark                 Detroit Golf Club

                         Kellner, Pat                    Wuskowhan Players Club

 

            9:45      Gieselman, Tom             Oakland Hills CC

                         Davies, Greg                  Orchards GC

                         Christie, Chuck              Red Run GC

 

            9:54      Peuterbaugh, Robert      R&S Sharf

                         Hertler, Andy                 Rustic Glen GC

                         Brining, Drew                Verona Hills GC

 

            10:03    Maddalena, Steve           CC of Jackson

                         Adams, Craig                 Spring Lake CC

                         Cataldo, Tommy            St. Clair River CC

 

            10:12    Lambert*, Brad              Katke Cousins

                         West, Rob                      Lost Lake Woods Club

                         Straley*, Phil                 River's Edge GC

 

            10:21    Sturm, Jason                  Maple Hill GC

                         Moore, Paul                   Twin Beach CC

                         Nunn, Tyler                   Tyrone Hills GC

 

            10:30    Milner, Phil                    Atlas Valley CC

                         Jackson, Taylor              University of Michigan

                         Matis, Matt                    Saginaw CC

 

            10:39    Seekell, Mike                 Cascade Hills CC

                         Karafa, Ian                     Grand Haven GC

                         DeMare, Stephen           Grosse Ile G&CC

 

            10:48    Kettler, Michael              Riverview Highlands

                         Stevens, Tom                 Royal Oak Golfing Society

                         Napier, Tim                    Western G&CC

 

            10:57    Blank, Dick                    Woodland Hills GC

                         Diegel, Tom                   Clio CC

                         Kanan, Mike                  Twin Lakes GC

 

 10        9:00      Messer*, Greg               Michigan Net Amateur

                         Tramski*, Harold           Marysville GC

                         Wierenga, Marc             L.E. Kaufman

 

            9:09      Canfield, Ryan               Moors GC

                         Marks, Michael              Plum Hollow CC

                         Witkowski, Gary           Thousand Oaks GC

 

            9:18      Gizzarelli, Gene             Birchwood Farms GC

                         Sullivan, Tom                CC of Detroit

                         Klemet, Kevin                Lyon Oaks GC

 

            9:27      Shinavier, Mark             Boulder Pointe GC

                         Cenkner, Robert             Green Oaks

                         Shannon, Kevin             Oakland University

 

            9:36      Benson*, Ben                Oakhurst G&CC

                         Hill*, Joe                       Paint Creek CC

                         Smith*, Rick                  Stonycroft Hills

 

            9:45      Garber, Peter                  CC of Boyne

                         Hourani, Polo                CC of Lansing

                         Thode, Luke                   Hawk Hollow GC

 

            9:54      McClear, Chris              Crystal Downs CC

                         Harrison, Bill                 Prestwick Village GC

                         Martens, Darren             Wyndgate

 

            10:03    Solomon, Spencer          Franklin Hills CC

                         Miller, Brian                  Indianwood G&CC

                         Shollack, Dean               Oak Pointe CC

 

            10:12    Weekes, Michael            Essex G&CC

                         Alcock, Dan                   Flushing Valley CC

                         Moss, Andrew               Knollwood CC

 

            10:21    Gillingham, Curt            Mystic Creek GC

                         Senkyr*, Chuck             Rolling In GC

                         Feldman, Michael          Wabeek CC

 

            10:30    Rozsypal, John              Ann Arbor G&O

                         Doyle, Dennis                Polo Fields G&CC

                         Polk, Thad                     Radrick Farms

 

            10:39    Kiel, Justin                     Glacier Club

                         Parker, Joe                     Kensington Metropark

                         Zukewich, Michael        Lincoln Hills GC

 

            10:48    Wilkinson, John             Heathers Club

                         Fodell, James                 Lake Doster GC

                         Stechshulte, Bill             Lincoln Hills GC

 



*Denotes Player Eligible for Senior Honor Roll
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.