25th GAM Senior Championship
Spring Lake Country Club
September 19 - September 20, 2011
Championship Pairings
25th GAM Senior Championship - 2nd Round

1        8:30    Kutney, Frank          Highland

                   Arpin, Rick               Grand Rapids

                   LaRue, Rick             Metamora

 

         8:39    Grant, Bob              Ann Arbor

                   O'Connor, Thomas   Highland

                   Olah, Vic                 Troy

 

         8:48    Blank, Dick              Snover

                   Layman, Robert       Ormond Beach

                   Blick, Jan                Benzonia

 

         8:57    Cahall, Fred             Grand Rapids

                   Cloutier, Gary          Northville

                   Renton, Steve          Gaylord

 

         9:06    Beltz, Jim                Rochester Hills

                   Cykowski, Mark        Rochester Hills

                   Lovell, Ray              Grand Rapids

 

         9:15    Czarnik, John           Trenton

                   Balmer, Fritz            Linden

                   VanEss, Jack           Grand Rapids

 

         9:24    Fridholm, Roger       Grosse Pointe

                   O'Donovan, John     Grand Rapids

                   Behymer, Fred         East Lansing

 

         9:33    McQuarrie, Neil        Livonia

                   Tabor, Dennis          Ludington

                   Brown, Jack             Flint

 

         9:42    Wirtz, Jim                Lecanto

                   Riegel, John            Maple City

                   Dobbs, Bruce           Ann Arbor

 

         9:51    Swartz, Douglas       Portage

                   Johnston, Claud       Ann Arbor

                   Ray, Richard            Mecosta

 

         10:00  Tungate, Mike         East Lansing

                   Engelman, Mark       Grand Blanc

                   Glotzhober, Robert   Novi

 

         10:09  McIntosh, Paul        Bloomfield Hills

                   Richart, John           Ann Arbor

                   Lambert, Brad         Rochester Hills

 

         10:18  Martindale, Brian      Midland

                   Kostrzewa, Daniel    Traverse City

                   Kuhl, Roger             Jackson

 

 10      8:30    Guyselman, Charles Dewitt

                   Pettit, William          Grand Ledge

                   Krupa, Gary             Jackson

 

         8:39    Cutler, Barry            Maple City

                   Graham, David        Bloomfield Hills

                   MacDonald, Jim       Ann Arbor

 

         8:48    Jones, Steve           Harrison Twp

                   Runyan, Tim            St. Clair Shores

                   Schmitt Sr., Larry     Grand Haven

 

         8:57    Host, Brad               Birmingham

                   Immel, John           Bridgman

                   Horvath, Bob           Garden City

 

         9:06    Devendorf, David     Port Huron

                   Moore, Tim             West Olive

                   Rector, Brent           East Grand Rapids

 

         9:15    Ortyl, Kevin             Grand Rapids

                   Welsh, Rod             Bloomfield Hills

                   Yeager, Phillip         Grand Rapids

 

         9:24    Winn, Roy               Pontiac

                   Potter, Keith            Huntington Woods

                   Shaffran, Edward     Ann Arbor

 

         9:33    Halle, Roger            Chesterfield

                   Marx, Joe                Holland

                   Wade, Bernard        Spring Lake

 

         9:42    Fiedorek, Paul         Charlevoix

                   Jarvis, Mike             Grand Rapids

                   Renton, George       Spring Lake

 

         9:51    Pratt, John              Troy

                   Jimeson, Russ         Ada

                   Kempner, Dave        Ann Arbor

 

         10:00  Klosowski, Tim        Livonia

                   Thomasma, Dave    Naples

                   Juett, Lee               Bloomfield Hills

 

         10:09  Zemmer, Ron          White Lake

                   Yachcik, Larry          Lowell

                   Moore, Terry            Grand Rapids

 

         10:18  Kostrzewa, Michael   Mt. Pleasant

                   Deschaw, Larry        Plymouth

                   Smith, Rick              Troy

 
1        1:15    Harrison, Phil           Harbor Springs

                   Longeway, Dan        Northville

                   Raymond, Mike        Jackson

 

         1:24    Russell, Jim             Stevensville

                   Thomas, Kevin        Riverview

                   Tuttle, Gray             Dimondale

 

         1:33    Lindholm, John        Grand Blanc

                   Switzer, Jeff            Ann Arbor

                   Sakocius, Robert      Grand Rapids

 

         1:42    Emsley, Ray            Waterford

                   Kempf, Robert         Eagle

                   Stauffer, Tom          Caledonia

 

         1:51    Christenson, Mark    Flint

                   Kohn, Mike              Belding

                   Hegarty, James       Grand Rapids

 

         2:00    Redmond, Tim         Dexter

                   Kane, Dennis           Richland

                   Geiling, Kirk             Hope

 

         2:09    Ochsankehl, Mark    Grand Rapids

                   Goldstein, Steve      Ann Arbor

                   Vaughan, Larry        Greensboro

 

         2:18    Reifert, Fritz             Ypsilanti

                   Wohlgamuth, Rick    Dundee

                   Wuetrich, Larry        Lansing

 

         2:27    Fedewa, Mike          Canton

                   Reynolds, Greg        Grand Blanc

                   Zylstra, Bill              Dearborn Heights

 

         2:36    Perrine, Ron            Holt

                   Harris, Ian              Bloomfield Hills

                   Anderson, Doug       Bay City


10      1:15    Mann, Dr Mark         Ann Arbor

                   Vanassen, Craig       Jenison


        
1:24    Djurdjev, Fred         Troy

                   Simmons, Donald    Northville

                   Camalo, Craig          Ann Arbor

 

         1:33    Wunderlich, Dick      Ann Arbor

                   Cova, John              Novi

                   Provot, Philip           Coldwater

 

         1:42    Freeman, Doug        Charlotte

                   Benson, Ben            Pontiac

                   Zbojniewicz, Michael            Sparta

 

         1:51    Guyselman, Timothy            Lansing

                   Jakubowski, Jim       Grand Rapids

                   Haines, Ed              Traverse City

 

         2:00    Thaxton, Gary          Traverse City

                   Schultheiss, Roy      Bay City

                   Roehrig, Robert        Bloomfield Hills

 

         2:09    Jensen, James        Boyne City

                   Tramski, Harold       Port Huron

                   Blake, Jerry             Lansing

 

         2:18    Heins, Doug            Spring Lake

                   Puvogel, Douglas     Orlando

                   Parker, Michael        Lapeer

 

         2:27    Rapolevich, Charles  Grand Rapids

                   Quitiquit, Gary         Highland

                   Emig, Dave             Muskegon

 



*Denotes Player Eligible for Senior Honor Roll
This site has been optimized for use with the latest versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Google Chrome.
Using unsupported browsers or browser versions, or disabling browser features, such as Javascript or cookies, may reduce site functionality or performance.