25th GAM Senior Championship
Spring Lake Country Club
September 19 - September 20, 2011
Championship Results
25th GAM Championship - 1st Round
1 Harris Ian Bloomfield Hills 71
2 Anderson Doug Bay City 72
Perrine Ron Holt 72
Zylstra Bill Dearborn Heights 72
5 Fedewa Mike Canton 73
6 Reifert Fritz Ypsilanti 74
Reynolds Greg Grand Blanc 74
Wohlgamuth Rick Dundee 74
Wuetrich Larry Lansing 74
10 Geiling Kirk Hope 75
Goldstein Steve Ann Arbor 75
Ochsankehl Mark Grand Rapids 75
Vaughan Larry Greensboro 75
11 Christenson Mark Flint 76
Emsley Ray Waterford 76
Hegarty James Grand Rapids 76
Kane Dennis Richland 76
Kempf Robert Eagle 76
Kohn Mike Belding 76
Redmond Tim Dexter 76
Stauffer Tom Caledonia 76
22 Emig Dave Muskegon 77
Harrison Phil Harbor Springs 77
Lindholm John Grand Blanc 77
Longeway Dan Northville 77
Raymond Mike Jackson 77
Russell Jim Stevensville 77
Sakocius Robert Grand Rapids 77
Switzer Jeff Ann Arbor 77
Thomas Kevin Riverview 77
Tuttle Gray Dimondale 77
32 Blake Jerry Lansing 78
Heins Doug Spring Lake 78
Jensen James Boyne City 78
Parker Michael Lapeer 78
Puvogel Douglas Orlando 78
Quitiquit Gary Highland 78
Rapolevich Charles Grand Rapids 78
Roehrig Robert Bloomfield Hills 78
Thaxton Gary Traverse City 78
Tramski Harold Port Huron 78
42 Benson Ben Pontiac 79
Freeman Doug Charlotte 79
Guyselman Timothy Lansing 79
Haines Ed Traverse City 79
Jakubowski Jim Grand Rapids 79
Schultheiss Roy Bay City 79
Zbojniewicz Michael Sparta 79
49 Camalo Craig Ann Arbor 80
Cova John Novi 80
Djurdjev Fred Troy 80
Kostrzewa Daniel Traverse City 80
Mann Dr Mark Ann Arbor 80
Provot Philip Coldwater 80
Simmons Donald Northville 80
Vanassen Craig Jenison 80
Wunderlich Dick Ann Arbor 80
58 Glotzhober Robert Novi 81
Kuhl Roger Jackson 81
Lambert Brad Rochester Hills 81
Martindale Brian Midland 81
McIntosh Paul Bloomfield Hills 81
Richart John Ann Arbor 81
64 Deschaw Larry Plymouth 82
Engelman Mark Grand Blanc 82
Klosowski Tim Livonia 82
Kostrzewa Michael Mt. Pleasant 82
Moore Terry Grand Rapids 82
Smith Rick Troy 82
Thomasma Dave Naples 82
Tungate Mike East Lansing 82
Yachcik Larry Lowell 82
Zemmer Ron White Lake 82
4 Fiedorek Paul Charlevoix 83
Jarvis Mike Grand Rapids 83
Jimeson Russ Ada 83
Juett Lee Bloomfield Hills 83
Kempner Dave Ann Arbor 83
Marx Joe Holland 83
Pratt John Troy 83
Renton George Spring Lake 83
Wade Bernard Spring Lake 83
83 Halle Roger Chesterfield 84
Potter Keith Huntington Woods 84
Shaffran Edward Ann Arbor 84
Winn Roy Pontiac 84
87 Ortyl Kevin Grand Rapids 85
Welsh Rod Bloomfield Hills 85
Yeager Phillip Grand Rapids 85
90 Devendorf David Port Huron 86
Horvath Bob Garden City 86
Host Brad Birmingham 86
Immel John Bridgman 86
Moore Tim West Olive 86
Runyan Tim St. Clair Shores 86
Schmitt Sr. Larry Grand Haven 86
Sweeney Dave Beverly Hills 86
98 Jones Steve Harrison Twp 87
99 Graham David Bloomfield Hills 88
MacDonald Jim Ann Arbor 88
101 Cutler Barry Maple City 89
Krupa Gary Jackson 89
103 Pettit William Grand Ledge 90
104 Guyselman Charles Dewitt 91
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.